logo-tvtm

Save

Save

Time Machine Results

04/29/17 MLK Blasters @ San Diego High School

San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results Event 1 1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Finals -- Schaefer, Isabelle 8 Tsd Panthers DNS Event 2 1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ -- Owens, Bryan 8 Havoc Track & Field DNS Event 3 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Allison, Evie 8 Usa Rockets 15.24 5 2 Anderson, Ariana 8 Usa Rockets 15.55 5 3 Sproles, Devyn 8 Mercury San 16.00 1 4 Horner, Tamara 8 San Diego Ro 16.64 5 5 Moore, Tocarra 8 Mercury San 16.91 2 6 Nwafor, Adaora 8 Temecula Val 17.16 5 7 Price, Khalifa 7 Flo-Jo Inter 17.17 3 8 Allison, Livia 7 Usa Rockets 17.19 5 9 Jones, Regan 8 Usa Rockets 17.26 5 10 Lewis, Paris 7 Temecula Val 17.57 5 11 Green, Ke'Niyah 8 Mercury San 17.59 1 12 Baker, Camryn 7 Havoc Track & Field 17.61 5 13 Allen, Destinee 8 Mercury San 17.72 2 14 Parker, Sasha 8 Tsd Panthers 17.79 1 15 Bickler, Kristine 8 Havoc Track & Field 17.84 2 16 Baltazar, Azryah 8 Flo-Jo Inter 18.00 2 17 Holiday, Jae'anah 8 Mercury San 18.07 2 18 Rainer, Kendriya 8 M.L.K. Blast 18.08 4 19 Moore, Loyalty 8 Usa Rockets 18.10 5 20 Givens, Aaliyah 5 San Diego Blessed 18.11 1 21 Polite, Michele 8 Mercury San 18.39 3 22 Lowe, Aubrianna 7 San Diego Blessed 18.50 1 23 Whitaker, Dallas 8 Mercury San 18.73 2 24 Polite, Talia 7 Mercury San 19.17 2 25 Jones, Aryn 7 Mercury San 19.22 2 26 Dunn, Princess 8 M.L.K. Blast 19.46 4 27 French, Honor 6 Flo-Jo Inter 19.65 3 28 Jones, Rian 7 Usa Rockets 19.66 4 29 Lewis, Ja'Niyah 6 Mercury San 19.80 3 30 Harris, Skye 6 M.L.K. Blast 20.19 4 31 Adkins, Yazmeen 8 M.L.K. Blast 20.48 4 32 Price, Kio 6 Flo-Jo Inter 21.23 1 33 Verdell, Kaliyah 5 Mercury San 21.37 3 34 Randall, Michela 7 M.L.K. Blast 22.04 4 35 Bruce, Aria 5 Usa Rockets 22.97 1 36 Harris-Perkins, Jazlynn 6 Mercury San 23.04 3 37 Lewis, London 6 M.L.K. Blast 24.82 4 38 Johnson, Camryn 5 Temecula Val 32.61 3 -- Gist, Gabrielle 8 Flo-Jo Inter DNS 1 -- Dantzler, Camille 7 San Diego Blessed DNS 2
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 3 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls -- West, Ryann 7 Mercury San DNS 1 -- Lewis, Kelis 6 Flo-Jo Inter DNS 3 -- Brown, Nia 4 Flo-Jo Inter DNS 3 -- Cherry, Harmoney 7 M.L.K. Blast DNS 4 -- Nianda, Amarah 7 M.L.K. Blast DNS 4 Event 4 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Funes, Jaden 8 Temecula Val 15.07 6 2 Barnett, Johannes 8 Mercury San 15.21 5 3 Boamah, Benji 8 Havoc Track & Field 15.53 5 4 Jones, Damian 8 Tsd Panthers 15.67 4 5 Thompson, Courtney 8 San Diego Blessed 15.87 4 6 Griffin Jr, Darius 8 Usa Rockets 16.22 6 7 Dunn, Davon 7 M.L.K. Blast 16.36 6 8 Davis, Kaden 7 Mercury San 16.50 5 9 Bacon, Devin 8 Mercury San 16.56 1 10 Ramsey, Jesai 7 Usa Rockets 16.63 6 11 Roberts, Daranee 7 San Diego Blessed 16.68 2 12 Lee, Kristopher 7 Temecula Val 16.82 6 13 Ramsey, Jemari 7 Usa Rockets 16.86 6 14 Manuel, Hazekiah 8 Flo-Jo Inter 17.19 4 15 Taylor, Dillon 8 Temecula Val 17.26 6 15 Shields, Kayman 7 Mercury San 17.26 1 17 Gainey, Andre 8 Flo-Jo Inter 17.46 3 18 Harris, Jourdin 8 M.L.K. Blast 17.58 2 19 Robinson, Jeremy 8 Flo-Jo Inter 17.76 2 20 Rush, Robert 8 M.L.K. Blast 17.90 6 21 Henderson-Major, D'Ary 7 M.L.K. Blast 18.01 6 22 Scott, Jallen 8 Havoc Track & Field 18.83 3 23 Graham, Ashton 6 Mercury San 19.03 2 24 Arato, Liam 8 San Diego Waves Xtc 19.10 2 25 Brown, Ronnie 8 Flo-Jo Inter 19.29 4 26 Roberts, Michael 6 Flo-Jo Inter 19.31 5 27 Buswell, K.C. 8 Unattached 19.38 5 27 Dearcos, Jericho 8 San Diego Blessed 19.38 1 29 Smith, Jahari 8 Mercury San 19.44 1 30 Grimes, Dereon 7 Mercury San 19.65 4 31 Tarin, Matthew 8 San Diego Waves Xtc 19.73 5 32 Gainey, Andrien 6 Flo-Jo Inter 20.37 4 33 Mitchell, Amaur'e 7 San Diego Blessed 20.40 3 34 Scott-Henderson, Xavier 7 Flo-Jo Inter 20.68 2 35 Bickler, Matthew 6 Havoc Track & Field 20.75 3 36 Evans, Laron 6 Mercury San 21.10 5 37 Clukey, Jakoby 5 Havoc Track & Field 21.18 5 38 Phillips, Ezra 5 Mercury San 21.91 3 38 Navejas, Jeremih 6 Flo-Jo Inter 21.91 2 40 Gibson Jr, Sean 7 Mercury San 21.93 3 41 Codere, Jordan 6 Mercury San 22.31 4 42 Gil, Christopher 8 Flo-Jo Inter 22.40 2 43 Secrist, Noah 8 San Diego Ro 22.61 2 44 Randall Jr, Shamel 5 M.L.K. Blast 25.39 3 45 Lewis, Joseph 5 San Diego Blessed 26.43 1
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 4 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys 46 Young, Angel 7 Usa Rockets 27.83 3 47 Partida, Nick 5 Flo-Jo Inter 28.59 4 -- Rodriguez, Prince 6 RealResults Athl DNS 1 -- Nianda Jr, Mulemvo 6 M.L.K. Blast DNS 5 -- Hicks, Arieon 8 Flo-Jo Inter DNS 3 -- Williams, Davion 8 San Diego Blessed DNS 1 -- Nembhard, Asir 7 San Diego Blessed DNS 4 Event 5 400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Allison, Evie 8 Usa Rockets 1:14.66 4 2 Jones, Regan 8 Usa Rockets 1:20.43 4 3 Nwafor, Adaora 8 Temecula Val 1:20.76 4 4 Moore, Tocarra 8 Mercury San 1:23.15 3 5 Allison, Livia 7 Usa Rockets 1:24.88 4 6 Lewis, Paris 7 Temecula Val 1:26.22 4 7 Moore, Loyalty 8 Usa Rockets 1:26.29 2 8 Baltazar, Azryah 8 Flo-Jo Inter 1:27.82 2 9 Polite, Michele 8 Mercury San 1:27.97 1 10 Green, Ke'Niyah 8 Mercury San 1:28.70 3 11 Lowe, Aubrianna 7 San Diego Blessed 1:29.27 2 12 Allen, Destinee 8 Mercury San 1:30.14 3 13 Price, Khalifa 7 Flo-Jo Inter 1:33.69 3 14 Whitaker, Dallas 8 Mercury San 1:36.95 2 15 Jones, Rian 7 Usa Rockets 1:38.22 4 16 Adkins, Yazmeen 8 M.L.K. Blast 1:38.57 4 17 Rainer, Kendriya 8 M.L.K. Blast 1:39.17 1 18 French, Honor 6 Flo-Jo Inter 1:41.17 3 19 Harris, Skye 6 M.L.K. Blast 1:43.27 3 20 Dantzler, Camille 7 San Diego Blessed 1:43.95 1 21 Dunn, Princess 8 M.L.K. Blast 1:46.70 3 22 Gist, Gabrielle 8 Flo-Jo Inter 1:53.15 3 23 Lewis, London 6 M.L.K. Blast 1:54.04 2 24 Bruce, Aria 5 Usa Rockets 2:00.19 1 -- Anderson, Ariana 8 Usa Rockets DNS 2 -- Cherry, Harmoney 7 M.L.K. Blast DNS 2 -- Nianda, Amarah 7 M.L.K. Blast DNS 4 -- Perkins, Cheyenne 8 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS 1 -- Givens, Aaliyah 5 San Diego Blessed DNS 2 Event 6 400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Thompson, Courtney 8 San Diego Blessed 1:16.10 2 2 Ramsey, Jesai 7 Usa Rockets 1:18.00 3 3 Lee, Kristopher 7 Temecula Val 1:19.79 3 4 Jones, Damian 8 Tsd Panthers 1:21.06 1 5 Davis, Kaden 7 Mercury San 1:22.55 2 6 Griffin Jr, Darius 8 Usa Rockets 1:23.02 3 7 Ramsey, Jemari 7 Usa Rockets 1:23.41 3 8 Barnett, Johannes 8 Mercury San 1:24.16 2 9 Bacon, Devin 8 Mercury San 1:24.91 2
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 6 400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys 10 Taylor, Dillon 8 Temecula Val 1:28.39 3 11 Harris, Jourdin 8 M.L.K. Blast 1:28.63 3 12 Patterson, Amare 8 Mercury San 1:29.30 2 13 Robinson, Jeremy 8 Flo-Jo Inter 1:30.14 1 14 Henderson-Major, D'Ary 7 M.L.K. Blast 1:31.15 3 15 Dunn, Davon 7 M.L.K. Blast 1:32.10 2 16 Shields, Kayman 7 Mercury San 1:33.62 2 17 Dearcos, Jericho 8 San Diego Blessed 1:40.11 1 18 Roberts, Daranee 7 San Diego Blessed 1:44.33 1 19 Buswell, K.C. 8 Unattached 1:45.69 3 20 Clukey, Jakoby 5 Havoc Track & Field 1:59.90 1 -- Williams, Davion 8 San Diego Blessed DNS 2 -- Nembhard, Asir 7 San Diego Blessed DNS 1 -- Nianda Jr, Mulemvo 6 M.L.K. Blast DNS 1 Event 7 800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Bickler, Kristine 8 Havoc Track & Field 3:06.18 2 Allison, Livia 7 Usa Rockets 3:13.93 3 Price, Kio 6 Flo-Jo Inter 4:20.96 -- Schaefer, Isabelle 8 Tsd Panthers DNS -- Lewis, Kelis 6 Flo-Jo Inter DNS Event 8 800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Jordan, Khalonie 7 Mercury San 3:02.84 2 Patterson, Amare 8 Mercury San 3:16.08 Event 9 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Allison, Evie 8 Usa Rockets 32.30 5 2 Anderson, Ariana 8 Usa Rockets 33.34 5 3 Horner, Tamara 8 San Diego Ro 35.23 5 4 Sproles, Devyn 8 Mercury San 35.62 2 5 Green, Ke'Niyah 8 Mercury San 36.03 3 6 Lewis, Paris 7 Temecula Val 36.78 3 7 Price, Khalifa 7 Flo-Jo Inter 37.14 1 8 Baker, Camryn 7 Havoc Track & Field 37.28 5 9 Jones, Regan 8 Usa Rockets 38.62 5 10 Holiday, Jae'anah 8 Mercury San 38.88 1 11 Moore, Loyalty 8 Usa Rockets 39.09 2 12 Lowe, Aubrianna 7 San Diego Blessed 39.22 3 13 Parker, Sasha 8 Tsd Panthers 39.26 3 14 Nwafor, Adaora 8 Temecula Val 39.32 5 15 Baltazar, Azryah 8 Flo-Jo Inter 39.38 2 16 Givens, Aaliyah 5 San Diego Blessed 40.14 1 17 Rainer, Kendriya 8 M.L.K. Blast 41.42 4 18 Dantzler, Camille 7 San Diego Blessed 41.96 4 19 Lewis, Ja'Niyah 6 Mercury San 42.16 3
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 9 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls 20 Jones, Aryn 7 Mercury San 42.28 3 21 French, Honor 6 Flo-Jo Inter 43.51 2 22 Harris, Skye 6 M.L.K. Blast 44.92 4 23 Jones, Rian 7 Usa Rockets 45.14 5 24 Verdell, Kaliyah 5 Mercury San 46.65 3 25 Adkins, Yazmeen 8 M.L.K. Blast 46.67 4 26 Price, Kio 6 Flo-Jo Inter 46.92 3 27 Dunn, Princess 8 M.L.K. Blast 47.11 4 28 Polite, Talia 7 Mercury San 47.13 2 29 Gist, Gabrielle 8 Flo-Jo Inter 49.44 1 30 Lewis, London 6 M.L.K. Blast 49.59 5 31 Harris-Perkins, Jazlynn 6 Mercury San 54.63 1 32 Bruce, Aria 5 Usa Rockets 58.44 2 33 Johnson, Camryn 5 Temecula Val 1:13.92 2 -- Perkins, Cheyenne 8 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS 4 -- Cherry, Harmoney 7 M.L.K. Blast DNS 4 -- Nianda, Amarah 7 M.L.K. Blast DNS 4 -- West, Ryann 7 Mercury San DNS 1 -- Polite, Michele 8 Mercury San DNS 2 Event 10 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Barnett, Johannes 8 Mercury San 31.80 2 2 Thompson, Courtney 8 San Diego Blessed 33.28 2 3 Jones, Damian 8 Tsd Panthers 33.81 4 4 Funes, Jaden 8 Temecula Val 34.29 6 5 Ramsey, Jemari 7 Usa Rockets 34.34 6 6 Boamah, Benji 8 Havoc Track & Field 34.45 4 7 Davis, Kaden 7 Mercury San 34.71 5 8 Jordan, Khalonie 7 Mercury San 34.82 3 9 Ramsey, Jesai 7 Usa Rockets 35.22 6 10 Dunn, Davon 7 M.L.K. Blast 35.70 6 11 Lee, Kristopher 7 Temecula Val 35.83 6 12 Harris, Jourdin 8 M.L.K. Blast 36.04 6 13 Manuel, Hazekiah 8 Flo-Jo Inter 36.56 5 14 Griffin Jr, Darius 8 Usa Rockets 37.53 6 15 Roberts, Daranee 7 San Diego Blessed 38.19 3 16 Henderson-Major, D'Ary 7 M.L.K. Blast 38.37 6 17 Taylor, Dillon 8 Temecula Val 39.08 3 18 Graham, Ashton 6 Mercury San 39.68 2 19 Gainey, Andre 8 Flo-Jo Inter 40.31 4 20 Robinson, Jeremy 8 Flo-Jo Inter 40.57 4 21 Arato, Liam 8 San Diego Waves Xtc 41.63 4 22 Scott, Jallen 8 Havoc Track & Field 42.04 1 23 Dearcos, Jericho 8 San Diego Blessed 42.52 1 24 Grimes, Dereon 7 Mercury San 42.76 4 25 Gainey, Andrien 6 Flo-Jo Inter 43.22 2 26 Rush, Robert 8 M.L.K. Blast 43.73 5 27 Bickler, Matthew 6 Havoc Track & Field 44.42 5 28 Tarin, Matthew 8 San Diego Waves Xtc 44.46 1 29 Codere, Jordan 6 Mercury San 44.60 2 30 Roberts, Michael 6 Flo-Jo Inter 45.36 3 31 Mitchell, Amaur'e 7 San Diego Blessed 45.75 5
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 10 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys 32 Evans, Laron 6 Mercury San 49.44 4 33 Secrist, Noah 8 San Diego Ro 49.86 5 34 Navejas, Jeremih 6 Flo-Jo Inter 49.97 4 35 Scott-Henderson, Xavier 7 Flo-Jo Inter 50.73 3 36 Phillips, Ezra 5 Mercury San 52.27 2 37 Gibson Jr, Sean 7 Mercury San 54.86 2 38 Gil, Christopher 8 Flo-Jo Inter 55.48 5 39 Young, Angel 7 Usa Rockets 1:00.89 1 40 Lewis, Joseph 5 San Diego Blessed 1:06.01 3 41 Partida, Nick 5 Flo-Jo Inter 1:11.81 2 -- Nembhard, Asir 7 San Diego Blessed FS 1 -- Williams, Davion 8 San Diego Blessed DNS 3 -- Rodriguez, Prince 6 RealResults Athl DNS 1 -- Hicks, Arieon 8 Flo-Jo Inter DNS 3 -- Nianda Jr, Mulemvo 6 M.L.K. Blast DNS 5 Event 11 Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Sproles, Devyn 8 Mercury San 3.08m 2 Parker, Sasha 8 Tsd Panthers 2.76m 3 Moore, Tocarra 8 Mercury San 2.65m 4 Harper, Dailyn 7 Usa Rockets 2.35m 5 Allen, Destinee 8 Mercury San 2.25m 6 Verdell, Kaliyah 5 Mercury San 1.87m 7 Harris-Perkins, Jazlynn 6 Mercury San 1.68m 8 Lewis, Ja'Niyah 6 Mercury San 1.17m 9 Brown, Nia 4 Flo-Jo Inter 0.60m -- Holiday, Jae'anah 8 Mercury San DNS -- Lewis, Kelis 6 Flo-Jo Inter DNS -- Lawrence, Natalia 7 Havoc Track & Field DNS Event 12 Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Bacon, Devin 8 Mercury San 2.91m 2 Manuel, Hazekiah 8 Flo-Jo Inter 2.90m 3 Jordan, Khalonie 7 Mercury San 2.78m 4 Rush, Robert 8 M.L.K. Blast 2.61m 5 Navejas, Jeremih 6 Flo-Jo Inter 2.35m 6 Gainey, Andre 8 Flo-Jo Inter 2.18m 7 Gibson Jr, Sean 7 Mercury San 2.15m 8 Buswell, K.C. 8 Unattached 2.06m 9 Clukey, Jakoby 5 Havoc Track & Field 2.05m 10 Gainey, Andrien 6 Flo-Jo Inter 1.76m 11 Gil, Christopher 8 Flo-Jo Inter 1.69m 12 Phillips, Ezra 5 Mercury San 1.58m 13 Secrist, Noah 8 San Diego Ro 1.55m 14 Partida, Nick 5 Flo-Jo Inter 1.06m 15 Roberts, Michael 6 Flo-Jo Inter 0.30m -- Grimes, Dereon 7 Mercury San FOUL -- Hicks, Arieon 8 Flo-Jo Inter DNS -- Rodriguez, Prince 6 RealResults Athl DNS
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 7 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 12 Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys -- Graham, Ashton 6 Mercury San DNS Event 14 Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Smith, Jahari 8 Mercury San 6.25m 2 Brown, Ronnie 8 Flo-Jo Inter 4.07m Event 15 Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Whitaker, Dallas 8 Mercury San 7.68m 2 Polite, Talia 7 Mercury San 6.90m 3 Jones, Aryn 7 Mercury San 6.00m 4 Randall, Michela 7 M.L.K. Blast 4.17m 5 Johnson, Camryn 5 Temecula Val 1.05m -- Brown, Nia 4 Flo-Jo Inter DNS -- Lawrence, Natalia 7 Havoc Track & Field DNS -- West, Ryann 7 Mercury San DNS Event 16 Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Patterson, Amare 8 Mercury San 18.92m 2 Smith, Jahari 8 Mercury San 14.66m 3 Boamah, Benji 8 Havoc Track & Field 13.37m 4 Tarin, Matthew 8 San Diego Waves Xtc 10.20m 5 Scott-Henderson, Xavier 7 Flo-Jo Inter 9.28m 6 Brown, Ronnie 8 Flo-Jo Inter 8.69m 7 Shields, Kayman 7 Mercury San 6.74m -- Lewis, Joseph 5 San Diego Blessed DNS -- Evans, Laron 6 Mercury San DNS -- Mitchell, Amaur'e 7 San Diego Blessed DNS Event 17 1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Miller, Melia 10 San Diego Ro 5:42.20 2 Parsons, Hope 10 Flo-Jo Inter 5:54.14 3 Buswell, Bonnie 10 Unattached 6:06.57 4 Nelson, Esther 9 Temecula Val 6:15.96 5 Cornwell, Keira 10 San Diego Ro 6:34.36 6 Ziemba, Maylia 9 Flo-Jo Inter 7:09.92 Event 18 1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Bevilacqua, Jacob 10 Unattached 5:20.59 2 Hoferer, Drake 9 Usa Rockets 5:23.69 3 Bryant III, Aaron 9 Usa Rockets 5:28.01
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 8 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 18 1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys 4 Quamina, Zyahn 10 Usa Rockets 5:32.04 5 Johnson, Javion 9 San Diego Blessed 5:32.60 6 Giffing, Benjamin 9 Havoc Track & Field 5:33.10 7 Sheehan, Jack 10 Usa Rockets 5:33.74 8 Fegenbush, Andrew 9 San Diego Waves Xtc 5:55.65 9 Carnohan, Parker 9 San Diego Waves Xtc 6:31.19 -- Campbell, Brody 10 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS Event 19 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Upshur, Joelle 12 Temecula Val 5:15.42 2 Austin, Desaree 12 Flo-Jo Inter 5:15.62 3 Shoaf, Laura 12 Temecula Val 5:18.72 4 Buswell, Tessa 11 Unattached 5:34.62 5 Kraus, Kali 12 Temecula Val 5:39.55 6 Withers, Bree 11 Unattached 5:47.22 7 Rodriguez, Kaylyn 11 Unattached 5:55.36 8 Buswell, Addison 11 Unattached 6:05.08 9 Rihan, Jhinnan 11 San Diego Waves Xtc 6:06.08 10 Miller, Jasmyn 12 Temecula Val 6:21.34 11 Fennessey, Liliana 11 Havoc Track & Field 6:26.63 Event 20 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Maweu-Smalls, Brian 12 San Diego Waves Xtc 5:03.25 2 Correia, Manny 12 Havoc Track & Field 5:27.18 3 Morrill, Nash 11 San Diego Ro 5:33.14 4 Gonzalez, Isaiah 12 Flo-Jo Inter 5:33.50 5 Ferrell, Tyler 11 Eagles Wings 5:46.59 6 O'Toole, Aidan 11 San Diego Waves Xtc 5:49.92 7 Wetzel, Zachary 11 San Diego Waves Xtc 5:58.39 8 Cardenas, Joaquin 11 Temecula Val 6:12.60 9 Coiquaud, Louen 11 Unattached 6:15.35 10 Biddle, Sebastian 12 Tsd Panthers 6:16.32 11 Becerra, Diego 12 Havoc Track & Field 6:18.69 -- Lemos, Kevin 12 Unattached DNS -- Zimmer, Will 12 Eagles Wings DNS Event 21 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Paul, Sydney 13 Unattached 4:59.29 2 Gladden, Stella 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 5:11.69 3 Gaffney, Kelli 13 Temecula Val 5:19.28 4 Mack, Madeline 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 5:23.00 5 Giffing, Linda 14 Havoc Track & Field 5:27.16 6 DeBoard, Keira 13 Temecula Val 5:39.22 7 Garcia, Madison 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 5:42.62 8 Aldrian, Emma 14 Temecula Val 6:02.44 9 Miller, Grayce 14 Tsd Panthers 6:50.24
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 9 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results Event 22 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Gadalla, Cameron 14 San Diego Ro 4:42.46 2 Gomez, Joel 14 San Diego Waves Xtc 4:45.75 3 Clarkson, Wesley 14 Havoc Track & Field 5:00.55 4 Salazar, Edgar 13 Change the Game 5:08.97 5 Laney, Nick 14 Step Academy 5:09.25 6 Balazs, Cody 14 San Diego Ro 5:11.01 7 Robinson, Koda 14 Temecula Val 5:11.67 8 Gaffney, Nick 13 Temecula Val 5:17.37 9 Taylor, Levi 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 5:18.59 10 Mentze, Cole 14 San Diego Waves Xtc 5:24.39 11 Chapman, Pablo 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 5:28.58 12 Leroy, Alex 13 Eagles Wings 5:32.21 13 Trantalis, Ethan 13 Tsd Panthers 5:38.30 14 Lazelle, Adam 14 San Diego Waves Xtc 5:45.66 15 Rodriguez, Diego 13 San Diego Ro 5:48.16 16 Andazola, Felix 13 San Diego Ro 5:50.88 17 Reyes, Miguel 13 San Diego Ro 5:51.53 18 Soule, Jake 13 Flo-Jo Inter 6:15.82 19 Parsons, Donovan 13 Flo-Jo Inter 6:28.18 -- Gill, Arthur 13 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS -- Elder, Michael 14 Havoc Track & Field DNS -- Fuller, Caleb 13 Temecula Val DNS Event 25 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Petersen, Audrey 13 Eagles Wings 17.95 2 Peterman, Danisha 14 Usa Rockets 18.71 3 James, Charlize 13 Xtreme Track 18.72 4 Barclay, Kayla 14 Usa Rockets 19.55 5 Wallace, Sydney 14 Eagles Wings 19.98 6 Daniels, Sariena 13 Temecula Val 22.15 Event 27 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Schick, Corinna 11 San Diego Ro 19.49 2 Jackson, Sienna 12 M.L.K. Blast 20.12 -- Coleman, Kapiolani 12 Havoc Track & Field DNS Event 28 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Quamina, Ryan 12 Usa Rockets 14.74 2 Young, Aaron 11 Usa Rockets 16.04 3 Verdell, Tommie 12 Mercury San 16.50 4 Herron, Quincy 12 Mercury San 17.91 -- Rankin, Berrot 12 Flo-Jo Inter DNS
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 10 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results Event 29 100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Standard, Amya 9 Mercury San 15.02 1 2 Okam, Amarachi 10 Temecula Val 15.33 6 3 Evans, Shantilese 10 M.L.K. Blast 15.36 6 4 Arzaga, Elena 10 Tsd Panthers 15.47 3 5 Barclay, Ily 9 Usa Rockets 15.62 6 6 Graham, Prestyn 9 Mercury San 15.65 2 7 French, Hunter 9 Flo-Jo Inter 15.70 6 8 Smith, Honey 9 Flo-Jo Inter 15.83 6 9 Holiday, Jae'dah 9 Mercury San 15.94 3 10 Fiala, Zoe 9 Temecula Val 16.10 5 11 Youngblood, Lanyah 9 Mercury San 16.13 4 12 Joyce, Rowyn 10 Unattached 16.16 5 13 Lopez, Micah 9 San Diego Blessed 16.19 2 14 Coggins, Mya 10 M.L.K. Blast 16.21 5 15 Adams, Khyla 9 Mercury San 16.48 4 16 Wells, Hayzel 9 Havoc Track & Field 16.66 6 17 Harper, Devyn 9 Usa Rockets 16.70 6 18 Segrest, Kailani 10 Mercury San 16.74 1 19 Southall, Alexa 10 Usa Rockets 16.94 5 20 Van, London 10 San Diego Blessed 16.96 4 21 Simpson, Jada 10 Mercury San 17.70 4 22 Meisner, Ava 9 San Diego Ro 17.76 2 23 May, Gemma 10 Tsd Panthers 17.82 3 24 Pimentel, Jorja 9 Tsd Panthers 17.88 2 25 Woods, Kyana 10 San Diego Blessed 17.89 3 25 Lewis, Ani 9 Temecula Val 17.89 5 27 Payne, Aaliyah 9 San Diego Blessed 18.01 3 28 Weddle-Jordan, Malaysia 9 Mercury San 18.24 3 29 Andrade, Maya 10 Temecula Val 18.45 5 30 Bruce, Yemaya 9 Usa Rockets 18.51 1 31 Rincon, Makayla 10 Havoc Track & Field 18.70 4 31 Arato, Elia 9 San Diego Waves Xtc 18.70 3 33 Gladden, Lila 9 San Diego Waves Xtc 19.11 1 34 Young, Anita 9 Usa Rockets 19.49 4 35 Roman, Grace 9 Havoc Track & Field 20.29 2 -- Murphy, Kennedy 9 Flo-Jo Inter DNS 4 -- Zimmer, Lindsay 9 Eagles Wings DNS 5 -- Ferguson, Linayah 10 Mercury San DNS 3 -- Williams, Dezirae 10 San Diego Blessed DNS 2 -- Ruffin-Grey, Precious 9 San Diego Blessed DNS 2 -- Moore, Checaryae 10 M.L.K. Blast DNS 4 -- Hurst, Destiny 10 M.L.K. Blast DNS 6 -- Cherry, D'Siyah 9 M.L.K. Blast DNS 5 -- West, Faith 9 Mercury San DNS 2 Event 30 100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Arrington, Brandon 10 San Diego Blessed 13.94 4 2 DeBoard, Owen 10 Temecula Val 14.63 5 3 jones, Aeris 10 Usa Rockets 14.73 5 4 Parks, Ah-Lijah 9 Mercury San 14.76 1
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 11 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 30 100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys 5 Hutchinson, Dahven 9 Havoc Track & Field 14.97 5 6 Farinas Jr., Michael 10 RealResults Athl 15.00 1 7 Johnson, Jayden 9 Flo-Jo Inter 15.13 5 8 Clemons, Arthur 9 Usa Rockets 15.19 3 9 Espinosa, Issac 9 RealResults Athl 15.25 1 10 Dunn, King 10 M.L.K. Blast 15.26 5 11 ConyerIII, Darryl 9 San Diego Ro 15.35 5 12 Harris, Emari 9 RealResults Athl 15.37 1 13 Davis, Jeremy 10 Usa Rockets 15.43 5 14 Norman III, Lee 10 Usa Rockets 15.44 5 15 Bowen, Kyle 10 Temecula Val 15.47 1 16 Rose, Zamir 10 Mercury San 15.59 2 17 Gainey, Anthony 10 Flo-Jo Inter 15.62 3 18 Garrett, Jaiden 9 San Diego Blessed 15.68 3 19 Parker, Larell 9 San Diego Blessed 15.69 3 20 DeArcos, Noah 9 San Diego Blessed 15.93 2 21 Joy, Cameron 9 San Diego Blessed 15.95 2 22 Johnson, Javion 9 San Diego Blessed 16.09 4 23 Dunn, Dylan 10 M.L.K. Blast 16.12 4 24 McEachin, Edward 10 Usa Rockets 16.24 5 25 Patterson, Khyric 10 Mercury San 16.46 4 26 Bowman, Josiah 9 San Diego Waves Xtc 16.50 2 27 Benitez, Zachary 10 RealResults Athl 16.66 1 28 Pimentel, Joaquin 10 Tsd Panthers 16.68 1 29 Shoaf, Zachary 10 Temecula Val 16.72 3 30 Smith, Kenny 10 Flo-Jo Inter 16.73 4 31 Jones, Ayden 9 Mercury San 17.30 4 32 Dunkle, Justin 9 Flo-Jo Inter 17.48 3 33 Pope, Tayvon 9 Mercury San 17.62 3 34 Smith, Victor 10 Usa Rockets 18.40 4 35 Andazola, Julian 9 San Diego Ro 18.43 2 36 Shabazz, Lucas 9 Flo-Jo Inter 19.24 3 37 Swain, Pierre 9 Mercury San 19.36 3 -- Allen, Jesai 10 San Diego Blessed DNS 2 -- Gelin, Jayden 9 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS 2 -- Shields, Kevin 9 Mercury San DNS 4 -- Dawson, DiBaisi 10 Mercury San DNS 2 -- Hampton, Lorne 9 Havoc Track & Field DNS 4 Event 31 100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Alumbres, Alyssa 11 Temecula Val 13.59 5 2 Adicoff, Ariel 12 San Diego Ro 13.88 5 3 Stevenson, Anyah 12 Mercury San 14.18 2 4 Moore, Jovonne 12 Step Academy 14.31 5 5 Rudkovich, Tionna 12 Change the Game 14.47 1 6 Robinson, Kaila 12 Temecula Val 14.56 5 7 Spencer, Jaylen 11 Temecula Val 14.62 5 8 Barnett, Audrionna 12 Mercury San 14.63 3 9 Jimerson, Brielle 11 Havoc Track & Field 14.64 5 10 Allen, Chancis 11 Step Academy 14.67 5 11 Jones, Malayah 12 Mercury San 15.07 2 12 Marron, Sierra 11 Temecula Val 15.27 1
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 12 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 31 100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls 13 Sentel, Danielle 11 Tsd Panthers 15.37 4 14 Shoaf, Laura 12 Temecula Val 15.40 2 15 Almazo, Monthserrat 12 San Diego Waves Xtc 15.44 4 16 Lewis, Arianna 11 Temecula Val 15.57 4 17 Coates, Michal 11 Temecula Val 15.80 2 18 Ressmer, Cicely 12 San Diego Waves Xtc 15.81 4 19 House, Kamari 11 Mercury San 16.03 3 20 Isaacson, Annabelle 11 Tsd Panthers 16.39 3 21 Oyawale, Alexandria 11 Temecula Val 16.43 4 22 Clark, Mykhaila 11 Mercury San 16.56 3 23 Guerrero, Melanie 11 Flo-Jo Inter 16.85 3 24 Hutchinson, Shaelon 12 Havoc Track & Field 16.91 4 25 Schick, Corinna 11 San Diego Ro 17.40 3 26 Wells, Dymond 11 Havoc Track & Field 17.64 3 27 Colden, Kate 11 Eagles Wings 17.69 1 28 Maire, Michaela 12 Step Academy 17.80 1 29 Maness, Kayli 11 San Diego Blessed 17.88 3 30 Rodriguez, Wendy 12 Flo-Jo Inter 17.98 3 31 Jackson, Sienna 12 M.L.K. Blast 18.15 4 32 Scott, Ni Xanna 11 Usa Rockets 18.73 1 33 Greene, Sah-Renity 12 Mercury San 18.95 2 -- Stanislas, Hanie 12 Unattached DNS 5 -- Thornton, Allison 11 Usa Rockets DNS 2 -- Landry, Kaelynn 12 Mercury San DNS 4 -- Coleman, Kapiolani 12 Havoc Track & Field DNS 5 -- Shirley, Heaven 12 Temecula Val DNS 4 -- Allen, Laraigh 11 Mercury San DNS 2 Event 32 100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Smith, Jayden Bryce 12 RealResults Athl 13.00 1 2 Verdell, Tommie 12 Mercury San 13.25 1 3 Soloman, Joseph 11 Mercury San 13.34 2 4 Nwafor, Obidiozio 12 Temecula Val 13.74 4 5 Okam, Chigozie 11 Temecula Val 13.96 4 6 Thompson, Corey 12 San Diego Blessed 14.04 2 7 Smalley, Torrean 11 RealResults Athl 14.07 1 8 Givens, Major 12 San Diego Blessed 14.08 2 9 Stanley, Gavin 11 Step Academy 14.12 4 10 Nwafor, Koside 11 Temecula Val 14.46 4 11 Bursron, Lawrence 12 Flo-Jo Inter 14.47 1 12 Weng, Jackson 12 Temecula Val 14.51 4 13 Betts, Kameron 11 San Diego Waves Xtc 14.56 4 14 Jones, Jiyaad 12 Mercury San 14.70 2 15 Phillips, Jonathan 12 Mercury San 14.74 2 16 Baisch, Ethan 11 Temecula Val 14.75 3 17 McGowan, Davian 11 Mercury San 14.81 2 18 Rogers, DeVonte 11 Tsd Panthers 15.26 3 19 Wood, Trenice 12 San Diego Blessed 15.29 1 20 DeArcos, Edward 11 San Diego Blessed 15.33 2 21 Terhune, Bryce 12 Temecula Val 15.44 4 22 Sharp, Deonte 12 San Diego Blessed 15.61 1 23 Simmons, Ian 11 Eagles Wings 15.97 3
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 13 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 32 100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys 24 McWeeny, Ryan 11 Eagles Wings 16.02 3 25 Bhalla, Jason 12 Eagles Wings 16.15 3 26 Lopez, Alfredo 11 Flo-Jo Inter 16.41 1 27 Robinson, Keon 12 Mercury San 16.65 2 28 Davis, Joshua 11 Usa Rockets 17.20 3 29 Fortune, Korey 11 Step Academy 17.95 3 30 Holiday Jr, Gerard 11 Mercury San 18.17 1 -- Matovu, Kyzza 11 Usa Rockets DNS 4 -- Grant, Eric 11 San Diego Blessed DNS 2 -- Williams, Exavier 11 San Diego Blessed DNS 1 -- Rankin, Berrot 12 Flo-Jo Inter DNS 4 -- Norton, Malcolm 11 M.L.K. Blast DNS 3 Event 33 100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Rudkovich, Jaymie 13 Change the Game 13.28 2 2 Brooks, Jazmin 13 Change the Game 13.31 3 3 Woods, Sanaia 14 Temecula Val 13.46 3 4 Smith, Daniella 13 Tsd Panthers 13.63 2 5 Martin, Gnyja 13 Step Academy 13.70 3 6 Baumer, Gabriella 14 San Diego Ro 13.90 2 7 Winhall, Kendra 14 Tsd Panthers 13.96 1 8 Gipson, Jazmine 14 Mercury San 14.06 1 9 Hastey, Faith 14 Temecula Val 14.10 2 10 Carrington, Emma 14 Step Academy 14.13 3 11 Peterman, Danisha 14 Usa Rockets 14.19 3 12 James, Charlize 13 Xtreme Track 14.30 3 13 Barclay, Kayla 14 Usa Rockets 14.71 3 14 Wilson, Laniya 13 Mercury San 15.09 2 15 Newsome, Aliesha 14 Mercury San 15.16 2 16 Daniels, Sariena 13 Temecula Val 15.66 3 17 Seabolt, Madeleine 13 Eagles Wings 16.14 2 18 Wyatt, Sha'Miracle 13 Mercury San 16.16 1 19 Almazo, Arlet 14 San Diego Waves Xtc 16.19 2 20 Smith, Kalaya 13 Mercury San 16.37 1 21 Archdeacon, Sinead 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 18.18 1 -- Lyons, Maddie 13 Eagles Wings DNS 3 -- Kenyon, Audrey 14 Step Academy DNS 1 -- Mesa, Eliana 13 Flo-Jo Inter DNS 2 Event 34 100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Parks, Elijah 14 Mercury San 12.37 2 2 Smith, Herman 14 Flo-Jo Inter 12.43 4 3 Lipsey, Ian 14 Usa Rockets 12.45 4 4 Taylor, Robert 14 Temecula Val 12.86 4 5 jackson, Chris 14 Flo-Jo Inter 12.99 1 6 Washington, Christian 13 San Diego Blessed 13.08 2 7 Phillips, Elisha 14 Mercury San 13.24 1 8 Brotschi, Haydn 13 Mercury San 13.44 1 9 Joyce, Elijah 14 Unattached 13.50 4
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 14 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 34 100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys 10 White, B'Andre 14 Mercury San 13.53 2 11 Johnson, Jayden 13 M.L.K. Blast 13.57 4 12 Johnson, Josiah 14 San Diego Blessed 13.63 1 13 Zix, Benjamin 13 Tsd Panthers 13.66 1 14 Johnson, Kendall 13 Havoc Track & Field 13.75 3 15 Burns, Giovanni 13 San Diego Blessed 13.77 2 16 Denton, Jack 14 Step Academy 13.84 3 17 Leroy, Nathan 13 Eagles Wings 14.20 3 18 Wiggins, Hunter 13 Havoc Track & Field 14.24 1 19 Ellis, Markeon 13 M.L.K. Blast 14.29 2 20 Hutchinson, Shelon 13 Havoc Track & Field 14.32 3 21 Lynn, Chase 13 Temecula Val 14.65 3 22 Benner, Cade 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 14.68 3 23 Laney, Nick 14 Step Academy 14.87 3 24 Dunn, Nathan 14 Step Academy 14.98 3 25 Moore, Isaiah 14 Step Academy 15.07 3 26 Truss, Dominic 14 Usa Rockets 15.33 2 27 Maness, Mason 13 San Diego Blessed 15.45 1 28 Robins, Camden 13 San Diego Ro 15.82 2 29 Soule, Jake 13 Flo-Jo Inter 17.25 2 -- Matovu, Tibyasa 13 Usa Rockets DNS 4 -- Pressley, Isaiah 13 Mercury San DNS 2 -- Ellison, Gavin 14 Temecula Val DNS 4 -- Hammond, Omar 13 Step Academy DNS 4 -- Swafford, Dee Shon 14 Step Academy DNS 4 Event 35 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Booker, Lelicia 15 Eagles Wings 14.92 2 Boyd, Araya 15 Tsd Panthers 15.18 3 Guerrero, Bianca 16 Flo-Jo Inter 15.77 4 Persinger, Kira 15 Tsd Panthers 16.12 Event 36 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Nothaft, Carlito 16 Step Academy 11.93 2 Reyes, Antonio 15 Mercury San 12.69 3 Yager, Jason 16 Step Academy 13.23 4 Galindez, Arturo 15 Havoc Track & Field 15.04 -- Poltl, Reid 15 Temecula Val DNS Event 38 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Crowel, Jemoree 17 Unattached 12.06
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 15 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results Event 39 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Okam, Amarachi 10 Temecula Val 1:11.58 4 2 Lowry, Masiyah 9 Mercury San 1:15.82 2 3 Buswell, Bonnie 10 Unattached 1:16.82 4 4 Berry, Kailah 9 Mercury San 1:17.25 1 5 Fiala, Zoe 9 Temecula Val 1:17.48 4 6 Harper, Devyn 9 Usa Rockets 1:18.07 4 7 Lopez, Micah 9 San Diego Blessed 1:20.08 2 8 Ziemba, Maylia 9 Flo-Jo Inter 1:20.24 3 9 Smith, Honey 9 Flo-Jo Inter 1:20.97 1 10 Coggins, Mya 10 M.L.K. Blast 1:21.77 2 11 Adams, Khyla 9 Mercury San 1:23.23 2 12 French, Hunter 9 Flo-Jo Inter 1:24.00 1 13 Joyce, Rowyn 10 Unattached 1:24.19 4 14 Woods, Kyana 10 San Diego Blessed 1:25.45 2 15 Wells, Hayzel 9 Havoc Track & Field 1:25.96 4 16 Southall, Alexa 10 Usa Rockets 1:26.36 4 17 Pimentel, Jorja 9 Tsd Panthers 1:27.86 1 18 Segrest, Kailani 10 Mercury San 1:28.42 2 19 Andrade, Maya 10 Temecula Val 1:29.08 3 20 Payne, Aaliyah 9 San Diego Blessed 1:30.88 1 21 Van, London 10 San Diego Blessed 1:32.03 1 22 Estes, Amaya 9 Havoc Track & Field 1:32.30 3 23 Meisner, Ava 9 San Diego Ro 1:32.61 1 24 Ruffin-Grey, Precious 9 San Diego Blessed 1:32.96 2 25 Robles, Lilly 9 Flo-Jo Inter 1:38.64 3 26 Weddle-Jordan, Malaysia 9 Mercury San 1:41.06 2 -- Zimmer, Lindsay 9 Eagles Wings DNS 1 -- Graham, Payton 10 Mercury San DNS 3 -- Hurst, Destiny 10 M.L.K. Blast DNS 4 -- Moore, Checaryae 10 M.L.K. Blast DNS 3 -- Rincon, Makayla 10 Havoc Track & Field DNS 3 -- Cherry, D'Siyah 9 M.L.K. Blast DNS 3 Event 40 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Arrington, Brandon 10 San Diego Blessed 1:07.06 2 2 Larson, Jace 10 Usa Rockets 1:08.06 5 3 Clemons, Arthur 9 Usa Rockets 1:08.08 5 4 Quamina, Zyahn 10 Usa Rockets 1:11.99 5 5 Farinas Jr., Michael 10 RealResults Athl 1:12.46 1 6 Dunn, King 10 M.L.K. Blast 1:12.57 4 7 peters, khayoree 9 Step Academy 1:12.61 3 8 Norman III, Lee 10 Usa Rockets 1:13.19 5 9 jones, Aeris 10 Usa Rockets 1:13.37 3 10 Joy, Cameron 9 San Diego Blessed 1:13.44 3 11 ConyerIII, Darryl 9 San Diego Ro 1:14.00 5 12 Allen, Jesai 10 San Diego Blessed 1:14.06 2 13 Rose, Zamir 10 Mercury San 1:14.11 2 14 Espinosa, Issac 9 RealResults Athl 1:14.17 1 15 Harris, Emari 9 RealResults Athl 1:14.25 1 16 Johnson, Jayden 9 Flo-Jo Inter 1:14.42 5
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 16 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 40 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys 17 Bryant III, Aaron 9 Usa Rockets 1:16.62 5 18 Bowman, Josiah 9 San Diego Waves Xtc 1:16.73 1 19 Rocha, Ernique 9 Flo-Jo Inter 1:17.09 1 20 Hutchinson, Dahven 9 Havoc Track & Field 1:17.11 4 21 Garrett, Jaiden 9 San Diego Blessed 1:17.52 3 22 DeArcos, Noah 9 San Diego Blessed 1:17.54 3 23 Fegenbush, Andrew 9 San Diego Waves Xtc 1:17.64 1 23 Bowen, Kyle 10 Temecula Val 1:17.64 4 25 Gainey, Anthony 10 Flo-Jo Inter 1:18.22 2 26 Parker, Larell 9 San Diego Blessed 1:18.35 1 27 DeBoard, Owen 10 Temecula Val 1:19.10 4 28 Shoaf, Zachary 10 Temecula Val 1:22.53 2 29 Pimentel, Joaquin 10 Tsd Panthers 1:23.48 3 30 Jones, Ayden 9 Mercury San 1:27.38 3 31 Shabazz, Lucas 9 Flo-Jo Inter 1:32.58 3 32 Pope, Tayvon 9 Mercury San 1:32.65 2 33 Smith, Victor 10 Usa Rockets 1:33.81 2 34 McEachin, Edward 10 Usa Rockets 1:34.33 4 35 Lebron, Eduardo 9 San Diego Waves Xtc 1:39.04 4 -- Shields, Kevin 9 Mercury San DNS 4 -- Hoferer, Drake 9 Usa Rockets DNS 5 -- Hampton, Lorne 9 Havoc Track & Field DNS 4 Event 41 400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Spencer, Jaylen 11 Temecula Val 1:03.54 5 2 Moore, Jovonne 12 Step Academy 1:04.41 5 3 Quamina, Kiah 11 Usa Rockets 1:07.39 5 4 Austin, Desaree 12 Flo-Jo Inter 1:09.38 1 5 Almazo, Monthserrat 12 San Diego Waves Xtc 1:09.71 5 6 Allen, Laraigh 11 Mercury San 1:10.39 3 7 Stevenson, Anyah 12 Mercury San 1:10.50 2 8 Upshur, Joelle 12 Temecula Val 1:11.17 5 9 Campos, Nayomi 11 Havoc Track & Field 1:11.18 5 10 Kraus, Kali 12 Temecula Val 1:11.57 5 11 Jimerson, Brielle 11 Havoc Track & Field 1:11.93 4 12 Buswell, Tessa 11 Unattached 1:11.95 5 13 Robinson, Kaila 12 Temecula Val 1:12.19 3 14 Rudkovich, Tionna 12 Change the Game 1:13.53 2 15 Jones, Malayah 12 Mercury San 1:13.71 3 16 Barnett, Audrionna 12 Mercury San 1:13.87 1 17 Buswell, Addison 11 Unattached 1:14.18 4 18 Lewis, Arianna 11 Temecula Val 1:17.24 4 19 Kirk, Erika 11 Temecula Val 1:17.64 4 20 Dunn, Kristiana 12 M.L.K. Blast 1:18.56 3 21 Cook-Weaver, Kenay'Jah 11 Mercury San 1:20.13 1 22 Allen, Chancis 11 Step Academy 1:20.42 4 23 House, Kamari 11 Mercury San 1:23.60 2 24 Isaacson, Annabelle 11 Tsd Panthers 1:24.24 3 25 Maness, Kayli 11 San Diego Blessed 1:26.44 2 26 Clark, Mykhaila 11 Mercury San 1:26.45 2 27 Smith, Destiny 11 Havoc Track & Field 1:27.15 4 28 Lindsey, Jordan 11 Mercury San 1:33.51 3
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 17 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 41 400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls 29 Oyawale, Alexandria 11 Temecula Val 1:36.63 3 30 Maire, Michaela 12 Step Academy 1:48.45 1 -- Hudson, Sarah 11 Eagles Wings DNS 3 -- Colden, Kate 11 Eagles Wings DNS 4 -- Marron, Sierra 11 Temecula Val DNS 2 -- Rodriguez, Kaylyn 11 Unattached DNS 4 Event 42 400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Quamina, Ryan 12 Usa Rockets 1:02.81 4 2 Smith, Jayden Bryce 12 RealResults Athl 1:02.97 1 3 Cox, Josiah 12 Mercury San 1:05.77 3 4 Verdell, Tommie 12 Mercury San 1:06.32 2 5 Guckian, John 12 Unattached 1:06.33 1 6 Nwafor, Obidiozio 12 Temecula Val 1:06.92 4 7 Soloman, Joseph 11 Mercury San 1:07.23 2 8 Peevy, David 12 Mercury San 1:07.62 3 9 Ratliff, Alijah 11 Temecula Val 1:08.63 4 10 Okam, Chigozie 11 Temecula Val 1:10.16 4 11 Baisch, Ethan 11 Temecula Val 1:10.71 4 11 Smalley, Torrean 11 RealResults Athl 1:10.71 1 13 Davis, Kenneth 12 Mercury San 1:11.56 2 14 Nwafor, Koside 11 Temecula Val 1:11.64 4 15 Rogers, DeVonte 11 Tsd Panthers 1:12.28 1 16 Morrow, Tremeir 12 San Diego Blessed 1:12.52 1 17 DeArcos, Edward 11 San Diego Blessed 1:12.89 1 18 Terhune, Bryce 12 Temecula Val 1:14.34 3 19 Young, Aaron 11 Usa Rockets 1:14.74 2 20 Sharp, Deonte 12 San Diego Blessed 1:15.32 2 21 Hovey, Robert 12 Havoc Track & Field 1:16.80 3 22 Wade, Antoine 12 Havoc Track & Field 1:16.84 4 23 Wood, Trenice 12 San Diego Blessed 1:18.45 2 24 Lim, Nathan 11 San Diego Waves Xtc 1:18.49 3 25 McGowan, Davian 11 Mercury San 1:20.03 3 26 Hall, Anthony 11 Usa Rockets 1:20.88 3 27 Lopez, Alfredo 11 Flo-Jo Inter 1:25.13 1 28 McWeeny, Ryan 11 Eagles Wings 1:31.39 4 -- Grant, Eric 11 San Diego Blessed DNS 2 -- Pena, Marcos 11 San Diego Blessed DNS 1 -- Norton, Malcolm 11 M.L.K. Blast DNS 2 -- Simmons, Ian 11 Eagles Wings DNS 3 Event 43 400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Rudkovich, Jaymie 13 Change the Game 1:03.17 1 2 Polite, Keilani 13 Change the Game 1:03.44 1 3 Woods, Sanaia 14 Temecula Val 1:05.59 3 4 Brooks, Jazmin 13 Change the Game 1:06.15 2 5 Martin, Gnyja 13 Step Academy 1:07.74 3 6 Gipson, Jazmine 14 Mercury San 1:09.44 2 7 Carrington, Emma 14 Step Academy 1:09.71 3
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 18 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 43 400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls 8 Trejo, Mykel 14 Temecula Val 1:11.20 2 9 Kenyon, Audrey 14 Step Academy 1:14.79 3 10 Garcia, Madison 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 1:15.39 3 11 Wyatt, Sha'Miracle 13 Mercury San 1:16.43 2 12 Smith, Kalaya 13 Mercury San 1:17.48 1 13 Almazo, Arlet 14 San Diego Waves Xtc 1:20.00 3 14 Newsome, Aliesha 14 Mercury San 1:20.76 1 15 Wilson, Laniya 13 Mercury San 1:23.51 1 -- Peterman, Danisha 14 Usa Rockets DNS 2 -- Cramer, Madeline 14 Eagles Wings DNS 3 -- Lyons, Maddie 13 Eagles Wings DNS 3 -- Fegenbush, Hannah 14 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS 2 -- Hastey, Faith 14 Temecula Val DNS 2 -- Barclay, Kayla 14 Usa Rockets DNS 2 Event 44 400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Parks, Elijah 14 Mercury San 56.81 2 2 Taylor, Robert 14 Temecula Val 57.72 5 3 jackson, Chris 14 Flo-Jo Inter 58.60 1 4 Joyce, Elijah 14 Unattached 58.68 5 5 Quamina, Imron 13 Usa Rockets 1:00.13 4 6 Clarkson, Wesley 14 Havoc Track & Field 1:00.62 5 7 Gomez, Joel 14 San Diego Waves Xtc 1:01.11 2 8 Washington, Christian 13 San Diego Blessed 1:01.57 2 9 Krosch, Samuel 14 Unattached 1:01.83 5 10 Johnson, Jayden 13 M.L.K. Blast 1:01.88 4 11 Matt, Eric 14 San Diego Waves Xtc 1:02.56 4 12 Johnson, Josiah 14 San Diego Blessed 1:03.14 3 13 White, B'Andre 14 Mercury San 1:03.57 2 14 Powers, Cian 14 San Diego Waves Xtc 1:03.86 4 15 Ellis, Markeon 13 M.L.K. Blast 1:04.22 4 16 White, Daivieon 13 Havoc Track & Field 1:04.82 2 17 Berry, Amaree 13 Flo-Jo Inter 1:06.12 1 18 Zix, Benjamin 13 Tsd Panthers 1:07.57 3 19 Brotschi, Haydn 13 Mercury San 1:07.62 1 20 Hutchinson, Shelon 13 Havoc Track & Field 1:08.84 4 21 Leroy, Alex 13 Eagles Wings 1:09.25 3 22 Wiggins, Hunter 13 Havoc Track & Field 1:09.88 2 23 Robins, Camden 13 San Diego Ro 1:10.08 3 24 Lynn, Chase 13 Temecula Val 1:10.20 4 25 Perkins, Dakota 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 1:11.35 3 26 Jacob, Brady 13 Tsd Panthers 1:11.98 2 27 Johnson, Kendall 13 Havoc Track & Field 1:12.44 4 28 Truss, Dominic 14 Usa Rockets 1:12.95 3 29 Maness, Mason 13 San Diego Blessed 1:21.07 2 -- Matovu, Tibyasa 13 Usa Rockets DNS 5 -- Pressley, Isaiah 13 Mercury San DNS 3 -- Smith, Herman 14 Flo-Jo Inter DNS 1 -- Elder, Michael 14 Havoc Track & Field DNS 1 -- Swafford, Dee Shon 14 Step Academy DNS 5 -- Ellison, Gavin 14 Temecula Val DNS 5 -- Lipsey, Ian 14 Usa Rockets DNS 5
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 19 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 44 400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys -- Burns, Giovanni 13 San Diego Blessed DNS 3 Event 45 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Persinger, Kira 15 Tsd Panthers 1:19.88 Event 46 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Poltl, Reid 15 Temecula Val 57.05 2 Nothaft, Carlito 16 Step Academy 57.31 3 Reyes, Antonio 15 Mercury San 58.25 Event 56 800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Miller, Melia 10 San Diego Ro 2:48.45 2 Graham, Payton 10 Mercury San 2:49.84 3 Parsons, Hope 10 Flo-Jo Inter 2:58.98 4 Buswell, Bonnie 10 Unattached 3:03.67 5 Ziemba, Maylia 9 Flo-Jo Inter 3:07.62 6 Nelson, Esther 9 Temecula Val 3:13.51 7 Cornwell, Keira 10 San Diego Ro 3:14.83 -- West, Faith 9 Mercury San DNS Event 57 800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 peters, khayoree 9 Step Academy 2:46.47 2 Larson, Jace 10 Usa Rockets 2:47.16 3 Quamina, Zyahn 10 Usa Rockets 2:48.34 4 Bryant III, Aaron 9 Usa Rockets 2:48.37 5 Sheehan, Jack 10 Usa Rockets 2:50.47 6 Giffing, Benjamin 9 Havoc Track & Field 2:51.85 7 Allen, Jesai 10 San Diego Blessed 2:57.22 8 Rocha, Ernique 9 Flo-Jo Inter 3:04.88 9 Shoaf, Zachary 10 Temecula Val 3:11.15 -- Campbell, Brody 10 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS Event 58 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Austin, Desaree 12 Flo-Jo Inter 2:36.00 2 Quamina, Kiah 11 Usa Rockets 2:38.67 3 Almazo, Monthserrat 12 San Diego Waves Xtc 2:41.08 4 Shoaf, Laura 12 Temecula Val 2:41.37 5 Buswell, Tessa 11 Unattached 2:45.78 6 Rihan, Jhinnan 11 San Diego Waves Xtc 2:53.28 7 Rodriguez, Kaylyn 11 Unattached 2:57.41
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 20 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 58 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls 8 Guerrero, Melanie 11 Flo-Jo Inter 3:08.05 9 Fennessey, Liliana 11 Havoc Track & Field 3:13.10 10 Miller, Jasmyn 12 Temecula Val 3:15.52 11 Dunn, Kristiana 12 M.L.K. Blast 3:31.19 12 Rodriguez, Wendy 12 Flo-Jo Inter 3:38.97 13 Smith, Destiny 11 Havoc Track & Field 3:49.75 14 Withers, Bree 11 Unattached 3:56.01 -- Madsen, Lilli 12 Havoc Track & Field DNS Event 59 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Quamina, Ryan 12 Usa Rockets 2:28.51 2 Maweu-Smalls, Brian 12 San Diego Waves Xtc 2:30.95 3 Ratliff, Alijah 11 Temecula Val 2:40.60 4 Phillips, Jonathan 12 Mercury San 2:44.81 5 Herron, Quincy 12 Mercury San 2:45.86 6 Morrill, Nash 11 San Diego Ro 2:47.76 7 Gonzalez, Isaiah 12 Flo-Jo Inter 2:48.17 8 Wetzel, Zachary 11 San Diego Waves Xtc 2:54.25 9 Davis, Kenneth 12 Mercury San 2:59.64 10 O'Toole, Aidan 11 San Diego Waves Xtc 3:03.74 11 Hall, Anthony 11 Usa Rockets 3:08.90 12 Becerra, Diego 12 Havoc Track & Field 3:09.20 Event 60 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Riggins, Hannah 13 San Diego Ro 2:29.13 2 Gladden, Stella 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 2:35.18 3 Mack, Madeline 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 2:36.74 4 Gaffney, Kelli 13 Temecula Val 2:36.96 5 DeBoard, Keira 13 Temecula Val 2:44.46 6 Aldrian, Emma 14 Temecula Val 2:47.48 7 Kenyon, Audrey 14 Step Academy 2:53.92 8 Archdeacon, Sinead 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 3:42.96 -- Paul, Sydney 13 Unattached DNS -- Trejo, Mykel 14 Temecula Val DNS Event 61 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Matt, Eric 14 San Diego Waves Xtc 2:18.37 2 Krosch, Samuel 14 Unattached 2:19.37 3 Fuller, Caleb 13 Temecula Val 2:26.41 4 Quamina, Imron 13 Usa Rockets 2:29.75 5 Taylor, Levi 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 2:34.87 6 Gill, Arthur 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 2:34.97 7 Phillips, Elisha 14 Mercury San 2:36.63 8 Robinson, Koda 14 Temecula Val 2:37.36 9 Gaffney, Nick 13 Temecula Val 2:52.67 10 Parsons, Donovan 13 Flo-Jo Inter 3:05.51
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 21 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 61 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys 11 Henning, Charlie 13 Havoc Track & Field 3:07.14 12 Soule, Jake 13 Flo-Jo Inter 3:12.98 -- Berry, Amaree 13 Flo-Jo Inter DNS Event 62 800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Guerrero, Bianca 16 Flo-Jo Inter 3:09.20 Event 64 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Standard, Amya 9 Mercury San 30.87 1 2 Graham, Payton 10 Mercury San 31.50 2 3 Okam, Amarachi 10 Temecula Val 31.79 5 4 Lowry, Masiyah 9 Mercury San 32.27 4 5 Barclay, Ily 9 Usa Rockets 32.74 5 6 French, Hunter 9 Flo-Jo Inter 32.88 5 7 Graham, Prestyn 9 Mercury San 33.16 2 8 Berry, Kailah 9 Mercury San 33.19 1 9 Holiday, Jae'dah 9 Mercury San 34.10 3 10 Evans, Shantilese 10 M.L.K. Blast 34.16 4 11 Lopez, Micah 9 San Diego Blessed 34.20 2 12 Coggins, Mya 10 M.L.K. Blast 35.01 4 13 Smith, Honey 9 Flo-Jo Inter 35.65 5 14 Youngblood, Lanyah 9 Mercury San 35.84 4 15 Fiala, Zoe 9 Temecula Val 35.89 1 16 Simpson, Jada 10 Mercury San 37.04 4 17 Wells, Hayzel 9 Havoc Track & Field 37.16 4 18 Pimentel, Jorja 9 Tsd Panthers 37.59 1 19 Lewis, Ani 9 Temecula Val 37.60 4 20 Van, London 10 San Diego Blessed 38.02 2 21 Meisner, Ava 9 San Diego Ro 38.28 2 22 Woods, Kyana 10 San Diego Blessed 38.43 3 23 Andrade, Maya 10 Temecula Val 38.67 1 24 May, Gemma 10 Tsd Panthers 38.73 2 25 Payne, Aaliyah 9 San Diego Blessed 38.91 2 26 Estes, Amaya 9 Havoc Track & Field 39.13 5 27 Weddle-Jordan, Malaysia 9 Mercury San 39.97 2 28 Moore, Checaryae 10 M.L.K. Blast 41.83 4 29 Young, Anita 9 Usa Rockets 46.14 3 -- Ferguson, Linayah 10 Mercury San DNS 3 -- Bruce, Yemaya 9 Usa Rockets DNS 3 -- Southall, Alexa 10 Usa Rockets DNS 5 -- Williams, Dezirae 10 San Diego Blessed DNS 3 -- Ruffin-Grey, Precious 9 San Diego Blessed DNS 3 -- Arato, Elia 9 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS 1 -- Cherry, D'Siyah 9 M.L.K. Blast DNS 5 -- Arzaga, Elena 10 Tsd Panthers DNS 3 -- Hurst, Destiny 10 M.L.K. Blast DNS 5
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 22 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results Event 65 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Arrington, Brandon 10 San Diego Blessed 29.44 2 2 Johnson, Jayden 9 Flo-Jo Inter 30.60 5 3 Clemons, Arthur 9 Usa Rockets 30.67 5 4 Larson, Jace 10 Usa Rockets 31.31 5 5 Farinas Jr., Michael 10 RealResults Athl 31.33 1 6 DeBoard, Owen 10 Temecula Val 31.36 1 7 jones, Aeris 10 Usa Rockets 31.63 4 8 Parks, Ah-Lijah 9 Mercury San 31.70 3 9 Dunn, King 10 M.L.K. Blast 32.12 5 10 Espinosa, Issac 9 RealResults Athl 32.13 1 11 Norman III, Lee 10 Usa Rockets 32.45 5 12 Parker, Larell 9 San Diego Blessed 32.57 4 13 Harris, Emari 9 RealResults Athl 32.92 1 14 Joy, Cameron 9 San Diego Blessed 32.93 3 15 Bowen, Kyle 10 Temecula Val 33.03 5 16 Garrett, Jaiden 9 San Diego Blessed 33.10 1 17 Sheehan, Jack 10 Usa Rockets 34.08 5 18 Hutchinson, Dahven 9 Havoc Track & Field 34.36 5 19 Patterson, Khyric 10 Mercury San 34.43 3 20 DeArcos, Noah 9 San Diego Blessed 34.51 1 21 McEachin, Edward 10 Usa Rockets 34.56 4 22 Rocha, Ernique 9 Flo-Jo Inter 35.08 2 23 Benitez, Zachary 10 RealResults Athl 35.12 1 24 Davis, Jeremy 10 Usa Rockets 35.70 4 25 Smith, Kenny 10 Flo-Jo Inter 36.30 2 26 Shabazz, Lucas 9 Flo-Jo Inter 37.72 2 27 Pope, Tayvon 9 Mercury San 37.77 2 28 Pimentel, Joaquin 10 Tsd Panthers 38.86 4 29 Smith, Victor 10 Usa Rockets 40.45 2 30 Weidner, Cole 10 Havoc Track & Field 41.47 3 31 Baeza, Solomon 9 San Diego Waves Xtc 42.78 3 32 Swain, Pierre 9 Mercury San 44.62 4 -- Hampton, Lorne 9 Havoc Track & Field DNS 4 -- peters, khayoree 9 Step Academy DNS 4 -- Dawson, DiBaisi 10 Mercury San DNS 3 -- Gelin, Jayden 9 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS 2 -- Shields, Kevin 9 Mercury San DNS 3 Event 66 200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Alumbres, Alyssa 11 Temecula Val 27.62 3 2 Quamina, Kiah 11 Usa Rockets 29.00 3 3 Moore, Jovonne 12 Step Academy 29.06 3 4 Adicoff, Ariel 12 San Diego Ro 29.08 3 5 Rudkovich, Tionna 12 Change the Game 29.85 3 6 Allen, Laraigh 11 Mercury San 29.87 3 7 Allen, Chancis 11 Step Academy 31.38 1 8 Marron, Sierra 11 Temecula Val 31.50 1 9 Lewis, Arianna 11 Temecula Val 32.42 2 10 Cook-Weaver, Kenay'Jah 11 Mercury San 32.79 2 11 Dunn, Kristiana 12 M.L.K. Blast 32.95 2
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 23 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 66 200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls 12 Sentel, Danielle 11 Tsd Panthers 33.68 1 13 Kirk, Erika 11 Temecula Val 34.80 2 14 Guerrero, Melanie 11 Flo-Jo Inter 35.55 2 15 Oyawale, Alexandria 11 Temecula Val 37.07 2 16 Maness, Kayli 11 San Diego Blessed 38.34 1 17 Rodriguez, Wendy 12 Flo-Jo Inter 38.40 1 18 Jackson, Sienna 12 M.L.K. Blast 39.37 2 19 Hutchinson, Shaelon 12 Havoc Track & Field 39.82 2 -- Coleman, Kapiolani 12 Havoc Track & Field DNS 3 -- Maire, Michaela 12 Step Academy DNS 1 -- Greene, Sah-Renity 12 Mercury San DNS 1 -- Shirley, Heaven 12 Temecula Val DNS 3 -- Landry, Kaelynn 12 Mercury San DNS 1 Event 67 200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Smith, Jayden Bryce 12 RealResults Athl 27.43 1 2 Cox, Josiah 12 Mercury San 27.80 3 3 Peevy, David 12 Mercury San 27.86 3 4 Soloman, Joseph 11 Mercury San 28.37 2 5 Nwafor, Obidiozio 12 Temecula Val 28.49 4 6 Thompson, Corey 12 San Diego Blessed 28.97 3 7 Okam, Chigozie 11 Temecula Val 29.16 4 8 Smalley, Torrean 11 RealResults Athl 29.51 1 9 Betts, Kameron 11 San Diego Waves Xtc 29.57 4 10 Weng, Jackson 12 Temecula Val 29.75 4 11 Givens, Major 12 San Diego Blessed 29.95 2 12 Stanley, Gavin 11 Step Academy 29.96 4 13 Nwafor, Koside 11 Temecula Val 30.07 4 14 Bursron, Lawrence 12 Flo-Jo Inter 30.22 1 15 Ratliff, Alijah 11 Temecula Val 30.85 3 16 DeArcos, Edward 11 San Diego Blessed 31.20 1 17 Jones, Jiyaad 12 Mercury San 31.21 2 18 Rogers, DeVonte 11 Tsd Panthers 31.22 1 19 Baisch, Ethan 11 Temecula Val 31.91 4 20 Morrow, Tremeir 12 San Diego Blessed 32.69 3 21 Young, Aaron 11 Usa Rockets 33.25 4 22 Terhune, Bryce 12 Temecula Val 33.77 3 23 Sharp, Deonte 12 San Diego Blessed 34.87 2 24 Wood, Trenice 12 San Diego Blessed 34.92 1 25 Lopez, Alfredo 11 Flo-Jo Inter 36.00 1 26 Robinson, Keon 12 Mercury San 37.01 2 27 Davis, Joshua 11 Usa Rockets 41.20 2 -- Hovey, Robert 12 Havoc Track & Field DNS 3 -- Grant, Eric 11 San Diego Blessed DNS 3 -- Norton, Malcolm 11 M.L.K. Blast DNS 2 -- Lim, Nathan 11 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS 1 -- Williams, Exavier 11 San Diego Blessed DNS 2
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 24 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results Event 68 200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Rudkovich, Jaymie 13 Change the Game 26.90 2 2 Polite, Keilani 13 Change the Game 27.47 1 3 Woods, Sanaia 14 Temecula Val 27.53 3 4 Brooks, Jazmin 13 Change the Game 27.60 2 5 Smith, Daniella 13 Tsd Panthers 27.65 1 6 Winhall, Kendra 14 Tsd Panthers 28.45 2 7 Gipson, Jazmine 14 Mercury San 29.08 2 8 Martin, Gnyja 13 Step Academy 29.16 3 9 James, Charlize 13 Xtreme Track 29.30 3 10 Peterman, Danisha 14 Usa Rockets 29.88 3 11 Barclay, Kayla 14 Usa Rockets 30.50 2 12 Daniels, Sariena 13 Temecula Val 32.40 3 13 Newsome, Aliesha 14 Mercury San 32.53 2 14 Wilson, Laniya 13 Mercury San 32.57 1 15 Almazo, Arlet 14 San Diego Waves Xtc 34.27 3 16 Smith, Kalaya 13 Mercury San 34.49 2 17 Wyatt, Sha'Miracle 13 Mercury San 35.07 2 18 Archdeacon, Sinead 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 42.97 3 -- Baumer, Gabriella 14 San Diego Ro DNS 3 -- Hastey, Faith 14 Temecula Val DNS 1 Event 69 200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lipsey, Ian 14 Usa Rockets 25.39 4 2 Smith, Herman 14 Flo-Jo Inter 25.41 4 3 jackson, Chris 14 Flo-Jo Inter 25.69 1 4 Parks, Elijah 14 Mercury San 25.70 2 5 Taylor, Robert 14 Temecula Val 26.90 4 6 Washington, Christian 13 San Diego Blessed 26.95 1 7 White, B'Andre 14 Mercury San 27.27 1 8 Quamina, Imron 13 Usa Rockets 27.30 4 9 Phillips, Elisha 14 Mercury San 27.38 2 10 Johnson, Jayden 13 M.L.K. Blast 27.46 4 11 Johnson, Josiah 14 San Diego Blessed 27.67 2 12 Brotschi, Haydn 13 Mercury San 27.94 1 13 Ellis, Markeon 13 M.L.K. Blast 28.72 3 14 Burns, Giovanni 13 San Diego Blessed 28.79 2 15 Berry, Amaree 13 Flo-Jo Inter 29.09 2 16 Hutchinson, Shelon 13 Havoc Track & Field 29.96 3 16 White, Daivieon 13 Havoc Track & Field 29.96 1 18 Lynn, Chase 13 Temecula Val 30.83 3 19 Dunn, Nathan 14 Step Academy 31.29 3 20 Perkins, Dakota 13 San Diego Waves Xtc 31.42 3 21 Maness, Mason 13 San Diego Blessed 32.45 1 22 Jacob, Brady 13 Tsd Panthers 33.03 1 23 Rocha, Elias 13 Flo-Jo Inter 36.65 1 -- Truss, Dominic 14 Usa Rockets DNS 2 -- Zix, Benjamin 13 Tsd Panthers DNS 2 -- Hammond, Omar 13 Step Academy DNS 4 -- Swafford, Dee Shon 14 Step Academy DNS 4 -- Wiggins, Hunter 13 Havoc Track & Field DNS 2
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 25 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 69 200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys -- Denton, Jack 14 Step Academy DNS 3 -- Benner, Cade 13 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS 3 -- Ellison, Gavin 14 Temecula Val DNS 4 -- Pressley, Isaiah 13 Mercury San DNS 3 Event 70 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Guerrero, Bianca 16 Flo-Jo Inter 33.92 Event 71 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Nothaft, Carlito 16 Step Academy 25.06 2 Poltl, Reid 15 Temecula Val 25.70 3 Reyes, Antonio 15 Mercury San 25.77 4 Yager, Jason 16 Step Academy 27.79 -- Galindez, Arturo 15 Havoc Track & Field DNS Event 73 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Crowel, Jemoree 17 Unattached 24.48 Event 74 Long Jump 17-18 Division Men ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Crowel, Jemoree 17 Unattached 5.20m Event 75 Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Boyd, Araya 15 Tsd Panthers 4.07m Event 76 Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Davis, Salamon 16 Unattached 5.36m 2 Yager, Jason 16 Step Academy 4.40m -- Nothaft, Carlito 16 Step Academy DNS Event 77 Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Baumer, Gabriella 14 San Diego Ro 4.68m 1 Carrington, Emma 14 Step Academy 4.68m 3 James, Charlize 13 Xtreme Track 4.48m 4 Gipson, Jazmine 14 Mercury San 4.28m
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 26 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 77 Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls 5 Kenyon, Audrey 14 Step Academy 4.23m 6 Newsome, Aliesha 14 Mercury San 3.86m 7 Wilson, Laniya 13 Mercury San 3.65m 8 Smith, Kalaya 13 Mercury San 3.08m -- Wyatt, Sha'Miracle 13 Mercury San FOUL -- Archdeacon, Sinead 13 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS -- Gladden, Stella 13 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS Event 78 Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Smith, Herman 14 Flo-Jo Inter 5.68m 2 Parks, Elijah 14 Mercury San 5.26m 3 White, B'Andre 14 Mercury San 5.13m 4 Phillips, Elisha 14 Mercury San 5.09m 5 Clarkson, Wesley 14 Havoc Track & Field 5.05m 6 Powers, Cian 14 San Diego Waves Xtc 4.90m 7 Washington, Christian 13 San Diego Blessed 4.77m 8 Wiggins, Hunter 13 Havoc Track & Field 4.66m 9 Johnson, Kendall 13 Havoc Track & Field 4.63m 9 Johnson, Josiah 14 San Diego Blessed 4.63m 11 Denton, Jack 14 Step Academy 4.56m 12 Burns, Giovanni 13 San Diego Blessed 4.39m 13 Salazar, Edgar 13 Change the Game 4.16m 14 Brotschi, Haydn 13 Mercury San 4.03m 15 Laney, Nick 14 Step Academy 3.87m 16 Maness, Mason 13 San Diego Blessed 3.44m -- Matovu, Tibyasa 13 Usa Rockets DNS -- Swafford, Dee Shon 14 Step Academy DNS -- Hammond, Omar 13 Step Academy DNS -- Pressley, Isaiah 13 Mercury San DNS -- Perkins, Dakota 13 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS Event 79 Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Alumbres, Alyssa 11 Temecula Val 5.10m 2 Stevenson, Anyah 12 Mercury San 4.15m 3 Robinson, Kaila 12 Temecula Val 4.06m 4 Smith, Destiny 11 Havoc Track & Field 3.93m 5 Spencer, Jaylen 11 Temecula Val 3.90m 6 House, Kamari 11 Mercury San 3.89m 7 Coates, Michal 11 Temecula Val 3.78m 8 Cook-Weaver, Kenay'Jah 11 Mercury San 3.75m 9 Kirk, Erika 11 Temecula Val 3.65m 10 Sentel, Danielle 11 Tsd Panthers 3.61m 11 Jones, Malayah 12 Mercury San 3.56m 12 Clark, Mykhaila 11 Mercury San 3.51m 13 Wells, Dymond 11 Havoc Track & Field 3.40m 14 Lindsey, Jordan 11 Mercury San 3.15m -- Barnett, Audrionna 12 Mercury San DNS -- Buswell, Addison 11 Unattached DNS -- Landry, Kaelynn 12 Mercury San DNS
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 27 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 79 Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls -- Upshur, Joelle 12 Temecula Val DNS Event 80 Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Peevy, David 12 Mercury San 4.54m 2 Thompson, Corey 12 San Diego Blessed 4.31m 3 Cox, Josiah 12 Mercury San 4.28m 4 Hovey, Robert 12 Havoc Track & Field 4.17m 4 Phillips, Jonathan 12 Mercury San 4.17m 6 Betts, Kameron 11 San Diego Waves Xtc 4.03m 7 Stanley, Gavin 11 Step Academy 3.96m 8 Givens, Major 12 San Diego Blessed 3.95m 9 McGowan, Davian 11 Mercury San 3.90m 10 Gonzalez, Isaiah 12 Flo-Jo Inter 3.82m 11 Morrow, Tremeir 12 San Diego Blessed 3.72m 12 McWeeny, Ryan 11 Eagles Wings 3.68m 13 Coiquaud, Louen 11 Unattached 3.64m 14 Bursron, Lawrence 12 Flo-Jo Inter 3.51m 15 Lim, Nathan 11 San Diego Waves Xtc 3.49m 16 Elbers, Brys 12 Usa Rockets 3.39m 17 Bhalla, Jason 12 Eagles Wings 2.89m -- Pena, Marcos 11 San Diego Blessed DNS -- Gonzalez, Anthony 11 Usa Rockets DNS -- Matovu, Kyzza 11 Usa Rockets DNS Event 81 Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Barclay, Ily 9 Usa Rockets 3.59m 2 Evans, Shantilese 10 M.L.K. Blast 3.57m 3 Berry, Kailah 9 Mercury San 3.54m 4 Harper, Devyn 9 Usa Rockets 3.52m 5 Lowry, Masiyah 9 Mercury San 3.50m 6 Arzaga, Elena 10 Tsd Panthers 3.38m 7 May, Gemma 10 Tsd Panthers 3.28m 8 Standard, Amya 9 Mercury San 3.12m 9 Smith, Honey 9 Flo-Jo Inter 3.10m 10 Holiday, Jae'dah 9 Mercury San 3.07m 11 Simpson, Jada 10 Mercury San 2.70m 12 Lewis, Ani 9 Temecula Val 2.52m 13 Graham, Prestyn 9 Mercury San 2.41m 14 Segrest, Kailani 10 Mercury San 2.25m 15 Roman, Grace 9 Havoc Track & Field 2.23m 16 Gladden, Lila 9 San Diego Waves Xtc 1.98m Event 82 Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Johnson, Javion 9 San Diego Blessed 3.67m 2 Parks, Ah-Lijah 9 Mercury San 3.52m 3 Smith, Kenny 10 Flo-Jo Inter 3.24m
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 28 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 82 Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys 4 Bowman, Josiah 9 San Diego Waves Xtc 3.20m 5 Dunkle, Justin 9 Flo-Jo Inter 3.19m 6 Patterson, Khyric 10 Mercury San 3.01m 7 Jones, Ayden 9 Mercury San 2.96m 8 Weidner, Cole 10 Havoc Track & Field 2.92m 9 Rose, Zamir 10 Mercury San 2.71m 10 Burns, Mason 9 San Diego Blessed 2.55m -- Gainey, Anthony 10 Flo-Jo Inter DNS -- Gelin, Jayden 9 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS -- Dawson, DiBaisi 10 Mercury San DNS -- Baeza, Solomon 9 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS Event 83 Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Booker, Lelicia 15 Eagles Wings 9.95m 2 Atuatasi, Brandy 15 Havoc Track & Field 9.66m Event 84 Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Becerra, Dominic 15 Havoc Track & Field 8.18m 2 Galindez, Arturo 15 Havoc Track & Field 7.93m Event 85 Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 McNairy, Kayah 14 Flo-Jo Inter 11.08m 2 Wyatt, Jordyn 14 Flo-Jo Inter 9.78m 3 Seabolt, Madeleine 13 Eagles Wings 8.20m 4 McDufle, Serenity 13 Flo-Jo Inter 7.07m 5 Mesa, Eliana 13 Flo-Jo Inter 3.89m -- Daniels, Sariena 13 Temecula Val DNS Event 86 Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Garcia, Wilson 14 Havoc Track & Field 8.91m 2 Moore, Isaiah 14 Step Academy 8.77m 3 White, Daivieon 13 Havoc Track & Field 8.41m 4 Dunn, Nathan 14 Step Academy 7.76m 5 Salazar, Edgar 13 Change the Game 7.67m 6 Leroy, Nathan 13 Eagles Wings 6.98m 7 Rocha, Elias 13 Flo-Jo Inter 6.97m -- Truss, Dominic 14 Usa Rockets DNS Event 87 Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Thornton, Allison 11 Usa Rockets 6.70m
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 29 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 87 Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls 2 Wilson, Ramiah 12 Flo-Jo Inter 5.98m 3 Scott, Ni Xanna 11 Usa Rockets 5.03m Event 88 Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Weng, Jackson 12 Temecula Val 8.84m 2 Mc Elory, Tristian 11 Flo-Jo Inter 8.77m 3 Davis, Kenneth 12 Mercury San 8.02m 4 Fortune, Korey 11 Step Academy 7.81m 5 Davis, Joshua 11 Usa Rockets 6.80m 6 Robinson, Keon 12 Mercury San 6.73m 7 Coiquaud, Louen 11 Unattached 6.23m 8 Holiday Jr, Gerard 11 Mercury San 5.26m 9 Elbers, Brys 12 Usa Rockets 4.41m -- Matovu, Kyzza 11 Usa Rockets DNS -- Gonzalez, Anthony 11 Usa Rockets DNS Event 89 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Robles, Lilly 9 Flo-Jo Inter 5.58m 2 Murphy, Kennedy 9 Flo-Jo Inter 5.05m 3 Bruce, Yemaya 9 Usa Rockets 3.47m Event 90 Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Dunn, Dylan 10 M.L.K. Blast 7.33m 2 Davis, Jeremy 10 Usa Rockets 6.94m 3 Burns, Mason 9 San Diego Blessed 4.61m -- Baeza, Solomon 9 San Diego Waves Xtc DNS Event 91 Discus Throw 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Wilson, Ramiah 12 Flo-Jo Inter 20.91m Event 92 Discus Throw 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Mc Elory, Tristian 11 Flo-Jo Inter 17.37m Event 93 Discus Throw 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Seabolt, Madeleine 13 Eagles Wings 19.68m 2 McDufle, Serenity 13 Flo-Jo Inter 17.15m 3 McNairy, Kayah 14 Flo-Jo Inter 17.08m
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 30 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results ....Event 93 Discus Throw 13-14 Division Girls -- Wyatt, Jordyn 14 Flo-Jo Inter DNS -- Mesa, Eliana 13 Flo-Jo Inter DNS Event 94 Discus Throw 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 White, Daivieon 13 Havoc Track & Field 15.01m -- Garcia, Wilson 14 Havoc Track & Field DNS -- Rocha, Elias 13 Flo-Jo Inter DNS Event 95 Discus Throw 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Booker, Lelicia 15 Eagles Wings 36.68m 2 Atuatasi, Brandy 15 Havoc Track & Field 22.95m Event 96 Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Galindez, Arturo 15 Havoc Track & Field 20.30m 2 Becerra, Dominic 15 Havoc Track & Field 17.79m Event 99 Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Schick, Corinna 11 San Diego Ro 12.27m 2 Greene, Sah-Renity 12 Mercury San 12.13m 3 Fennessey, Lumena 12 Havoc Track & Field 11.36m 4 Wilson, Ramiah 12 Flo-Jo Inter 10.29m 5 Scott, Ni Xanna 11 Usa Rockets 10.24m 6 Hutchinson, Shaelon 12 Havoc Track & Field 9.58m Event 100 Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Herron, Quincy 12 Mercury San 22.34m 2 Jones, Jiyaad 12 Mercury San 22.00m 3 Holiday Jr, Gerard 11 Mercury San 18.06m 4 Fortune, Korey 11 Step Academy 15.27m 5 Elbers, Brys 12 Usa Rockets 11.83m -- Gonzalez, Anthony 11 Usa Rockets DNS Event 101 Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ -- Mesa, Eliana 13 Flo-Jo Inter DNS -- Wyatt, Jordyn 14 Flo-Jo Inter DNS -- McDufle, Serenity 13 Flo-Jo Inter DNS -- McNairy, Kayah 14 Flo-Jo Inter DNS
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 31 MLK Blasters Developmental Meet - 4/29/2017 San Diego High School Results Event 102 Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ -- Soule, Jake 13 Flo-Jo Inter DNS -- Moore, Isaiah 14 Step Academy DNS -- Rocha, Elias 13 Flo-Jo Inter DNS Event 103 Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Robles, Lilly 9 Flo-Jo Inter 12.40m 2 Adams, Khyla 9 Mercury San 9.93m 3 Youngblood, Lanyah 9 Mercury San 9.28m 4 Murphy, Kennedy 9 Flo-Jo Inter 8.00m 5 Roman, Grace 9 Havoc Track & Field 5.45m -- Williams, Dezirae 10 San Diego Blessed DNS -- Ferguson, Linayah 10 Mercury San DNS Event 104 Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Dunn, Dylan 10 M.L.K. Blast 23.88m 2 Burns, Mason 9 San Diego Blessed 15.68m 3 Dunkle, Justin 9 Flo-Jo Inter 14.75m 4 Swain, Pierre 9 Mercury San