logo-tvtm

Save

Save

Time Machine Results

05/06-07/17 Mercury San Diego @ Morse High School, San Diego

San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results Event 1 1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Hellen, Abigail Pomerado Falcons 6:32.52 2 Schaefer, Isabelle Tsd Panthers 6:38.94 3 Allen, Destinee Mercury San 6:45.02 4 Strong, Poema Unattached 7:26.75 5 Delicino, Alexadra City Track Club 8:30.59 Event 2 1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Coons, Kingston Mercury San 5:53.46 2 Unis, Dylan Usa Rockets 5:53.51 3 Delicino, Anthony City Track Club 6:05.08 Event 3 1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Miller, Melia San Diego Ro 5:43.95 2 Parsons, Hope Flo-Jo Inter 5:56.93 3 Ziemba, Maylia Flo-Jo Inter 6:21.08 4 Cornwell, Keira San Diego Ro 6:24.22 5 Nelson, Esther Temecula Val 6:31.27 -- Cruz, Eva Change The G DNS Event 4 1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Bevilacqua, Jacob Pomerado Falcons 5:06.13 2 Hoferer, Drake Usa Rockets 5:18.56 3 Hellen, Joseph Pomerado Falcons 5:32.81 4 Fegenbush, Andrew San Diego Waves Xtc 5:34.79 5 Bryant III, Aaron Usa Rockets 5:34.80 6 Sheehan, Jack Usa Rockets 5:44.94 7 Campbell, Brody San Diego Waves Xtc 5:52.55 8 Luna, Samuel Havoc Track & Field 6:43.12 Event 5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Austin, Desaree Flo-Jo Inter 5:20.69 2 Upshur, Joelle Temecula Val 5:23.39 3 Shoaf, Laura Temecula Val 5:28.52 4 Castillo, Meilani Temecula Val 5:29.29 5 Rodriguez, Katia San Diego Ro 5:35.39 6 Salazar, Galia Change The G 5:41.63 7 Withers, Bree Unattached 5:50.89 8 Rihan, Jhinnan San Diego Waves Xtc 6:11.53 9 Hudson, Sarah Eagles Wings 6:17.09
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 2 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls 10 Miller, Jazmyn Temecula Val 6:17.44 11 Hall, Jessalyn Temecula Val 6:46.32 -- Rodriguez, Kaylyn Unattached DNS -- Kraus, Kali Temecula Val DNS -- Fennessey, Liliana Havoc Track & Field DNS Event 6 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Peterson, Amir Rancho Belago 5:12.13 2 Otero, Andrew Pomerado Falcons 5:22.73 3 Zimmer, Will Eagles Wings 5:23.53 4 Aguilar, Omar Mercury San 5:23.61 5 Gonzalez, Isaiah Flo-Jo Inter 5:33.45 6 Austin, Zen Mercury San 5:39.28 7 O'Toole, Aidan San Diego Waves Xtc 5:41.62 8 Morrill, Nas San Diego Ro 5:43.66 9 Paradise, Jack Temecula Val 5:47.55 10 Benevides, Jordan Havoc Track & Field 5:47.91 11 Gooler, Gideon Flo-Jo Inter 5:57.14 12 Wetzel, Zachary San Diego Waves Xtc 6:01.90 13 Coiquaud, Louen Unattached 6:08.98 14 Salas, Daniel Rancho Belago 6:20.36 15 Biddle, Sebastian Tsd Panthers 6:32.03 16 Malone, Chris Havoc Track & Field 6:41.67 Event 7 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Livingston, Arionn Mercury San 4:59.78 2 Paul, Sydney Unattached 5:00.60 3 Chittle, Sophie Pomerado Falcons 5:10.02 4 DeVries, Aria Temecula Val 5:24.01 5 Fegenbush, Hannah San Diego Waves Xtc 6:39.28 6 Miller, Grayce Tsd Panthers 6:48.56 -- DeBoard, Keira Temecula Val DNS -- Gaffney, Kelli Temecula Val DNS Event 8 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Campos, Davian Change The G 4:39.16 2 Lacour, Vaughn Pomerado Falcons 4:45.46 3 Aguilar, Andres Mercury San 4:47.94 4 Clarkson, Wesley Havoc Track & Field 4:59.55 5 Johnson, Manny Pomerado Falcons 5:04.67 6 Salazar, Edgar Change The G 5:05.91 7 Laney, Nick Step Academy 5:08.85 8 Balazs, Cody San Diego Ro 5:08.88 9 Vandeburg, Jack Pomerado Falcons 5:12.44 10 Gaffney, Nick Temecula Val 5:14.95
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 3 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 8 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys 11 Robinson, Koda Temecula Val 5:15.87 12 Lerner, Sean Pomerado Falcons 5:21.20 13 Rodriguez, Diego San Diego Ro 5:27.34 14 Coons, Nalu Mercury San 5:29.53 15 Robins, Camden San Diego Ro 5:33.68 16 Basinger, Brayden San Diego Ro 5:34.36 17 Trantalis, Ethan Tsd Panthers 5:35.86 18 Woodmansee, Henry Pomerado Falcons 5:37.87 19 Bullock, Isaiah Temecula Val 5:45.27 20 Kaninski, Jack City Track Club 5:46.43 21 Reyes, Miguel San Diego Ro 5:48.61 22 Andazola, Felix San Diego Ro 5:51.52 23 Harding, Logan Eagles Wings 6:10.73 24 Ho, Jared Eagles Wings 6:13.17 25 Soule, Jake Flo-Jo Inter 6:19.43 Event 10 1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Stadler, Dario Pomerado Falcons 4:39.17 Event 15 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Cramer, Madeline Eagles Wings 17.74 2 2 Hockett, MaKaila Rancho Belago 18.92 2 3 Barclay, Kayla Usa Rockets 18.94 1 4 Caldwell, Sophia City Track Club 18.96 1 5 James, Charlize Xtreme Track 19.13 2 6 Petersen, Audrey Eagles Wings 19.38 2 7 Golden, Megan Pomerado Falcons 19.42 1 8 Peterman, Danisha Usa Rockets 19.97 1 9 Truscott, Sophia Pomerado Falcons 19.99 2 10 Wallace, Sydney Eagles Wings 20.10 2 11 Divinity, Eve Unattached 21.09 1 12 Daniels, Sariena Temecula Val 21.47 1 Event 16 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Phillips, Elisha Mercury San 20.23 Event 17 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 McKenzie, Kailah Rancho Belago 13.34 2 Blake, Samarra Menifee Vall 14.57 3 Carballosa, Karyna Rancho Belago 14.63 4 Chavira, Vanessa Rancho Belago 15.57 5 Andoh, Kayla Inland Valle 17.08
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 4 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 17 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls 6 Collins, Ajaiya Rancho Belago 18.71 7 Page, Shelby Rancho Belago 18.73 8 Jackson, Sienna M.L.K. Blast 20.10 Event 18 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Verdell, Tommie Mercury San 16.92 2 Cook, Nathan Inland Valle 17.41 3 Peterson, Amir Rancho Belago 17.74 4 Herron, Quincy Mercury San 17.76 5 Salas, Daniel Rancho Belago 17.84 6 Young, Aaron Usa Rockets 23.84 -- Lim, Nathan San Diego Waves Xtc DNS Event 19 400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Daniels, Daylani Change The G 1:21.19q 3 2 Evans, Rayven San Diego Blessed 1:22.64q 2 3 Jones, Regan Usa Rockets 1:24.86q 3 4 Moore, Tocarra Mercury San 1:27.04q 2 5 Bickler, Kristine Havoc Track & Field 1:27.54q 3 6 Moore, Loyalty Usa Rockets 1:29.43q 3 7 Lewis, Paris Temecula Val 1:31.32q 1 8 Polite, Michele Mercury San 1:31.96q 3 9 Nwafor, Adaora Temecula Val 1:32.46q 3 10 Price, Khalifa Flo-Jo Inter 1:33.98 1 11 Jones, Rian Usa Rockets 1:34.56 2 12 Baker, Camryn Havoc Track & Field 1:35.41 2 13 Baltazar, Azryah Flo-Jo Inter 1:35.59 1 14 Dantzler, Camille San Diego Blessed 1:40.69 1 15 Lewis, La'nae Change The G 1:45.37 1 16 Nwadike, Savannah Change The G 1:46.37 3 17 Bruce, Aria Usa Rockets 2:00.54 1 -- Sproles, Devyn Mercury San DNS 2 -- Disdier, Amore Inland Valle DNS 1 -- Lowe, Aubrianna San Diego Blessed DNS 2 Event 20 400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Jones, Damian Tsd Panthers 1:18.75q 1 2 Davis, Kaden Mercury San 1:19.51q 1 3 Thompson, Courtney San Diego Blessed 1:20.77q 2 4 Evans, Kayden San Diego Blessed 1:20.94q 2 5 Griffin Jr, Darius Usa Rockets 1:24.48q 2 6 Ramsey, Jesai Usa Rockets 1:24.93q 2 7 Lauifi, Nehemiah Change The G 1:26.48q 2 8 Ramsey, Jemari Usa Rockets 1:26.71q 1
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 5 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 20 400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys 9 Harrison, Nicholas Change The G 1:29.68q 1 10 Lee, Kristopher Temecula Val 1:32.49 1 11 Simmons, Jeffrey Inland Valle 1:32.50 1 12 Harris, Jourdin M.L.K. Blast 1:32.68 2 13 Arato, Liam San Diego Waves Xtc 1:36.00 2 14 Nwadike, Kenny Change The G 1:36.25 1 15 Rush, Robert M.L.K. Blast 1:39.64 2 16 Nianda Jr, Mulemvo M.L.K. Blast 1:54.30 1 -- Webb, Zymir San Diego Blessed DNS 1 -- Williams, Davion San Diego Blessed DNS 2 Event 21 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Butts, Sama'ye Change The G 1:14.49q 4 2 Jones, Rriyah Usa Rockets 1:14.55q 2 3 Butts, Saianna Change The G 1:15.18q 3 4 Wilson, Justine Quiet Fire T 1:15.34q 1 5 Brister, Madison Inland Valle 1:15.59q 4 6 Fiala, Zoe Temecula Val 1:18.33q 1 7 Harper, Devyn Usa Rockets 1:18.66q 1 8 Meyers, Regan Pomerado Falcons 1:18.71q 4 9 Smith, Honey Flo-Jo Inter 1:20.53q 3 10 Coggins, Mya M.L.K. Blast 1:20.58 4 11 Southall, Alexa Usa Rockets 1:20.65 3 12 Lopez, Micah San Diego Blessed 1:21.55 2 13 Graham, Prestyn Mercury San 1:22.35 3 14 West, Faith Mercury San 1:23.62 4 15 Segrest, Kailani Mercury San 1:24.04 2 16 Ziemba, Maylia Flo-Jo Inter 1:24.60 3 17 Gomez, Ina Change The G 1:27.43 2 18 Andrade, Maya Temecula Val 1:29.41 4 19 Payne, Aaliyah San Diego Blessed 1:30.07 2 20 Prince, Raleena San Diego Ro 1:30.55 3 21 Jimenez, Belen Change The G 1:31.24 3 22 Cherry, D'Siyah M.L.K. Blast 1:33.33 2 23 Costes, Sophia Temecula Val 1:33.89 3 24 Van, London San Diego Blessed 1:34.43 2 25 Robles, Lilly Flo-Jo Inter 1:37.93 1 26 Esomonu, Nicolette Inland Valle 1:43.28 1 27 Lewis, Lily City Track Club 1:47.43 3 -- McEwan, Reese Unattached DNS 1 -- Cruz, Eva Change The G DNS 1 -- Richness, Catlin Flo-Jo Inter DNS 4 -- Estes, Amaya Havoc Track & Field DNS 4 -- Okam, Amarachi Temecula Val DNS 2 Event 22 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Divinity, Adam Unattached 1:07.03q 2 2 Clemons, Arthur Usa Rockets 1:10.16q 1
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 6 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 22 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys 3 jones, Aeris Usa Rockets 1:12.26q 2 4 Conyer III, Darryl San Diego Ro 1:12.84q 2 5 Thomas, Calvin Temecula Val 1:14.11q 2 6 Rose, Zamir Mercury San 1:14.63q 3 7 Norman III, Lee Usa Rockets 1:16.01q 1 8 Sheehan, Jack Usa Rockets 1:16.61q 1 9 Lauifi, Noah Change The G 1:17.90q 2 10 Serrano, Tsiueri Change The G 1:18.02 3 11 Dunn, King M.L.K. Blast 1:18.58 2 12 Jones, Ayden Mercury San 1:19.30 1 13 Gainey, Anthony Flo-Jo Inter 1:22.66 1 14 Hutchinson, Dahven Havoc Track & Field 1:23.30 3 15 Patterson, Khyric Mercury San 1:25.58 3 16 Bullock, Neko Temecula Val 1:28.54 1 17 Smith, Victor Usa Rockets 1:30.45 3 18 Norman, Jeremiah Inland Valle 1:34.44 1 19 Andazola, Julian San Diego Ro 1:34.91 2 20 Hampton, Lorne Havoc Track & Field 1:40.73 2 -- peters, khayoree Step Academy DNS 1 -- Pimentel, Joaquin Tsd Panthers DNS 3 -- Larson, Jace Usa Rockets DNS 3 Event 23 400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Burton, Chanel Change The G 1:03.83q 4 2 Wilson, Janelle Unattached 1:05.26q 3 3 Moore, Jovonne Step Academy 1:06.17q 2 4 Spencer, Jaylen Temecula Val 1:06.80q 1 5 Allen, Laraigh Mercury San 1:06.94q 4 6 Austin, Desaree Flo-Jo Inter 1:07.20q 4 7 Blake, Samarra Menifee Vall 1:09.07q 1 8 Jones, Malayah Mercury San 1:10.57q 4 9 Divinity, Lela Unattached 1:12.37q 2 10 Barnett, Audrionna Mercury San 1:12.93 3 11 Villavicencio, Danna Mercury San 1:13.60 3 12 McKenzie, Kailah Rancho Belago 1:13.88 2 13 Brooks, Zoriyah Inland Valle 1:14.34 3 14 Campos, Nayomi Havoc Track & Field 1:15.05 2 15 Hardiman, Rhyan Rancho Belago 1:16.06 1 16 Lewis, Arianna Temecula Val 1:18.37 3 17 Allen, Chancis Step Academy 1:21.27 2 18 Dunn, Kristiana M.L.K. Blast 1:22.31 1 19 Smith, Destiny Havoc Track & Field 1:22.84 3 20 Roddis, Hayden Eagles Wings 1:22.94 2 21 House, Kamari Mercury San 1:23.81 4 22 Landry, Kaelynn Mercury San 1:24.93 1 23 Jimerson, Brielle Havoc Track & Field 1:25.06 4 24 Bowens, Kaycie Temecula Val 1:26.48 2 25 Isaacson, Annabelle Tsd Panthers 1:26.78 1 26 Jenkins, Jazmine Usa Rockets 1:35.90 2 27 Oyawale, Alexandria Temecula Val 1:36.37 1 -- Rodriguez, Kaylyn Unattached DNS 4
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 7 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 23 400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls -- Shirley, Heaven Temecula Val DNS 1 -- Jackson, Sienna M.L.K. Blast DNS 3 Event 24 400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Cox, Josiah Mercury San 1:03.82q 1 2 Andoh Jr., Franklin Inland Valle 1:04.58q 5 3 Terhune, Bryce Temecula Val 1:09.06q 1 4 Ratliff, Alijah Temecula Val 1:09.26q 4 5 Nwafor, Obidiozio Temecula Val 1:09.27q 4 6 Jervis, Christian Inland Valle 1:09.29q 2 7 Phillips, Jonathan Mercury San 1:09.32q 3 8 Otero, Andrew Pomerado Falcons 1:10.29q 2 9 Nwafor, Koside Temecula Val 1:10.61q 1 10 Mahoney-Brice Jr, Lynnel San Diego Blessed 1:11.53 4 11 Cook, Nathan Inland Valle 1:11.94 5 12 Morrow, Tremeir San Diego Blessed 1:12.37 1 13 Jones, Jiyaad Mercury San 1:12.74 1 14 Burston, Laurence Flo-Jo Inter 1:12.87 1 15 DeArcos, Edward San Diego Blessed 1:13.14 2 16 Davis, Kenneth Mercury San 1:13.15 3 17 Thomas, Michael Temecula Val 1:14.06 5 18 Hovey, Robert Havoc Track & Field 1:14.15 3 19 Ferrell, Tyler Eagles Wings 1:15.06 3 20 Baisch, Ethan Temecula Val 1:15.39 5 21 Woods, Trenice San Diego Blessed 1:15.68 3 22 Norton, Malcolm M.L.K. Blast 1:15.76 4 23 Mitchell, Amontae Havoc Track & Field 1:15.89 2 24 Meyers-Perris, Jordan Temecula Val 1:16.61 4 25 Young, Aaron Usa Rockets 1:17.82 5 26 Sharp, Deonte San Diego Blessed 1:18.26 2 27 Rogers, DeVonte Tsd Panthers 1:18.56 1 28 Hall, Anthony Usa Rockets 1:18.99 5 29 Lockett, Tavyn San Diego Blessed 1:20.13 4 30 Gooler, Gideon Flo-Jo Inter 1:21.17 3 31 Hughes, Lucas Eagles Wings 1:21.73 4 32 Aguilera, Chase Tsd Panthers 1:24.46 2 33 Kopy, Ryan Change The G 1:30.90 1 -- Leiba, Brian Change The G DNS 5 -- Robinson, Gavin Change The G DNS 4 -- Quamina, Ryan Usa Rockets DNS 3 -- Lim, Nathan San Diego Waves Xtc DNS 2 -- Pena, Marcos San Diego Blessed DNS 5 -- Okam, Chigozie Temecula Val DNS 2 Event 25 400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Ruskovich, Jaime Change The G 1:02.72q 1 2 McCormick, Aaliyah Usa Rockets 1:04.03q 3 3 Mattingly, Destiny Inland Valle 1:04.16q 3
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 8 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 25 400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls 4 Martin, Gnyja Step Academy 1:04.60q 1 5 Divinity, Eve Unattached 1:04.74q 2 6 Cramer, Madeline Eagles Wings 1:05.08q 2 7 Hargrove, Ashley Inland Valle 1:05.73q 1 8 Truscott, Sophia Pomerado Falcons 1:08.18q 3 9 Roddis, Lauren Eagles Wings 1:12.38q 2 10 Chittle, Sophie Pomerado Falcons 1:13.48 3 11 Shubert, Isabella Tsd Panthers 1:13.77 2 12 Fowler, Arlanna Inland Valle 1:14.80 1 13 Peterman, Danisha Usa Rockets 1:15.13 2 14 Ffrench, Fiona Step Academy 1:15.56 1 15 Smith, Kalaya Mercury San 1:17.34 3 16 Renas, Caroline City Track Club 1:23.70 1 -- Robinson, Taylor Change The G DNS 2 -- Trejo, Mykel Temecula Val DNS 1 -- Gipson, Jazmine Mercury San DNS 3 Event 26 400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Parks, Elijah Mercury San 56.28q 2 2 Ellison, Gavin Temecula Val 58.30q 4 3 Mann, Javahn Inland Valle 58.44q 2 4 White, B'Andre Mercury San 58.45q 2 5 Engberg, Ethan Inland Valle 59.29q 3 6 Bettis, Nathan M.L.K. Blast 59.59q 2 7 Johnson, Manny Pomerado Falcons 59.70q 3 8 Lipsey, Ian Usa Rockets 1:00.30q 1 9 Clarkson, Wesley Havoc Track & Field 1:00.70q 4 10 Simpson, Arthur San Diego Blessed 1:00.97 3 11 Krosch, Samuel Unattached 1:01.37 3 12 Johnson, Josiah San Diego Blessed 1:01.67 3 13 Kennedy, Reece Temecula Val 1:02.72 2 14 Vandeburg, Jack Pomerado Falcons 1:02.78 4 15 Johnson, Jayden M.L.K. Blast 1:03.09 2 16 Lacour, Vaughn Pomerado Falcons 1:03.26 1 17 Washington, Christian San Diego Blessed 1:03.27 1 18 Thomas, Aayren Temecula Val 1:05.22 1 19 Zix, Benjamin Tsd Panthers 1:05.33 1 20 Hutchinson, Shelon Havoc Track & Field 1:07.19 3 21 Balazs, Cody San Diego Ro 1:07.30 3 22 Lerner, Sean Pomerado Falcons 1:10.15 1 23 Wiggins, Hunter Havoc Track & Field 1:15.04 3 24 Parsons, Donovan Flo-Jo Inter 1:16.86 1 -- Lewis, Dayrel San Diego Blessed DNS 4 -- Campos, Davian Change The G DNS 4 -- Quamina, Imron Usa Rockets DNS 4 -- Lynn, Chase Temecula Val DNS 4 -- White, Christopher San Diego Blessed DNS 1 -- Ellis, Markeon M.L.K. Blast DNS 2
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 9 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results Event 27 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Guerrero, Bianca Flo-Jo Inter 1:17.70 2 Persinger, Kira Tsd Panthers 1:19.43 -- Hunter, Miya Temecula Val DNS Event 28 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Clayburn III, Kevin Change The G 57.54 2 Reyes, Antonio Mercury San 58.75 -- Brown, Marlon Flo-Jo Inter DNS -- Nothaft, Carlito Step Academy DNS -- Chaissons-Janson, Ty Change The G DNS -- Gross, Justice City Track Club DNS Event 30 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Hernandez, Yohad Zaragoza 12.08 2 Chaissons-Janson, Ty Change The G 12.75 3 Clayburn III, Kevin Change The G 12.83 4 Reyes, Antonio Mercury San 13.17 5 Brown, Marlon Flo-Jo Inter 13.24 6 Chavez, Saul Zaragoza 13.38 7 Yager, Jason Step Academy 13.70 Event 31 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Allison, Evie Usa Rockets 15.72q 3 2 Sproles, Devyn Mercury San 16.45q 6 3 Anderson, Ariana Usa Rockets 16.70q 5 4 Evans, Rayven San Diego Blessed 16.77q 3 5 Horner, Tamara San Diego Ro 17.54q 2 6 Allison, Livia Usa Rockets 17.56q 4 7 Daniels, Daylani Change The G 17.65q 2 8 Price, Khalifa Flo-Jo Inter 17.66q 1 9 Polite, Brooklynn Change The G 17.84q 5 10 Nwafor, Adaora Temecula Val 18.14 1 11 Rottnek, Alexis Rancho Belago 18.16 6 12 Baker, Camryn Havoc Track & Field 18.36 6 13 Baltazar, Azryah Flo-Jo Inter 18.45 1 14 Holiday, Jae'anah Mercury San 18.50 3 15 Parker, Sasha Tsd Panthers 18.55 3 16 Givens, Aaliyah San Diego Blessed 18.80 6 17 Lewis, Paris Temecula Val 19.04 1 18 Moore, Loyalty Usa Rockets 19.14 2 19 Whitaker, Dallas Mercury San 19.36 5
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 10 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 31 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls 20 Rainer, Kendriya M.L.K. Blast 19.49 2 21 Jones, Rian Usa Rockets 19.65 4 22 Dunn, Princess M.L.K. Blast 20.06 5 23 Lewis, Ja'Niyah Mercury San 20.11 1 24 Jones, Aryn Mercury San 20.30 4 25 Verdell, Kaliyah Mercury San 20.46 6 26 Cooper, Symphony Change The G 20.67 4 27 Brown, Zyanna Rancho Belago 20.82 4 28 Akin, McKenzie Inland Valle 20.95 3 28 Harris, Skye M.L.K. Blast 20.95 2 30 Polite, Talia Mercury San 21.04 5 31 Nianda, Amarah M.L.K. Blast 21.32 5 31 Chua, Laila Pomerado Falcons 21.32 1 33 Cherry, Harmoney M.L.K. Blast 21.76 3 34 Price, Kio Flo-Jo Inter 21.91 6 35 Adkins, Yazmeen M.L.K. Blast 21.97 6 36 Lewis, London M.L.K. Blast 22.00 1 37 Harris-Perkins, Jazlynn Mercury San 22.62 2 38 Garza, Chloe Change The G 23.57 4 39 Prince, Ramia San Diego Ro 23.96 4 40 Kavelaars-Eakins, Camero Pomerado Falcons 24.22 2 41 Nwadike, Savannah Change The G 25.01 1 -- Johnson, Camryn Temecula Val DNS 5 -- Bruce, Aria Usa Rockets DNS 2 -- Bratford, Sy'riah Change The G DNS 6 -- Lewis, La'nae Change The G DNS 4 -- Dantzler, Camille San Diego Blessed DNS 3 Event 32 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Barnett, Johannes Mercury San 16.13q 6 2 Figueroa Jr., Ryan Inland Valle 16.45q 3 3 Griffin Jr, Darius Usa Rockets 16.49q 7 4 Thompson, Courtney San Diego Blessed 16.51q 5 5 Boamah, Benji Havoc Track & Field 16.64q 2 6 Williams, Davion San Diego Blessed 16.73q 2 7 Ramsey, Jemari Usa Rockets 16.90q 5 8 Jones, Damian Tsd Panthers 16.91q 1 9 Evans, Kayden San Diego Blessed 17.01q 3 10 Ramsey, Jesai Usa Rockets 17.41 4 11 Dunn, Davon M.L.K. Blast 17.70 4 12 Andoh, Carter Inland Valle 17.86 5 13 Manuel, Hazekiah Flo-Jo Inter 17.91 7 14 Gomez III, Steven Change The G 17.99 7 15 Foster, Yahushua Inland Valle 18.18 6 16 Nembhard, Asir San Diego Blessed 18.30 3 17 Lee, Kristopher Temecula Val 18.41 7 18 Robinson, Jeremy Flo-Jo Inter 18.43 2 19 Shields, Kayman Mercury San 18.52 3 20 Searcy-Williams, Jeriah Change The G 18.61 3 21 Scott, Jallen Havoc Track & Field 18.62 6 22 Henderson-Major, D'Ary M.L.K. Blast 18.75 1
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 11 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 32 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys 23 Harrison, Nicholas Change The G 18.80 6 24 Gainey, Andre Flo-Jo Inter 18.87 4 25 Salas, David Rancho Belago 19.12 3 26 Disdier, Prince Inland Valle 19.21 2 27 Webb, Zymir San Diego Blessed 19.51 5 28 Arato, Liam San Diego Waves Xtc 19.76 1 29 Quinn, Makai Inland Valle 19.79 7 30 Scott-Henderson, Xavier Flo-Jo Inter 19.84 4 31 Tucker, Joshua Usa Rockets 20.07 1 32 Nwadike, Kenny Change The G 20.30 1 33 Gomez, Andrew Change The G 20.31 4 34 Graham, Ashton Mercury San 20.88 7 35 DeArcos, Jericho San Diego Blessed 20.94 1 36 Gibson Jr, Sean Mercury San 21.11 5 37 Bickler, Matthew Havoc Track & Field 21.37 4 38 Roberts, Michael Flo-Jo Inter 21.42 4 39 Serrano, Kheri Change The G 21.77 2 40 Curiel, Jacob Flo-Jo Inter 21.84 6 41 Evans, Laron Mercury San 22.12 3 42 Rodriguez, Prince RealResult A 22.28 4 43 Young, Angel Usa Rockets 22.50 3 44 Codere, Jordan Mercury San 22.68 5 45 Nianda Jr, Mulemvo M.L.K. Blast 22.87 6 46 Phillips, Ezra Mercury San 23.31 1 47 Navejas, Jeremih Flo-Jo Inter 24.24 7 48 Redd, Aaron Unattached 24.57 5 49 Partida, Nick Flo-Jo Inter 26.86 7 -- Randall Jr, Shamel M.L.K. Blast DNS 6 -- Mitchell, Amaur'e San Diego Blessed DNS 2 -- Woodson, Christopher Inland Valle DNS 1 -- Hicks, Arieon Flo-Jo Inter DNS 2 -- Secrist, Noah San Diego Ro DNS 5 -- Anderson Jr., Derrick Inland Valle DNS 2 -- Fowler, Armani Inland Valle DNS 3 -- Brown, Ronnie Flo-Jo Inter DNS 6 -- Funes, Jaden Temecula Val DNS 1 Event 33 100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Wilson, Justine Quiet Fire T 15.47q 4 2 Broussard, Asia Change The G 15.50q 4 3 Payne, Timyra Change The G 15.64q 6 4 Berry, Kailah Mercury San 15.71q 1 5 Smith, Honey Flo-Jo Inter 15.85q 6 6 Standard, Amya Mercury San 15.87q 3 7 Barclay, Ily Usa Rockets 15.96q 2 8 Arzaga, Elena Tsd Panthers 16.12q 6 9 Holiday, Jae'dah Mercury San 16.23q 3 10 Evans, Shantilese M.L.K. Blast 16.30 5 11 Richness, Catlin Flo-Jo Inter 16.57 1 12 Estrada, Eva Change The G 16.65 2 13 Youngblood, Lanyah Mercury San 16.70 1
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 12 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 33 100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls 14 Lopez, Micah San Diego Blessed 17.07 3 15 Fiala, Zoe Temecula Val 17.12 4 16 Moore, Checaryae M.L.K. Blast 17.22 2 17 Van, London San Diego Blessed 17.65 6 18 Gomez, Ina Change The G 17.67 6 19 Salem, Layla Pomerado Falcons 17.72 5 20 Perry, Sophia Mercury San 17.75 1 21 Costes, Sophia Temecula Val 17.79 6 22 Williams, Ariyana Change The G 17.91 5 23 Boostani, Katerina Havoc Track & Field 17.92 5 24 Lewis, Ani Temecula Val 18.19 4 25 Garza, Destiny Change The G 18.23 2 26 Woods, Kyana San Diego Blessed 18.34 4 27 Wells, Hayzel Havoc Track & Field 18.42 3 27 Simpson, Jada Mercury San 18.42 2 29 Weddle-Jordan, Malaysia Mercury San 18.48 4 30 Estes, Amaya Havoc Track & Field 18.53 5 31 Williams, Dezirae San Diego Blessed 18.72 6 31 Smith, Mikailayh Change The G 18.72 4 33 Payne, Aaliyah San Diego Blessed 18.78 1 34 Jimenez, Belen Change The G 18.85 3 35 Andrade, Maya Temecula Val 18.92 6 36 Kavelaars, Emmerson Pomerado Falcons 19.33 1 37 May, Gemma Tsd Panthers 19.38 5 38 Cherry, D'Siyah M.L.K. Blast 19.42 3 39 Young, Anita Usa Rockets 19.93 3 40 Arato, Elia San Diego Waves Xtc 20.27 3 -- Ferguson, Linayah Mercury San DNS 1 -- McEwan, Reese Unattached DNS 2 -- Bruce, Yemaya Usa Rockets DNS 2 -- Okam, Amarachi Temecula Val DNS 2 -- Lowry, Masiyah Mercury San DNS 1 -- Brister, Madison Inland Valle X15.88 5 Event 34 100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Little, Micah Inland Valle 14.11q 4 2 Arrington, Brandon San Diego Blessed 14.19q 4 3 Dawson, DiBaisi Mercury San 14.68q 5 4 jones, Aeris Usa Rockets 15.28q 3 5 Johnson, Jayden Flo-Jo Inter 15.40q 3 6 Dunn, King M.L.K. Blast 15.48q 6 7 Thomas, Calvin Temecula Val 15.51q 2 8 Redd, Evan Inland Valle 15.52q 2 8 Bowen, Kyle Temecula Val 15.52q 1 10 McEachin, Edward Usa Rockets 15.53 1 11 Harris, Emari RealResult A 15.60 5 12 Allen, Jesai San Diego Blessed 15.68 3 13 Foster, Sire Inland Valle 15.79 6 14 Farinas jr, Michael RealResult A 15.80 5 15 Hutchinson, Dahven Havoc Track & Field 15.84 3 16 Espinosa, Isaac RealResult A 15.85 4
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 13 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 34 100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys 17 Parker, Larell San Diego Blessed 15.91 6 18 Davis, Jeremy Usa Rockets 16.01 4 19 Shields, Kevin Mercury San 16.11 3 20 Dunn, Dylan M.L.K. Blast 16.23 2 21 Cheeks, Alyah Usa Rockets 16.31 5 22 Gainey, Anthony Flo-Jo Inter 16.31 5 23 Gillespie, Elijah San Diego Blessed 16.34 1 24 Simon, Peyton Inland Valle 16.59 1 25 Smith, Kenny Flo-Jo Inter 16.66 3 26 Pennington, Jeremah Flo-Jo Inter 16.67 1 27 Blanco, Niklas Pomerado Falcons 16.73 2 28 Johnson, Javion San Diego Blessed 16.79 6 29 DeArcos, Noah San Diego Blessed 16.94 2 30 Joy, Cameron San Diego Blessed 16.96 2 31 Dillard, Isaiah Inland Valle 17.03 3 32 Farias-Nava, David San Diego Blessed 17.12 1 33 Benitez, Zackary RealResult A 17.29 1 34 Bullock, Neko Temecula Val 17.35 5 35 Rosier, Kai Change The G 17.59 6 36 Pope, Tayvon Mercury San 18.19 4 37 Giordan, Alexander San Diego Blessed 19.36 4 38 Johnson, Jeremiah San Diego Blessed 19.53 1 39 Nangle, Paul Pomerado Falcons 21.78 4 -- Huynh, Ethan Step Academy DNS 2 -- DeBoard, Owen Temecula Val DNS 3 -- Smith, Victor Usa Rockets DNS 4 -- Pimentel, Joaquin Tsd Panthers DNS 3 -- Weidner, Cole Havoc Track & Field DNS 5 -- Gillespie, Matthew San Diego Blessed DNS 2 -- Parks, Ah-Lijah Mercury San DNS 1 -- Swain, Pierre Mercury San DNS 5 -- Gelin, Jayden San Diego Waves Xtc DNS 2 -- Harrison, Christopher Change The G DNS 6 -- Rivers, Herbert San Diego Blessed DNS 6 Event 35 100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Wilson, Janelle Unattached 13.57q 4 2 Stanislas, Hanie Unattached 13.71q 1 3 Burton, Chanel Change The G 13.78q 2 4 Alumbres, Alyssa Temecula Val 13.81q 3 5 Ruskovich, Tionna Change The G 14.57q 4 6 Dickens, Brionna Change The G 14.61q 4 7 Moore, Jovonne Step Academy 14.68q 1 8 DeArman, Ayallah Inland Valle 14.85q 1 9 Shirley, Heaven Temecula Val 14.90q 4 10 Robinson, Kaila Temecula Val 14.98 2 11 Stevenson, Anyah Mercury San 15.01 2 12 Jimerson, Brielle Havoc Track & Field 15.08 4 13 Divinity, Lela Unattached 15.18 3 14 Allen, Chancis Step Academy 15.18 3 15 Sentel, Danielle Tsd Panthers 15.61 1
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 14 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 35 100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls 16 Marron, Sierra Temecula Val 15.63 3 17 Lewis, Arianna Temecula Val 15.93 2 18 Landry, Kaelynn Mercury San 16.13 1 19 Isaacson, Annabelle Tsd Panthers 16.48 3 20 Oyawale, Alexandria Temecula Val 16.49 1 21 Nwadike, Nichole Change The G 16.50 1 22 Clark, Mykhaila Mercury San 16.63 2 23 Guerrero, Melanie Flo-Jo Inter 16.66 3 24 Tucker, Faith Usa Rockets 17.15 2 25 Bowens, Kaycie Temecula Val 17.51 1 26 Hutchinson, Shaelon Havoc Track & Field 17.58 3 27 Lindsey, Jordan Mercury San 17.81 4 28 Steward, Jada Inland Valle 18.06 4 29 Seabolt, Jacqueline Eagles Wings 18.35 2 30 Maness, Kayli San Diego Blessed 18.47 4 31 Thornton, Allison Usa Rockets 19.43 2 -- Roddis, Hayden Eagles Wings DNS 4 -- Maier, Michaela Step Academy DNS 2 -- Greene, Sah-Renity Mercury San DNS 3 Event 36 100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Smith, Jaden-Bryce v RealResult A 13.39q 6 2 Sesay, Noah Change The G 13.78q 1 3 Verdell, Tommie Mercury San 13.79q 6 4 McDonald III, Charles Inland Valle 13.91q 2 5 Smalley, Torrean RealResult A 14.32q 6 6 Woods, Justus Inland Valle 14.37q 1 7 Dixson, Dayrus Inland Valle 14.41q 4 8 Thompson, Corey San Diego Blessed 14.42q 6 9 Givens, Major San Diego Blessed 14.58q 1 10 Nwafor, Obidiozio Temecula Val 14.78 3 11 Stanley, Gavin Step Academy 14.85 5 12 Burston, Laurence Flo-Jo Inter 14.92 5 13 Nwafor, Koside Temecula Val 14.94 2 14 Grant, Eric San Diego Blessed 15.18 4 15 McGowan, Davian Mercury San 15.38 2 15 Thomas, Michael Temecula Val 15.38 5 17 Terhune, Bryce Temecula Val 15.42 3 18 Leiba, Brian Change The G 15.45 2 19 Thomas, J'Nard San Diego Blessed 15.49 2 20 Mccomb, Joshua Mercury San 15.61 5 21 Vaughn, Rhys Eagles Wings 15.67 1 22 Mahoney-Brice Jr, Lynnel San Diego Blessed 15.80 3 23 Mitchell, Amontae Havoc Track & Field 16.05 4 24 Baisch, Ethan Temecula Val 16.07 4 25 Ratliff, Alijah Temecula Val 16.08 5 26 Cheeks, Brandon Usa Rockets 16.15 3 27 Aguilera, Chase Tsd Panthers 16.21 5 28 Lockett, Tavyn San Diego Blessed 16.24 6 29 DeArcos, Edward San Diego Blessed 16.26 4 30 Hughes, Lucas Eagles Wings 16.48 5
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 15 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 36 100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys 31 Woods, Trenice San Diego Blessed 16.61 1 32 McWeeny, Ryan Eagles Wings 16.62 2 33 Norton, Malcolm M.L.K. Blast 16.97 4 34 Gooler, Gideon Flo-Jo Inter 17.02 3 35 Robinson, Keon Mercury San 17.11 1 36 Jimenez, Evelio Change The G 18.22 5 37 Gonzalez, Anthony Usa Rockets 18.40 6 38 Huynh, Ethan Step Academy 18.66 6 39 Fortune, Korey Step Academy 19.06 3 40 Gillespie, Nicholas San Diego Blessed 20.52 6 -- Rogers, DeVonte Tsd Panthers DNS 4 -- Davis, Joshua Usa Rockets DNS 1 -- Holiday Jr, Gerard Mercury San DNS 2 -- Peevy, David Mercury San DNS 5 -- Kopy, Ryan Change The G DNS 3 -- Robinson, Gavin Change The G DNS 1 -- Pena, Marcos San Diego Blessed DNS 3 -- Okam, Chigozie Temecula Val DNS 2 -- Wright, Jeremiah Mercury San DNS 6 -- Cortes, Ty Pomerado Falcons DNS 4 Event 37 100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Shaheed, Aysha Unattached 12.64q 2 2 Ruskovich, Jaime Change The G 13.19q 3 3 Herren, Kendall Change The G 13.34q 3 4 Wicker, Jamiyah Mercury San 13.53q 1 5 Woods, Sanaia Temecula Val 13.64q 1 6 McCormick, Aaliyah Usa Rockets 13.64q 1 7 Mattingly, Destiny Inland Valle 13.73q 2 8 Martin, Gnyja Step Academy 13.79q 2 9 Radford, Tairah Usa Rockets 13.84q 3 10 Smith, Daniella Tsd Panthers 13.87 3 11 Spencer, Sara Inland Valle 14.03 3 12 Blanco, Claire Pomerado Falcons 14.12 4 13 Divinity, Eve Unattached 14.15 4 14 Winhall, Kendra Tsd Panthers 14.26 2 15 Foster, Beautiful Inland Valle 14.40 3 16 Peterman, Danisha Usa Rockets 14.42 1 16 Majors, Shiloh Inland Valle 14.42 4 18 Boostani, Aryana Havoc Track & Field 14.44 4 19 Hastey, Faith Temecula Val 14.59 1 20 Carrington, Emma Step Academy 14.72 4 21 Barclay, Kayla Usa Rockets 14.73 2 22 Newsome, Aliesha Mercury San 14.74 3 23 Caldwell, Sophia City Track Club 14.77 1 24 Bush, Ahnyx Temecula Val 14.80 2 25 Wilson, Laniya Mercury San 15.10 4 26 Seabolt, Madeleine Eagles Wings 16.05 4 27 Moser-Smith, Sophie City Track Club 16.07 1 28 Shubert, Isabella Tsd Panthers 16.10 2 29 Hargraves, Kylee Inland Valle 16.54 1
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 16 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 37 100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls 30 Wyatt, Sha'Miracle Mercury San 18.66 2 -- Gipson, Jazmine Mercury San DNS 2 -- Roddis, Lauren Eagles Wings DNS 3 -- Kenyon, Audrey Step Academy DNS 4 Event 38 100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Lipsey, Ian Usa Rockets 12.76q 2 2 Smith, Herman Flo-Jo Inter 12.78q 4 3 Parks, Elijah Mercury San 12.85q 1 4 Meredith, Joshua Change The G 12.89q 3 5 Mann, Javahn Inland Valle 12.90q 3 6 Ellison, Gavin Temecula Val 13.05q 3 7 Washington, Christian San Diego Blessed 13.45q 1 8 Simpson, Arthur San Diego Blessed 13.46q 4 8 Bettis, Nathan M.L.K. Blast 13.46q 3 10 Jackson, Chris RealResult A 13.47 1 11 Mendoza, Ajani Inland Valle 13.58 4 12 White, B'Andre Mercury San 13.76 2 13 Burton II, Kevin Change The G 13.90 4 14 Johnson, Jayden M.L.K. Blast 14.14 2 15 Jones, Jared Mercury San 14.21 1 16 Zix, Benjamin Tsd Panthers 14.29 2 17 Johnson, Josiah San Diego Blessed 14.35 4 18 Johnson, Kendall Havoc Track & Field 14.50 2 19 Kennedy, Reece Temecula Val 14.52 4 20 Lewis, Dayrel San Diego Blessed 14.61 2 21 Burns, Giovanni San Diego Blessed 14.69 4 22 White, Daivieon Havoc Track & Field 14.71 4 23 Wiggins, Hunter Havoc Track & Field 14.83 1 24 Thomas, Aayren Temecula Val 15.18 3 25 Laney, Nick Step Academy 15.26 3 26 Moore, Isaiah Step Academy 15.36 3 27 Hutchinson, Shelon Havoc Track & Field 15.44 1 28 Lynn, Chase Temecula Val 15.45 2 29 Dunn, Nathan Step Academy 15.50 1 30 Maness, Mason San Diego Blessed 16.46 1 -- Gillis, Nathaniel Change The G DNS 3 -- Ellis, Markeon M.L.K. Blast DNS 4 -- Keane, Justin Havoc Track & Field DNS 2 -- Nelson, Dillon Havoc Track & Field DNS 2 -- White, Christopher San Diego Blessed DNS 1 -- Engberg, Ethan Inland Valle DNS 3 Event 40 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Hunter, Miya Temecula Val 14.56 2 Booker, Lelicia Eagles Wings 15.27 3 Persinger, Kira Tsd Panthers 16.53
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 17 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 40 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls 4 Guerrero, Bianca Flo-Jo Inter 16.58 5 Moser-Smith, Hannah City Track Club 23.45 Event 42 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Howland, Corey Temecula Val 11.71 2 Crowell, Jemoree Unattached 12.50 -- Areliz, Hector Unattached DNS Event 43 800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Bickler, Kristine Havoc Track & Field 3:06.01 2 Allison, Livia Usa Rockets 3:11.91 3 Green, Ke'Niyah Mercury San 3:12.31 4 Disdier, Amore Inland Valle 3:25.92 5 Price, Kio Flo-Jo Inter 3:50.11 Event 44 800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Jordan, Khalonie Mercury San 2:58.39 2 Lauifi, Nehemiah Change The G 3:09.22 3 Robinson, Jeremy Flo-Jo Inter 3:12.79 4 Coons, Kingston Mercury San 3:14.35 5 Patterson, Amare Mercury San 3:18.35 6 Navejas, Jeremih Flo-Jo Inter 4:06.14 Event 45 800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Miller, Melia San Diego Ro 2:49.65 2 Butts, Saianna Change The G 2:55.89 3 Parsons, Hope Flo-Jo Inter 2:56.56 4 Graham, Payton Mercury San 2:57.68 5 Harper, Devyn Usa Rockets 3:04.69 6 Nelson, Esther Temecula Val 3:06.15 7 Cornwell, Keira San Diego Ro 3:17.43 8 Ziemba, Maylia Flo-Jo Inter 3:20.86 9 West, Faith Mercury San 3:24.89 10 Disdier, Jewel Inland Valle 4:00.92 11 Esomonu, Nicolette Inland Valle 4:06.53 -- Cruz, Eva Change The G DNS Event 46 800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Divinity, Adam Unattached 2:26.12
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 18 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 46 800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys 2 Bevilacqua, Jacob Pomerado Falcons 2:27.85 3 Hoferer, Drake Usa Rockets 2:40.60 4 Bowman, Josiah San Diego Waves Xtc 2:42.42 5 Quamina, Zyahn Usa Rockets 2:44.96 6 Hellen, Joseph Pomerado Falcons 2:45.97 7 Lauifi, Noah Change The G 2:47.74 8 Bryant III, Aaron Usa Rockets 2:52.07 9 Fegenbush, Andrew San Diego Waves Xtc 2:52.65 10 Sheehan, Jack Usa Rockets 2:53.73 11 Bowen, Kyle Temecula Val 2:57.79 12 Serrano, Tsiueri Change The G 2:57.83 13 Bullock, Neko Temecula Val 3:18.49 14 Patterson, Khyric Mercury San 3:26.86 15 Norman, Jeremiah Inland Valle 3:41.07 -- peters, khayoree Step Academy DNS Event 47 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Austin, Desaree Flo-Jo Inter 2:39.39 2 Shoaf, Laura Temecula Val 2:45.95 3 Rodriguez, Katia San Diego Ro 2:50.01 4 Ahrens, Bella Change The G 2:59.13 5 Withers, Bree Unattached 2:59.27 6 Kirk, Erika Temecula Val 3:02.27 7 Rihan, Jhinnan San Diego Waves Xtc 3:02.78 8 Smith, Destiny Havoc Track & Field 3:07.04 9 Miller, Jazmyn Temecula Val 3:11.00 10 Rodriguez, Wendy Flo-Jo Inter 3:27.84 11 Duke, Jaden Havoc Track & Field 4:10.83 -- Jenkins, Jazmine Usa Rockets DNS -- Rodriguez, Kaylyn Unattached DNS -- Quamina, Kiah Usa Rockets DNS -- Cook-Weaver, Kenay'Jah Mercury San DNS -- Dunn, Kristiana M.L.K. Blast DNS Event 48 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Quamina, Ryan Usa Rockets 2:27.58 2 Phillips, Jonathan Mercury San 2:41.03 3 Ratliff, Alijah Temecula Val 2:41.69 4 Austin, Zen Mercury San 2:43.62 5 Gonzalez, Isaiah Flo-Jo Inter 2:43.94 6 Davis, Kenneth Mercury San 2:44.56 7 Herron, Quincy Mercury San 2:44.90 8 Meyers-Perris, Jordan Temecula Val 2:45.27 9 Aguilar, Omar Mercury San 2:46.59 10 Wetzel, Zachary San Diego Waves Xtc 2:54.56 11 Paradise, Jack Temecula Val 2:56.60 12 Ferrell, Tyler Eagles Wings 2:59.50 13 Hall, Anthony Usa Rockets 3:01.29
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 19 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 48 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys 14 Kopy, Ryan Change The G 3:29.85 Event 49 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Livingston, Arionn Mercury San 2:26.41 2 Paul, Sydney Unattached 2:29.66 3 Ternasky, Gioia City Track Club 2:38.51 4 Trejo, Mykel Temecula Val 2:46.85 5 Ffrench, Fiona Step Academy 2:55.63 6 Fegenbush, Hannah San Diego Waves Xtc 3:09.77 -- Robinson, Taylor Change The G DNS -- Kenyon, Audrey Step Academy DNS -- DeBoard, Keira Temecula Val DNS Event 50 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Krosch, Samuel Unattached 2:19.87 2 Campos, Davian Change The G 2:19.89 3 Aguilar, Andres Mercury San 2:24.34 4 Quamina, Imron Usa Rockets 2:26.06 5 Fuller, Caleb Temecula Val 2:29.04 6 Phillips, Elisha Mercury San 2:34.79 7 Rodriguez, Diego San Diego Ro 2:40.34 8 Coons, Nalu Mercury San 2:42.81 9 Bullock, Isaiah Temecula Val 3:00.62 10 Parsons, Donovan Flo-Jo Inter 3:09.72 11 Soule, Jake Flo-Jo Inter 3:24.98 -- Andazola, Felix San Diego Ro DNS Event 52 800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Gross, Justice City Track Club 2:23.07 2 Saadi, Jake City Track Club 2:45.26 -- Clayburn III, Kevin Change The G DNS Event 55 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sproles, Devyn Mercury San 34.11q 1 2 Allison, Evie Usa Rockets 34.15q 2 3 Anderson, Ariana Usa Rockets 34.80q 1 4 Evans, Rayven San Diego Blessed 36.03q 3 5 Jones, Regan Usa Rockets 37.04q 3 6 Moore, Tocarra Mercury San 37.10q 3 7 Daniels, Daylani Change The G 37.18q 1 8 Horner, Tamara San Diego Ro 37.60q 4
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 20 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 55 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls 9 Lewis, Paris Temecula Val 37.77q 2 10 Price, Khalifa Flo-Jo Inter 38.82 2 11 Nwafor, Adaora Temecula Val 39.60 4 12 Lowe, Aubrianna San Diego Blessed 39.76 2 13 Moore, Loyalty Usa Rockets 40.03 1 14 Baker, Camryn Havoc Track & Field 40.89 1 15 Baltazar, Azryah Flo-Jo Inter 41.30 2 16 West, Ryann Mercury San 41.59 1 17 Givens, Aaliyah San Diego Blessed 41.75 4 18 Dantzler, Camille San Diego Blessed 42.91 4 19 Jones, Rian Usa Rockets 44.30 2 20 Rainer, Kendriya M.L.K. Blast 44.78 3 21 Harris, Skye M.L.K. Blast 45.15 2 22 Nianda, Amarah M.L.K. Blast 45.56 4 23 Akin, McKenzie Inland Valle 45.89 1 24 Dunn, Princess M.L.K. Blast 46.49 4 25 Verdell, Kaliyah Mercury San 47.67 1 26 Cherry, Harmoney M.L.K. Blast 48.35 3 27 Adkins, Yazmeen M.L.K. Blast 48.54 2 28 Lewis, La'nae Change The G 49.63 4 29 Price, Kio Flo-Jo Inter 49.87 3 30 Lewis, London M.L.K. Blast 54.73 3 31 Nwadike, Savannah Change The G 55.39 3 -- Bruce, Aria Usa Rockets DNS 4 -- Harris-Perkins, Jazlynn Mercury San DNS 3 -- Johnson, Camryn Temecula Val DNS 4 -- Parker, Sasha Tsd Panthers DNS 2 -- Bratford, Sy'riah Change The G DNS 1 Event 56 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Figueroa Jr., Ryan Inland Valle 34.16q 6 2 Jones, Damian Tsd Panthers 34.42q 2 3 Barnett, Johannes Mercury San 35.00q 3 4 Griffin Jr, Darius Usa Rockets 35.27q 1 5 Thompson, Courtney San Diego Blessed 35.28q 2 6 Evans, Kayden San Diego Blessed 35.66q 6 7 Williams, Davion San Diego Blessed 36.13q 6 8 Ramsey, Jesai Usa Rockets 36.48q 4 9 Dunn, Davon M.L.K. Blast 37.51q 4 10 Ramsey, Jemari Usa Rockets 37.52 3 11 Boamah, Benji Havoc Track & Field 38.08 2 12 Manuel, Hazekiah Flo-Jo Inter 38.48 4 13 Harrison, Nicholas Change The G 38.67 4 14 Shields, Kayman Mercury San 38.70 1 15 Nembhard, Asir San Diego Blessed 39.26 5 16 Henderson-Major, D'Ary M.L.K. Blast 39.70 1 17 Lauifi, Nehemiah Change The G 39.96 6 18 Harris, Jourdin M.L.K. Blast 40.28 5 19 Searcy-Williams, Jeriah Change The G 40.84 6 20 Arato, Liam San Diego Waves Xtc 40.98 4 21 Roberts, Michael Flo-Jo Inter 42.23 1
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 21 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 56 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys 22 Quinn, Makai Inland Valle 43.09 6 23 Lee, Kristopher Temecula Val 43.26 2 24 Graham, Ashton Mercury San 43.54 3 25 Disdier, Prince Inland Valle 43.63 6 26 Webb, Zymir San Diego Blessed 43.70 3 27 DeArcos, Jericho San Diego Blessed 44.74 6 28 Nwadike, Kenny Change The G 45.10 2 29 Scott, Jallen Havoc Track & Field 45.59 3 30 Codere, Jordan Mercury San 45.61 4 31 Grimes, Dereon Mercury San 46.60 2 32 Evans, Laron Mercury San 48.17 3 33 Rodriguez, Prince RealResult A 48.39 1 34 Bickler, Matthew Havoc Track & Field 48.45 2 35 Gibson Jr, Sean Mercury San 48.53 5 36 Scott-Henderson, Xavier Flo-Jo Inter 48.99 2 37 Tucker, Joshua Usa Rockets 50.51 4 38 Nianda Jr, Mulemvo M.L.K. Blast 52.12 5 39 Young, Angel Usa Rockets 55.80 1 40 Partida, Nick Flo-Jo Inter 58.86 5 -- Curiel, Jacob Flo-Jo Inter DNS 1 -- Hicks, Arieon Flo-Jo Inter DNS 4 -- Phillips, Ezra Mercury San DNS 3 -- Redd, Aaron Unattached DNS 5 -- Mitchell, Amaur'e San Diego Blessed DNS 5 -- Funes, Jaden Temecula Val DNS 5 -- Secrist, Noah San Diego Ro DNS 3 Event 57 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Payne, Timyra Change The G 31.74q 5 2 Wilson, Justine Quiet Fire T 32.41q 6 3 Standard, Amya Mercury San 32.92q 2 4 Brister, Madison Inland Valle 33.20q 3 5 Graham, Payton Mercury San 33.22q 3 6 Hurst, Destiny M.L.K. Blast 33.72q 4 7 Broussard, Asia Change The G 33.78q 6 8 Jones, Rriyah Usa Rockets 33.99q 1 9 Barclay, Ily Usa Rockets 34.09q 5 10 Butts, Sama'ye Change The G 34.25 3 11 Graham, Prestyn Mercury San 34.30 2 12 Arzaga, Elena Tsd Panthers 34.48 6 13 Smith, Honey Flo-Jo Inter 34.60 2 14 Holiday, Jae'dah Mercury San 34.61 1 15 Richness, Catlin Flo-Jo Inter 34.85 2 16 Lopez, Micah San Diego Blessed 35.29 2 17 Estrada, Eva Change The G 35.53 5 18 Meyers, Regan Pomerado Falcons 35.82 5 19 Coggins, Mya M.L.K. Blast 35.85 3 20 Youngblood, Lanyah Mercury San 36.05 5 21 Southall, Alexa Usa Rockets 36.45 4 22 Segrest, Kailani Mercury San 36.47 5 23 Adams, Khyla Mercury San 37.26 1
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 22 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 57 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls 24 Fiala, Zoe Temecula Val 38.09 4 25 Moore, Checaryae M.L.K. Blast 38.14 3 26 Woods, Kyana San Diego Blessed 38.52 2 27 Wells, Hayzel Havoc Track & Field 38.77 1 28 Salem, Layla Pomerado Falcons 38.81 6 29 Van, London San Diego Blessed 38.93 6 30 Lewis, Ani Temecula Val 39.48 3 31 Williams, Dezirae San Diego Blessed 39.55 4 32 Perry, Sophia Mercury San 39.69 2 33 Smith, Mikailayh Change The G 39.77 1 34 Costes, Sophia Temecula Val 40.12 6 35 Simpson, Jada Mercury San 40.19 4 36 Williams, Ariyana Change The G 40.27 2 37 Payne, Aaliyah San Diego Blessed 40.51 2 38 Weddle-Jordan, Malaysia Mercury San 41.40 6 39 Cherry, D'Siyah M.L.K. Blast 41.94 1 40 Jimenez, Belen Change The G 42.11 3 41 Andrade, Maya Temecula Val 42.18 5 42 Estes, Amaya Havoc Track & Field 43.85 4 43 Arato, Elia San Diego Waves Xtc 44.20 5 44 Young, Anita Usa Rockets 49.75 3 -- Bruce, Yemaya Usa Rockets DNS 1 -- Ferguson, Linayah Mercury San DNS 1 -- May, Gemma Tsd Panthers DNS 4 -- Lowry, Masiyah Mercury San DNS 1 -- Okam, Amarachi Temecula Val DNS 4 Event 58 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Arrington, Brandon San Diego Blessed 29.47q 4 2 Divinity, Adam Unattached 29.92q 1 3 Little, Micah Inland Valle 30.25q 4 4 Thomas, Calvin Temecula Val 31.14q 2 5 Clemons, Arthur Usa Rockets 31.79q 1 5 Dawson, DiBaisi Mercury San 31.79q 3 7 Quamina, Zyahn Usa Rockets 31.83q 3 8 Johnson, Jayden Flo-Jo Inter 32.59q 1 9 Dunn, King M.L.K. Blast 32.89q 2 10 Farinas jr, Michael RealResult A 32.92 2 11 Harris, Emari RealResult A 33.55 2 12 Rose, Zamir Mercury San 33.63 5 13 Espinosa, Isaac RealResult A 33.70 3 14 Cheeks, Alyah Usa Rockets 34.06 5 15 Norman III, Lee Usa Rockets 34.32 4 16 Foster, Sire Inland Valle 34.33 5 17 Allen, Jesai San Diego Blessed 34.36 3 18 Hutchinson, Dahven Havoc Track & Field 34.37 3 19 jones, Aeris Usa Rockets 34.84 4 20 Parker, Larell San Diego Blessed 35.03 5 21 Rivers, Herbert San Diego Blessed 35.06 2 22 McEachin, Edward Usa Rockets 35.07 4 23 Bowen, Kyle Temecula Val 35.20 1
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 23 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 58 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys 24 Shields, Kevin Mercury San 35.51 4 25 Bowman, Josiah San Diego Waves Xtc 35.54 1 26 Joy, Cameron San Diego Blessed 35.59 1 27 Simon, Peyton Inland Valle 35.67 3 28 Pennington, Jeremah Flo-Jo Inter 35.75 4 29 Lauifi, Noah Change The G 36.08 2 30 Serrano, Tsiueri Change The G 36.74 3 31 Benitez, Zackary RealResult A 37.54 2 32 Blanco, Niklas Pomerado Falcons 37.71 5 33 Jones, Ayden Mercury San 37.86 1 34 Dillard, Isaiah Inland Valle 38.01 1 35 Hampton, Lorne Havoc Track & Field 39.51 2 36 Smith, Kenny Flo-Jo Inter 40.56 1 37 Smith, Victor Usa Rockets 41.64 5 38 Baeza, Solomon San Diego Waves Xtc 43.37 5 -- Huynh, Ethan Step Academy DNS 3 -- Swain, Pierre Mercury San DNS 3 -- Gelin, Jayden San Diego Waves Xtc DNS 2 -- Giordan, Alexander San Diego Blessed DNS 4 -- Parks, Ah-Lijah Mercury San DNS 5 -- DeBoard, Owen Temecula Val DNS 4 Event 59 200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Alumbres, Alyssa Temecula Val 28.27q 3 2 Burton, Chanel Change The G 28.87q 2 3 Wilson, Janelle Unattached 29.07q 5 4 Stanislas, Hanie Unattached 29.86q 4 5 Ruskovich, Tionna Change The G 29.95q 2 6 Moore, Jovonne Step Academy 30.28q 1 7 Barnett, Audrionna Mercury San 30.91q 1 8 Spencer, Jaylen Temecula Val 30.98q 3 9 Shirley, Heaven Temecula Val 31.00q 4 10 Quamina, Kiah Usa Rockets 31.11 3 11 Jones, Malayah Mercury San 31.15 1 12 Dickens, Brionna Change The G 31.26 5 13 Robinson, Kaila Temecula Val 31.60 5 14 Jimerson, Brielle Havoc Track & Field 31.88 1 15 Blake, Samarra Menifee Vall 31.97 4 16 Upshur, Joelle Temecula Val 31.99 1 17 Cook-Weaver, Kenay'Jah Mercury San 32.23 2 17 Allen, Laraigh Mercury San 32.23 5 19 Marron, Sierra Temecula Val 32.90 3 20 Divinity, Lela Unattached 33.12 4 21 Allen, Chancis Step Academy 33.21 3 22 Campos, Nayomi Havoc Track & Field 33.45 2 23 Lewis, Arianna Temecula Val 33.57 2 24 Villavicencio, Danna Mercury San 33.80 2 25 Guerrero, Melanie Flo-Jo Inter 34.82 3 26 Grace, Rickayla Inland Valle 35.18 4 27 Nwadike, Nichole Change The G 35.51 5 28 Dunn, Kristiana M.L.K. Blast 35.91 5
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 24 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 59 200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls 29 Bowens, Kaycie Temecula Val 36.35 3 30 Oyawale, Alexandria Temecula Val 36.76 2 31 Landry, Kaelynn Mercury San 37.80 4 32 Lindsey, Jordan Mercury San 39.17 4 33 Jackson, Sienna M.L.K. Blast 39.29 4 34 Tucker, Faith Usa Rockets 39.45 1 35 Maness, Kayli San Diego Blessed 40.01 2 36 Jenkins, Jazmine Usa Rockets 42.26 5 37 Thornton, Allison Usa Rockets 43.36 3 38 Steward, Jada Inland Valle 43.98 1 -- Maier, Michaela Step Academy DNS 3 -- Kissinger, Wendy Eagles Wings DNS 5 -- Sentel, Danielle Tsd Panthers DNS 1 Event 60 200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Smith, Jaden-Bryce v RealResult A 27.98q 1 2 Sesay, Noah Change The G 28.13q 4 3 Verdell, Tommie Mercury San 28.22q 2 4 Cox, Josiah Mercury San 28.87q 5 5 Soloman, Joseph Mercury San 28.89q 1 6 McDonald III, Charles Inland Valle 29.00q 3 7 Dixson, Dayrus Inland Valle 29.16q 4 8 Quamina, Ryan Usa Rockets 29.18q 1 9 Nwafor, Obidiozio Temecula Val 29.66q 2 10 Smalley, Torrean RealResult A 30.35 3 11 Thompson, Corey San Diego Blessed 30.72 4 12 Givens, Major San Diego Blessed 30.74 3 13 Leiba, Brian Change The G 31.06 2 14 Jervis, Christian Inland Valle 31.11 5 15 Mahoney-Brice Jr, Lynnel San Diego Blessed 31.63 2 16 Nwafor, Koside Temecula Val 31.74 1 17 Thomas, Michael Temecula Val 31.83 5 18 Grant, Eric San Diego Blessed 31.88 3 19 Jones, Jiyaad Mercury San 32.43 5 20 McGowan, Davian Mercury San 32.67 3 21 DeArcos, Edward San Diego Blessed 33.15 5 22 Morrow, Tremeir San Diego Blessed 33.44 1 23 Sharp, Deonte San Diego Blessed 33.59 4 23 Baisch, Ethan Temecula Val 33.59 1 25 Mitchell, Amontae Havoc Track & Field 34.20 3 26 Terhune, Bryce Temecula Val 34.23 5 27 Lockett, Tavyn San Diego Blessed 34.38 4 28 Woods, Trenice San Diego Blessed 34.50 4 29 Elbers, Brys Usa Rockets 34.94 2 30 Velarde, Chris Usa Rockets 35.73 5 31 Cheeks, Brandon Usa Rockets 36.47 3 32 Hall, Anthony Usa Rockets 36.63 3 33 Meyers-Perris, Jordan Temecula Val 37.11 5 34 Kopy, Ryan Change The G 39.80 4 35 Huynh, Ethan Step Academy 51.43 4 -- Davis, Joshua Usa Rockets DNS 2
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 25 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 60 200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys -- Mccomb, Joshua Mercury San DNS 1 -- Stanley, Gavin Step Academy DNS 2 -- Norton, Malcolm M.L.K. Blast DNS 3 -- Pena, Marcos San Diego Blessed DNS 2 -- Robinson, Gavin Change The G DNS 1 -- Okam, Chigozie Temecula Val DNS 4 -- Cortes, Ty Pomerado Falcons DNS 2 Event 61 200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Ruskovich, Jaime Change The G 27.64q 4 2 Woods, Sanaia Temecula Val 27.65q 3 3 Shaheed, Aysha Unattached 27.67q 2 4 Mattingly, Destiny Inland Valle 28.14q 3 5 Herren, Kendall Change The G 28.16q 2 6 Wicker, Jamiyah Mercury San 28.30q 1 7 Smith, Daniella Tsd Panthers 28.72q 3 8 Divinity, Eve Unattached 28.79q 1 9 Winhall, Kendra Tsd Panthers 29.10q 1 10 Radford, Tairah Usa Rockets 29.59 1 11 Blanco, Claire Pomerado Falcons 29.65 3 12 Martin, Gnyja Step Academy 29.77 3 13 Spencer, Sara Inland Valle 30.10 4 14 Hargrove, Ashley Inland Valle 30.19 2 15 Majors, Shiloh Inland Valle 30.50 4 16 Foster, Beautiful Inland Valle 31.07 1 17 Bush, Ahnyx Temecula Val 32.57 3 18 Wilson, Laniya Mercury San 32.71 3 19 Fowler, Arlanna Inland Valle 32.91 2 20 Moser-Smith, Sophie City Track Club 33.58 4 21 Smith, Kalaya Mercury San 34.92 1 22 Prince, Ruqiya San Diego Ro 35.23 2 -- Barclay, Kayla Usa Rockets DNS 1 -- Hargraves, Kylee Inland Valle DNS 3 -- Robinson, Taylor Change The G DNS 4 -- Newsome, Aliesha Mercury San DNS 4 -- Wyatt, Sha'Miracle Mercury San DNS 2 -- Gipson, Jazmine Mercury San DNS 1 -- Daniels, Sariena Temecula Val DNS 4 -- Carrington, Emma Step Academy DNS 2 Event 62 200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys =================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Smith, Herman Flo-Jo Inter 25.41q 3 2 Lipsey, Ian Usa Rockets 25.72q 3 3 Parks, Elijah Mercury San 25.94q 2 4 Meredith, Joshua Change The G 26.02q 2 5 Ellison, Gavin Temecula Val 26.04q 4 6 Jackson, Chris RealResult A 26.18q 1 7 Mann, Javahn Inland Valle 26.72q 1
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 26 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 62 200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys 8 Bettis, Nathan M.L.K. Blast 26.95q 1 9 White, B'Andre Mercury San 27.42q 4 10 Washington, Christian San Diego Blessed 28.02 2 11 Mendoza, Ajani Inland Valle 28.05 3 12 Quamina, Imron Usa Rockets 28.27 3 13 Johnson, Jayden M.L.K. Blast 28.36 4 14 Johnson, Josiah San Diego Blessed 28.63 1 15 Burton II, Kevin Change The G 28.83 4 16 Wiggins, Hunter Havoc Track & Field 29.89 3 17 Jones, Jared Mercury San 30.09 3 18 Kennedy, Reece Temecula Val 30.22 2 19 Burns, Giovanni San Diego Blessed 30.34 4 20 Johnson, Kendall Havoc Track & Field 30.52 4 21 White, Daivieon Havoc Track & Field 30.57 1 22 Dunn, Nathan Step Academy 31.69 3 23 Hutchinson, Shelon Havoc Track & Field 31.74 4 24 Thomas, Aayren Temecula Val 32.40 2 25 Lynn, Chase Temecula Val 32.78 1 26 Maness, Mason San Diego Blessed 33.14 1 27 Keller, Aiden City Track Club 39.18 2 -- Truss, Dominic Usa Rockets DNS 1 -- Engberg, Ethan Inland Valle DNS 2 -- Ellis, Markeon M.L.K. Blast DNS 4 -- Lewis, Dayrel San Diego Blessed DNS 4 -- Gillis, Nathaniel Change The G DNS 2 -- Laney, Nick Step Academy DNS 2 -- Nelson, Dillon Havoc Track & Field DNS 3 -- White, Christopher San Diego Blessed DNS 1 Event 63 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Hunter, Miya Temecula Val 30.32 -- Moser-Smith, Hannah City Track Club DNS Event 64 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Chaissons-Janson, Ty Change The G 25.77 2 Brown, Marlon Flo-Jo Inter 26.26 3 Reyes, Antonio Mercury San 26.61 4 Chavez, Saul Zaragoza 27.06 5 Yager, Jason Step Academy 27.45 6 Jones, Aidan Pomerado Falcons 29.16 -- Nothaft, Carlito Step Academy DNS -- Clayburn III, Kevin Change The G DNS -- Hernandez, Yohad Zaragoza DNS
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 27 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results Event 66 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Howland, Corey Temecula Val 24.18 2 Crowell, Jemoree Unattached 25.46 -- Areliz, Hector Unattached DNS Event 67 4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel 'A' 6:27.16 1) Whitaker, Dallas 2) Allen, Destinee 3) Green, Ke'Niyah 4) Polite, Michele 2 M.L.K. Blasters Youth Track & 'B' 7:28.41 1) Nianda, Amarah 2) Randall, Michela 3) Dunn, Princess 4) Adkins, Yazmeen 3 M.L.K. Blasters Youth Track & 'A' 7:43.98 1) Cherry, Harmoney 2) Rainer, Kendriya 3) Lewis, London 4) Harris, Skye Event 68 4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel 'A' 5:53.82 1) Bacon, Devin 2) Davis, Kaden 3) Jordan, Khalonie 4) Coons, Kingston Event 69 4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Change The Game Track Club 'A' 5:11.48 1) Broussard, Asia 2) Butts, Saianna 3) Butts, Sama'ye 4) Payne, Timyra 2 Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel 'A' 5:32.94 1) Standard, Amya 2) Berry, Kailah 3) Graham, Payton 4) Graham, Prestyn Event 70 4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Usa Rockets Youth Track Club 'A' 4:57.44 1) Bryant III, Aaron 2) Clemons, Arthur 3) Hoferer, Drake 4) Larson, Jace 2 San Diego Blessed 'B' 5:14.15 1) Joy, Cameron 2) Gillespie, Elijah 3) Rivers, Herbert 4) Allen, Jesai 3 San Diego Blessed 'A' 5:14.17 1) Arrington, Brandon 2) Johnson, Javion 3) Parker, Larell 4) DeArcos, Noah -- Temecula Valley Time Machine 'A' DNS 1) Thomas, Calvin 2) Bowen, Kyle
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 28 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 70 4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys 3) Bullock, Neko 4) DeBoard, Owen Event 71 4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Change The Game Track Club 'A' 4:42.78 1) Ahrens, Bella 2) Dickens, Brionna 3) Salazar, Galia 4) Ruskovich, Tionna 2 Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel 'A' 4:54.56 1) Stevenson, Anyah 2) Barnett, Audrionna 3) Allen, Laraigh 4) Jones, Malayah Event 79 Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Arzaga, Elena Tsd Panthers 3.40m 2 Berry, Kailah Mercury San 3.25m 3 Evans, Shantilese M.L.K. Blast 3.15m 4 Williams, Ariyana Change The G 3.00m 4 Salem, Layla Pomerado Falcons 3.00m 6 Garza, Destiny Change The G 2.98m 7 May, Gemma Tsd Panthers 2.82m 8 Young, Anita Usa Rockets 2.64m 9 Kavelaars, Emmerson Pomerado Falcons 2.52m 10 Perry, Sophia Mercury San 2.05m 10 Lewis, Lily City Track Club 2.05m 12 Lewis, Ani Temecula Val 2.00m 13 Prince, Raleena San Diego Ro 1.80m -- McEwan, Reese Unattached DNS -- Segrest, Kailani Mercury San DNS -- Esomonu, Nicolette Inland Valle DNS -- Weddle-Jordan, Malaysia Mercury San DNS -- Simpson, Jada Mercury San DNS Event 80 Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Johnson, Javion San Diego Blessed 3.78m 2 Dawson, DiBaisi Mercury San 3.72m 3 Pennington, Jeremah Flo-Jo Inter 3.48m 4 Bowman, Josiah San Diego Waves Xtc 3.47m 5 DeArcos, Noah San Diego Blessed 3.42m 6 Dillard, Isaiah Inland Valle 3.41m 7 Jones, Ayden Mercury San 3.33m 8 Blanco, Niklas Pomerado Falcons 3.28m 9 Johnson, Jayden Flo-Jo Inter 3.13m 10 Dunkle, Justin Flo-Jo Inter 3.02m 11 Pope, Tayvon Mercury San 2.95m 12 Gillespie, Elijah San Diego Blessed 2.80m 13 Farias-Nava, David San Diego Blessed 2.78m 14 Smith, Kenny Flo-Jo Inter 2.76m
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 29 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 80 Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys 15 Shields, Kevin Mercury San 2.69m 16 Burns, Mason San Diego Blessed 2.65m 17 Norman, Jeremiah Inland Valle 2.37m 18 Nangle, Paul Pomerado Falcons 1.69m -- Rivers, Herbert San Diego Blessed FOUL -- Rose, Zamir Mercury San FOUL -- Conyer III, Darryl San Diego Ro DNS -- Andazola, Julian San Diego Ro DNS -- Gelin, Jayden San Diego Waves Xtc DNS -- Hampton, Lorne Havoc Track & Field DNS -- Giordan, Alexander San Diego Blessed DNS -- Patterson, Khyric Mercury San DNS -- Weidner, Cole Havoc Track & Field DNS Event 81 Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Rottnek, Alexis Rancho Belago 2.71m 2 Parker, Sasha Tsd Panthers 2.53m 3 Harris-Perkins, Jazlynn Mercury San 2.46m 4 Chua, Laila Pomerado Falcons 2.34m 5 Harper, Dailyn Usa Rockets 2.27m 6 Kavelaars-Eakins, Camero Pomerado Falcons 2.23m 7 Disdier, Amore Inland Valle 2.08m 8 Lowe, Aubrianna San Diego Blessed 2.02m 9 Moore, Tocarra Mercury San 1.72m 10 Akin, McKenzie Inland Valle 1.68m -- Prince, Ramia San Diego Ro FOUL -- Verdell, Kaliyah Mercury San FOUL -- Holiday, Jae'anah Mercury San DNS -- Price, Khalifa Flo-Jo Inter DNS -- Lawrence, Natalia Havoc Track & Field DNS -- Zeitlin, Lylah Pomerado Falcons DNS -- Hellen, Abigail Pomerado Falcons DNS -- Lewis, Ja'Niyah Mercury San DNS Event 82 Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Bacon, Devin Mercury San 3.29m 2 Andoh, Carter Inland Valle 3.06m 3 Salas, David Rancho Belago 2.97m 4 Rush, Robert M.L.K. Blast 2.66m 5 Robinson, Jeremy Flo-Jo Inter 2.64m 6 Disdier, Prince Inland Valle 2.58m 7 Gainey, Andre Flo-Jo Inter 2.46m 8 Brown, Ronnie Flo-Jo Inter 2.44m 9 Quinn, Makai Inland Valle 2.43m 10 Shields, Kayman Mercury San 1.98m 11 Scott-Henderson, Xavier Flo-Jo Inter 1.50m 12 Navejas, Jeremih Flo-Jo Inter 1.22m -- Phillips, Ezra Mercury San FOUL
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 30 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 82 Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys -- Roberts, Michael Flo-Jo Inter FOUL -- Partida, Nick Flo-Jo Inter FOUL -- Manuel, Hazekiah Flo-Jo Inter FOUL -- Fowler, Armani Inland Valle DNS -- Gibson Jr, Sean Mercury San DNS -- Codere, Jordan Mercury San DNS -- Grimes, Dereon Mercury San DNS Event 83 Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Alumbres, Alyssa Temecula Val 5.07m 2 Stevenson, Anyah Mercury San 4.43m 3 Page, Shelby Rancho Belago 3.91m 4 Smith, Destiny Havoc Track & Field 3.87m 5 Robinson, Kaila Temecula Val 3.86m 6 House, Kamari Mercury San 3.61m 7 Upshur, Joelle Temecula Val 3.58m 8 Sentel, Danielle Tsd Panthers 3.56m 9 Kirk, Erika Temecula Val 3.48m 10 Hardiman, Rhyan Rancho Belago 3.39m 11 DeArman, Ayallah Inland Valle 3.37m 12 Collins, Ajaiya Rancho Belago 3.32m 13 Salazar, Galia Change The G 3.25m 14 Seabolt, Jacqueline Eagles Wings 3.21m 15 Wells, Dymond Havoc Track & Field 3.12m 16 Spencer, Jaylen Temecula Val 3.11m 17 Steward, Jada Inland Valle 2.53m -- Andoh, Kayla Inland Valle FOUL -- Clark, Mykhaila Mercury San DNS -- Maier, Michaela Step Academy DNS Event 84 Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Thompson, Corey San Diego Blessed 4.73m 2 Hovey, Robert Havoc Track & Field 4.46m 3 Soloman, Joseph Mercury San 4.44m 4 Woods, Justus Inland Valle 4.42m 5 Phillips, Jonathan Mercury San 4.40m 6 Vaughn, Rhys Eagles Wings 4.23m 7 Stanley, Gavin Step Academy 4.17m 8 Mccomb, Joshua Mercury San 4.02m 9 Gonzalez, Isaiah Flo-Jo Inter 3.89m 10 Morrow, Tremeir San Diego Blessed 3.66m 11 Elbers, Brys Usa Rockets 3.56m 12 Coiquaud, Louen Unattached 3.51m 13 McWeeny, Ryan Eagles Wings 3.50m 14 McGowan, Davian Mercury San 3.36m 15 Hughes, Lucas Eagles Wings 3.26m 16 Thomas, J'Nard San Diego Blessed 3.08m -- Sharp, Deonte San Diego Blessed DNS
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 31 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 84 Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys -- Lim, Nathan San Diego Waves Xtc DNS -- Burston, Laurence Flo-Jo Inter DNS -- Peevy, David Mercury San DNS -- Givens, Major San Diego Blessed DNS -- Cortes, Ty Pomerado Falcons DNS Event 85 High Jump 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Hurst, Destiny M.L.K. Blast 0.91m -- Boostani, Katerina Havoc Track & Field DNS Event 87 High Jump 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 McKenzie, Kailah Rancho Belago 1.47m 2 Hardiman, Rhyan Rancho Belago 1.21m 3 Brooks, Zoriyah Inland Valle 1.17m 3 Kirk, Erika Temecula Val 1.17m 3 Page, Shelby Rancho Belago 1.17m 4 Collins, Ajaiya Rancho Belago J1.17m 5 Carballosa, Karyna Rancho Belago J1.12m 5 Chavira, Vanessa Rancho Belago J1.12m 6 Nwadike, Nichole Change The G J1.01m -- Ahrens, Bella Change The G NH Event 88 High Jump 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Cook, Nathan Inland Valle 1.32m 2 Hovey, Robert Havoc Track & Field 1.22m 3 Andoh Jr., Franklin Inland Valle J1.22m 4 Peterson, Amir Rancho Belago 1.12m 5 Salas, Daniel Rancho Belago 1.02m -- Jervis, Christian Inland Valle DNS Event 89 High Jump 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Cramer, Madeline Eagles Wings 1.37m 2 Caldwell, Sophia City Track Club 1.32m 3 Majors, Shiloh Inland Valle 1.27m 3 Woods, Sanaia Temecula Val 1.27m 3 Fowler, Arlanna Inland Valle 1.27m 6 Hockett, MaKaila Rancho Belago 1.22m 7 Renas, Caroline City Track Club 1.17m
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 32 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results Event 90 High Jump 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Clarkson, Wesley Havoc Track & Field 1.37m 2 Johnson, Kendall Havoc Track & Field 1.32m 3 Kaninski, Jack City Track Club J1.32m 4 Parsons, Donovan Flo-Jo Inter 1.16m 4 Lynn, Chase Temecula Val 1.16m 4 Salazar, Edgar Change The G 1.16m 7 Soule, Jake Flo-Jo Inter 1.11m -- Elder, Michael Havoc Track & Field DNS Event 91 Javelin Throw Mini 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Fennessey, Lumena Havoc Track & Field 12.40m 2 Greene, Sah-Renity Mercury San 11.90m 3 Wilson, Ramiah Flo-Jo Inter 11.05m 4 Rodriguez, Wendy Flo-Jo Inter 10.00m -- Lindsey, Jordan Mercury San DNS Event 92 Javelin Throw Mini 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Herron, Quincy Mercury San 23.29m 2 Jones, Jiyaad Mercury San 21.88m 3 Aguilera, Chase Tsd Panthers 16.02m 4 Gonzalez, Anthony Usa Rockets 15.83m 5 Robinson, Keon Mercury San 14.15m 6 Fortune, Korey Step Academy 14.07m 7 Mc Elory, Tristian Flo-Jo Inter 13.50m 8 Elbers, Brys Usa Rockets 10.42m 9 Gillespie, Nicholas San Diego Blessed 8.70m -- Velarde, Chris Usa Rockets DNS -- Jimenez, Evelio Change The G DNS -- Wright, Jeremiah Mercury San DNS Event 93 Javelin Throw Mini 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Disdier, Jewel Inland Valle 14.62m 2 Robles, Lilly Flo-Jo Inter 12.09m 3 Woods, Kyana San Diego Blessed 10.83m 4 Youngblood, Lanyah Mercury San 9.69m 5 Lewis, Lily City Track Club 8.30m 6 Adams, Khyla Mercury San 6.90m 7 Murphy, Kennedy Flo-Jo Inter 5.27m -- Williams, Dezirae San Diego Blessed DNS
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 33 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results Event 94 Javelin Throw Mini 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Dunn, Dylan M.L.K. Blast 22.60m 2 Fegenbush, Andrew San Diego Waves Xtc 15.14m 3 Burns, Mason San Diego Blessed 13.28m 4 Johnson, Jeremiah San Diego Blessed 11.47m 5 Pope, Tayvon Mercury San 11.30m 6 Dunkle, Justin Flo-Jo Inter 10.24m 7 Farias-Nava, David San Diego Blessed 10.12m -- Harrison, Christopher Change The G DNS -- Orr, Mason Temecula Val DNS -- Gillespie, Matthew San Diego Blessed DNS -- Swain, Pierre Mercury San DNS Event 95 Javelin Throw Mini 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Jones, Aryn Mercury San 9.35m 2 Whitaker, Dallas Mercury San 9.28m 3 West, Ryann Mercury San 8.49m 4 Brown, Zyanna Rancho Belago 5.31m 5 Polite, Talia Mercury San 5.04m 6 Randall, Michela M.L.K. Blast 4.67m 7 Rottnek, Alexis Rancho Belago 4.60m -- Johnson, Camryn Temecula Val DNS -- Lawrence, Natalia Havoc Track & Field DNS Event 96 Javelin Throw Mini 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Smith, Jahari Mercury San 17.83m 2 Boamah, Benji Havoc Track & Field 16.86m 3 Nembhard, Asir San Diego Blessed 14.43m 4 Foster, Yahushua Inland Valle 13.73m 5 Patterson, Amare Mercury San 13.68m 6 Simmons, Jeffrey Inland Valle 12.10m 7 Gomez, Andrew Change The G 11.46m 8 Gomez III, Steven Change The G 11.16m -- Mitchell, Amaur'e San Diego Blessed DNS -- Anderson Jr., Derrick Inland Valle DNS -- Salas, David Rancho Belago DNS Event 97 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Estrada, Eva Change The G 5.72m 2 Murphy, Kennedy Flo-Jo Inter 5.17m 3 Robles, Lilly Flo-Jo Inter 4.87m 4 Disdier, Jewel Inland Valle 4.85m 5 Smith, Mikailayh Change The G 4.53m 6 Garza, Destiny Change The G 4.36m
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 34 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 97 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls 7 Boostani, Katerina Havoc Track & Field 4.07m 8 Bruce, Yemaya Usa Rockets 3.32m Event 98 Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Dunn, Dylan M.L.K. Blast 7.58m 2 Davis, Jeremy Usa Rockets 6.76m 3 Redd, Evan Inland Valle 6.71m 4 Johnson, Jeremiah San Diego Blessed 5.39m 5 Burns, Mason San Diego Blessed 4.85m 6 Dunkle, Justin Flo-Jo Inter 4.46m 7 Gillespie, Matthew San Diego Blessed 3.66m 8 Harrison, Christopher Change The G 2.78m -- Orr, Mason Temecula Val DNS Event 99 Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Carballosa, Karyna Rancho Belago 8.78m 2 Lauifi, Hailey Change The G 7.78m 3 Lauifi, Leilah Change The G 7.22m 4 Thornton, Allison Usa Rockets 6.75m 5 Wilson, Ramiah Flo-Jo Inter 6.58m 6 Chavira, Vanessa Rancho Belago 5.36m 7 Grace, Rickayla Inland Valle 4.74m 8 Greene, Sah-Renity Mercury San 4.36m 9 Wells, Dymond Havoc Track & Field 4.17m Event 100 Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Mc Elory, Tristian Flo-Jo Inter 8.09m 2 Davis, Kenneth Mercury San 8.04m 3 Fortune, Korey Step Academy 7.33m 4 Gillespie, Nicholas San Diego Blessed 6.81m 5 Robinson, Keon Mercury San 6.67m 6 Coiquaud, Louen Unattached 5.84m 7 Gonzalez, Anthony Usa Rockets 5.50m 8 Jimenez, Evelio Change The G 5.41m -- Elbers, Brys Usa Rockets DNS -- Wright, Jeremiah Mercury San DNS -- Holiday Jr, Gerard Mercury San DNS -- Davis, Joshua Usa Rockets DNS Event 101 Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 McNairy, Kayah Flo-Jo Inter 10.76m 2 Foster, Beautiful Inland Valle 9.73m
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 35 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 101 Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls 3 Seabolt, Madeleine Eagles Wings 9.25m 4 McDuffy, Serenity Flo-Jo Inter 7.45m 5 Prince, Ruqiya San Diego Ro 7.21m 6 Hockett, MaKaila Rancho Belago 6.83m 7 Daniels, Sariena Temecula Val 6.47m 8 Hargraves, Kylee Inland Valle 5.95m Event 102 Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Irby, Courvosiea Mercury San 13.99m 2 Mendoza, Ajani Inland Valle 10.56m 3 Clarkson, Wesley Havoc Track & Field 9.09m 4 Moore, Isaiah Step Academy 8.93m 5 Dunn, Nathan Step Academy 8.90m 6 White, Daivieon Havoc Track & Field 8.82m 7 Salazar, Edgar Change The G 7.79m 8 Sandoval, Misael Mercury San 7.54m -- Truss, Dominic Usa Rockets DNS -- Lawrence, LaDainian Havoc Track & Field DNS Event 103 Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Booker, Lelicia Eagles Wings 9.36m Event 104 Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ -- Galindez, Arturo Havoc Track & Field DNS Event 105 Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Randall, Michela M.L.K. Blast 3.69m 2 Garza, Chloe Change The G 2.55m 3 Brown, Zyanna Rancho Belago 2.16m Event 106 Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Smith, Jahari Mercury San 6.54m 2 Simmons, Jeffrey Inland Valle 6.11m 3 Brown, Ronnie Flo-Jo Inter 5.24m 4 Foster, Yahushua Inland Valle 4.09m 5 Redd, Aaron Unattached 3.65m -- Gomez III, Steven Change The G DNS -- Anderson Jr., Derrick Inland Valle DNS -- Woodson, Christopher Inland Valle DNS
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 36 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results Event 110 4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Pomerado Falcons 'A' 10:18.19 1) Vandeburg, Jack 2) Johnson, Manny 3) Lerner, Sean 4) Lacour, Vaughn Event 115 200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 McCormick, Aaliyah Usa Rockets 30.36 2 Daniels, Sariena Temecula Val 37.75 -- James, Charlize Xtreme Track DNS -- Petersen, Audrey Eagles Wings DNS -- Golden, Megan Pomerado Falcons DNS Event 116 200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Phillips, Elisha Mercury San 31.31 2 Johnson, Jayden M.L.K. Blast 33.45 Event 117 200 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ -- Davidson, Kortnie San Diego Ro DNS Event 118 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Allison, Evie Usa Rockets 15.22 2 Anderson, Ariana Usa Rockets 15.66 3 Sproles, Devyn Mercury San 16.26 4 Allison, Livia Usa Rockets 16.65 5 Horner, Tamara San Diego Ro 16.76 6 Daniels, Daylani Change The G 16.93 7 Price, Khalifa Flo-Jo Inter 17.37 -- Polite, Brooklynn Change The G DNS -- Evans, Rayven San Diego Blessed DNS Event 119 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Figueroa Jr., Ryan Inland Valle 15.39 2 Barnett, Johannes Mercury San 15.45 3 Griffin Jr, Darius Usa Rockets 15.70 4 Jones, Damian Tsd Panthers 15.78 5 Ramsey, Jemari Usa Rockets 16.56 -- Williams, Davion San Diego Blessed DNS -- Thompson, Courtney San Diego Blessed DNS
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 37 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 119 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys -- Boamah, Benji Havoc Track & Field DNS -- Evans, Kayden San Diego Blessed DNS Event 120 100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Broussard, Asia Change The G 15.03 2 Wilson, Justine Quiet Fire T 15.06 3 Payne, Timyra Change The G 15.07 4 Standard, Amya Mercury San 15.29 5 Smith, Honey Flo-Jo Inter 15.63 6 Barclay, Ily Usa Rockets 15.68 7 Holiday, Jae'dah Mercury San 16.13 -- Berry, Kailah Mercury San DNS -- Arzaga, Elena Tsd Panthers DNS Event 121 100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Arrington, Brandon San Diego Blessed 13.60 2 Little, Micah Inland Valle 14.08 3 Thomas, Calvin Temecula Val 14.62 4 Redd, Evan Inland Valle 14.88 5 Dawson, DiBaisi Mercury San 14.94 6 Dunn, King M.L.K. Blast 15.30 7 Johnson, Jayden Flo-Jo Inter 15.40 8 Bowen, Kyle Temecula Val 15.43 -- jones, Aeris Usa Rockets DNS Event 122 100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Wilson, Janelle Unattached 13.33 2 Burton, Chanel Change The G 13.64 3 Alumbres, Alyssa Temecula Val 13.65 4 Stanislas, Hanie Unattached 14.57 5 Ruskovich, Tionna Change The G 14.59 6 Shirley, Heaven Temecula Val 14.83 -- DeArman, Ayallah Inland Valle DNS -- Dickens, Brionna Change The G DNS -- Moore, Jovonne Step Academy DNS Event 123 100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Smith, Jaden-Bryce v RealResult A 13.40 2 Dixson, Dayrus Inland Valle 13.63 3 McDonald III, Charles Inland Valle 13.80 4 Verdell, Tommie Mercury San 13.81 5 Smalley, Torrean RealResult A 14.38
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 38 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 123 100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys 6 Woods, Justus Inland Valle 14.48 -- Givens, Major San Diego Blessed DNS -- Sesay, Noah Change The G DNS -- Thompson, Corey San Diego Blessed DNS Event 124 100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Ruskovich, Jaime Change The G 13.12 2 Herren, Kendall Change The G 13.29 3 Woods, Sanaia Temecula Val 13.46 4 Wicker, Jamiyah Mercury San 13.54 5 McCormick, Aaliyah Usa Rockets 13.76 6 Mattingly, Destiny Inland Valle 13.78 7 Radford, Tairah Usa Rockets 14.21 8 Martin, Gnyja Step Academy 14.36 -- Shaheed, Aysha Unattached DNS Event 125 100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Parks, Elijah Mercury San 12.61 2 Mann, Javahn Inland Valle 12.63 3 Lipsey, Ian Usa Rockets 12.66 4 Smith, Herman Flo-Jo Inter 12.68 5 Ellison, Gavin Temecula Val 12.75 6 Bettis, Nathan M.L.K. Blast 13.42 7 Washington, Christian San Diego Blessed 13.65 -- Meredith, Joshua Change The G DNS -- Simpson, Arthur San Diego Blessed DNS Event 127 3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Shoaf, Laura Temecula Val 11:59.79 2 Fennessey, Liliana Havoc Track & Field 15:45.62 -- Fabian, Aishling Temecula Val DNS -- Rihan, Jhinnan San Diego Waves Xtc DNS Event 128 3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Aguilar, Omar Mercury San 11:45.11 2 Austin, Zen Mercury San 12:01.08 3 Benevides, Jordan Havoc Track & Field 12:28.46 4 Wetzel, Zachary San Diego Waves Xtc 12:35.34 5 Cardenas, Joaquin Temecula Val 13:57.80
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 39 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results Event 129 3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Paul, Sydney Unattached 10:58.58 2 Gaffney, Kelli Temecula Val 11:34.94 3 Giffing, Linda Havoc Track & Field 11:36.72 -- Lopez, Gissel Flo-Jo Inter DNS Event 130 3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Hoban, Justin San Diego Waves Xtc 10:00.30 2 Aguilar, Andres Mercury San 10:16.75 3 Salazar, Edgar Change The G 11:01.25 4 Gaffney, Nick Temecula Val 11:15.48 5 Coons, Nalu Mercury San 11:24.64 6 Robinson, Koda Temecula Val 11:34.52 7 Basinger, Brayden San Diego Ro 12:08.16 8 Woodmansee, Henry Pomerado Falcons 12:55.25 -- Upton, Tristan Pomerado Falcons DNS Event 132 3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ -- Murray, P. Jake Pomerado Falcons DNS Event 135 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Allison, Evie Usa Rockets 32.35 2 Sproles, Devyn Mercury San 34.40 3 Anderson, Ariana Usa Rockets 34.81 4 Evans, Rayven San Diego Blessed 34.88 5 Moore, Tocarra Mercury San 36.04 6 Horner, Tamara San Diego Ro 37.09 7 Jones, Regan Usa Rockets 37.39 8 Daniels, Daylani Change The G 37.58 -- Lewis, Paris Temecula Val DNS Event 136 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Figueroa Jr., Ryan Inland Valle 33.63 2 Evans, Kayden San Diego Blessed 34.40 3 Griffin Jr, Darius Usa Rockets 34.53 4 Jones, Damian Tsd Panthers 35.19 5 Barnett, Johannes Mercury San 36.47 6 Ramsey, Jesai Usa Rockets 36.92 7 Ramsey, Jemari Usa Rockets 37.41 8 Dunn, Davon M.L.K. Blast 41.19 -- Thompson, Courtney San Diego Blessed DNS
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 40 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results Event 137 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Wilson, Justine Quiet Fire T 31.72 2 Payne, Timyra Change The G 31.84 3 Standard, Amya Mercury San 32.33 4 Hurst, Destiny M.L.K. Blast 32.71 5 Broussard, Asia Change The G 33.58 6 Brister, Madison Inland Valle 34.33 7 Graham, Payton Mercury San 34.47 8 Jones, Rriyah Usa Rockets 34.69 9 Barclay, Ily Usa Rockets 34.83 Event 138 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Arrington, Brandon San Diego Blessed 29.42 2 Divinity, Adam Unattached 29.80 3 Little, Micah Inland Valle 30.29 4 Thomas, Calvin Temecula Val 31.22 5 Clemons, Arthur Usa Rockets 31.85 6 Quamina, Zyahn Usa Rockets 31.97 7 Dawson, DiBaisi Mercury San 32.46 8 Johnson, Jayden Flo-Jo Inter 32.75 9 Dunn, King M.L.K. Blast 34.22 Event 139 200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Alumbres, Alyssa Temecula Val 27.83 2 Wilson, Janelle Unattached 27.84 3 Burton, Chanel Change The G 28.31 4 Stanislas, Hanie Unattached 28.86 5 Barnett, Audrionna Mercury San 30.27 6 Ruskovich, Tionna Change The G 30.28 7 Shirley, Heaven Temecula Val 32.32 -- Moore, Jovonne Step Academy DNS -- Spencer, Jaylen Temecula Val DNS Event 140 200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Smith, Jaden-Bryce v RealResult A 27.36 2 Verdell, Tommie Mercury San 27.84 3 McDonald III, Charles Inland Valle 28.08 4 Soloman, Joseph Mercury San 28.14 5 Quamina, Ryan Usa Rockets 28.64 6 Dixson, Dayrus Inland Valle 28.76 7 Cox, Josiah Mercury San 28.85 8 Nwafor, Obidiozio Temecula Val 29.72 -- Sesay, Noah Change The G DNS
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 41 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results Event 141 200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Ruskovich, Jaime Change The G 27.00 2 Wicker, Jamiyah Mercury San 27.82 3 Herren, Kendall Change The G 27.92 4 Mattingly, Destiny Inland Valle 27.95 5 Woods, Sanaia Temecula Val 28.47 6 Divinity, Eve Unattached 28.53 -- Winhall, Kendra Tsd Panthers DNS -- Shaheed, Aysha Unattached DNS -- Smith, Daniella Tsd Panthers DNS Event 142 200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Ellison, Gavin Temecula Val 25.47 2 Lipsey, Ian Usa Rockets 25.67 3 Parks, Elijah Mercury San 25.89 4 Jackson, Chris RealResult A 25.95 5 Mann, Javahn Inland Valle 26.65 6 Bettis, Nathan M.L.K. Blast 27.05 7 White, B'Andre Mercury San 27.54 -- Meredith, Joshua Change The G DNS -- Smith, Herman Flo-Jo Inter DNS Event 147 1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Guerrero, Melanie Flo-Jo Inter 10:36.74 -- Fennessey, Liliana Havoc Track & Field DNS -- Rodriguez, Wendy Flo-Jo Inter DNS Event 149 3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Lopez, Gissel Flo-Jo Inter 22:05.47 Event 151 3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Guerrero, Bianca Flo-Jo Inter 24:12.42 Event 155 400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Jones, Regan Usa Rockets 1:21.22 2 Daniels, Daylani Change The G 1:22.43 3 Bickler, Kristine Havoc Track & Field 1:23.81 4 Evans, Rayven San Diego Blessed 1:25.90
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 42 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 155 400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls 5 Nwafor, Adaora Temecula Val 1:27.62 6 Moore, Tocarra Mercury San 1:28.27 -- Moore, Loyalty Usa Rockets DNS -- Lewis, Paris Temecula Val DNS -- Polite, Michele Mercury San DNS Event 156 400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Jones, Damian Tsd Panthers 1:19.05 2 Griffin Jr, Darius Usa Rockets 1:20.43 3 Evans, Kayden San Diego Blessed 1:21.10 4 Davis, Kaden Mercury San 1:23.09 5 Ramsey, Jesai Usa Rockets 1:24.67 6 Lauifi, Nehemiah Change The G 1:24.75 7 Ramsey, Jemari Usa Rockets 1:25.87 8 Harrison, Nicholas Change The G 1:29.56 -- Thompson, Courtney San Diego Blessed DNS Event 157 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Butts, Saianna Change The G 1:12.61 2 Butts, Sama'ye Change The G 1:14.44 3 Harper, Devyn Usa Rockets 1:18.03 4 Jones, Rriyah Usa Rockets 1:18.79 5 Brister, Madison Inland Valle 1:19.68 -- Fiala, Zoe Temecula Val DNS -- Meyers, Regan Pomerado Falcons DNS -- Smith, Honey Flo-Jo Inter DNS -- Wilson, Justine Quiet Fire T DNS Event 158 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Divinity, Adam Unattached 1:04.88 2 Clemons, Arthur Usa Rockets 1:10.85 3 Rose, Zamir Mercury San 1:11.12 4 Sheehan, Jack Usa Rockets 1:13.02 5 Conyer III, Darryl San Diego Ro 1:13.20 6 Lauifi, Noah Change The G 1:17.28 -- Norman III, Lee Usa Rockets DNS -- jones, Aeris Usa Rockets DNS -- Thomas, Calvin Temecula Val DNS Event 159 400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Moore, Jovonne Step Academy 1:06.67 2 Divinity, Lela Unattached 1:10.69
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 43 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 159 400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls 3 Jones, Malayah Mercury San 1:13.24 -- Burton, Chanel Change The G DNS -- Spencer, Jaylen Temecula Val DNS -- Wilson, Janelle Unattached DNS -- Blake, Samarra Menifee Vall DNS -- Allen, Laraigh Mercury San DNS -- Austin, Desaree Flo-Jo Inter DNS Event 160 400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Andoh Jr., Franklin Inland Valle 1:03.99 2 Phillips, Jonathan Mercury San 1:08.06 3 Nwafor, Obidiozio Temecula Val 1:08.10 4 Otero, Andrew Pomerado Falcons 1:08.71 5 Ratliff, Alijah Temecula Val 1:09.13 6 Nwafor, Koside Temecula Val 1:09.26 -- Terhune, Bryce Temecula Val DNS -- Cox, Josiah Mercury San DNS -- Jervis, Christian Inland Valle DNS Event 161 400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Ruskovich, Jaime Change The G 1:03.64 2 Divinity, Eve Unattached 1:04.05 3 McCormick, Aaliyah Usa Rockets 1:04.89 4 Cramer, Madeline Eagles Wings 1:05.33 5 Hargrove, Ashley Inland Valle 1:07.08 6 Martin, Gnyja Step Academy 1:08.78 -- Mattingly, Destiny Inland Valle DNS -- Roddis, Lauren Eagles Wings DNS -- Truscott, Sophia Pomerado Falcons DNS Event 162 400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Bettis, Nathan M.L.K. Blast 1:00.61 2 Mann, Javahn Inland Valle 1:01.36 3 Ellison, Gavin Temecula Val 1:02.11 4 White, B'Andre Mercury San 1:03.09 5 Lipsey, Ian Usa Rockets 1:04.30 -- Johnson, Manny Pomerado Falcons DNS -- Engberg, Ethan Inland Valle DNS -- Clarkson, Wesley Havoc Track & Field DNS -- Parks, Elijah Mercury San DNS
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 44 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results Event 163 4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Usa Rockets Youth Track Club 'A' 1:08.99 1) Anderson, Ariana 2) Allison, Evie 3) Allison, Livia 4) Jones, Regan 2 Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel 'A' 1:11.14 1) Allen, Destinee 2) Moore, Tocarra 3) Green, Ke'Niyah 4) Polite, Michele -- Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel 'B' DNF 1) Jones, Aryn 2) Lewis, Ja'Niyah 3) West, Ryann 4) Polite, Talia Event 164 4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel 'A' 1:08.33 1) Bacon, Devin 2) Barnett, Johannes 3) Davis, Kaden 4) Graham, Ashton 2 M.L.K. Blasters Youth Track & 'A' 1:15.77 1) Henderson-Major, D'Ary 2) Dunn, Davon 3) Harris, Jourdin 4) Rush, Robert -- Inland Valley Wildcats TC 'A' DNS 1) Fowler, Armani 2) Andoh, Carter 3) Woodson, Christopher 4) Figueroa Jr., Ryan Event 165 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Usa Rockets Youth Track Club 'A' 1:05.23 1) Southall, Alexa 2) Harper, Devyn 3) Barclay, Ily 4) Jones, Rriyah 2 Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel 'A' 1:06.77 1) West, Faith 2) Ferguson, Linayah 3) Adams, Khyla 4) Graham, Payton -- M.L.K. Blasters Youth Track & 'A' DNS 1) Moore, Checaryae 2) Hurst, Destiny 3) Coggins, Mya 4) Evans, Shantilese Event 166 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Inland Valley Wildcats TC 'A' 1:01.61 1) Redd, Evan 2) Little, Micah 3) Simon, Peyton 4) Foster, Sire 2 Usa Rockets Youth Track Club 'A' 1:03.35 1) Cheeks, Alyah 2) McEachin, Edward 3) Davis, Jeremy 4) Norman III, Lee
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 45 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results Event 167 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ -- Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel 'A' DNS 1) Villavicencio, Danna 2) House, Kamari 3) Cook-Weaver, Kenay'Jah 4) Clark, Mykhaila -- Inland Valley Wildcats TC 'A' DNS 1) DeArman, Ayallah 2) Andoh, Kayla 3) Grace, Rickayla 4) Brooks, Zoriyah Event 168 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Inland Valley Wildcats TC 'A' 55.31 1) McDonald III, Charles 2) Dixson, Dayrus 3) Andoh Jr., Franklin 4) Woods, Justus 2 Usa Rockets Youth Track Club 'A' 1:04.18 1) Young, Aaron 2) Cheeks, Brandon 3) Velarde, Chris 4) Liggins, Jeremiah -- Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel 'A' DNS 1) Peevy, David 2) Soloman, Joseph 3) Cox, Josiah 4) Verdell, Tommie Event 169 4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Usa Rockets Youth Track Club 'A' 54.94 1) McCormick, Aaliyah 2) Peterman, Danisha 3) Barclay, Kayla 4) Radford, Tairah 2 Inland Valley Wildcats TC 'A' 55.43 1) Hargrove, Ashley 2) Mattingly, Destiny 3) Spencer, Sara 4) Majors, Shiloh 3 Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel 'A' 59.74 1) Newsome, Aliesha 2) Smith, Kalaya 3) Wilson, Laniya 4) Wyatt, Sha'Miracle Event 175 Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Herren, Kendall Change The G 5.10m 2 Cramer, Madeline Eagles Wings 4.74m 3 Carrington, Emma Step Academy 4.56m 4 Wicker, Jamiyah Mercury San 4.40m 5 Spencer, Sara Inland Valle 4.19m 6 Hargrove, Ashley Inland Valle 4.15m 7 Ternasky, Gioia City Track Club 4.02m 8 Smith, Kalaya Mercury San 3.41m -- Kenyon, Audrey Step Academy DNS -- Bush, Ahnyx Temecula Val DNS -- James, Charlize Xtreme Track DNS -- Fowler, Arlanna Inland Valle DNS -- Smith, Daniella Tsd Panthers DNS
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 46 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results ....Event 175 Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls -- Gipson, Jazmine Mercury San DNS -- Newsome, Aliesha Mercury San DNS -- Wyatt, Sha'Miracle Mercury San DNS -- Wilson, Laniya Mercury San DNS Event 176 Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Burton II, Kevin Change The G 5.11m 2 Parks, Elijah Mercury San 4.98m 3 White, B'Andre Mercury San 4.96m 4 Mann, Javahn Inland Valle 4.87m 5 Washington, Christian San Diego Blessed 4.62m 6 Phillips, Elisha Mercury San 4.53m 7 Smith, Herman Flo-Jo Inter 4.52m 8 Johnson, Josiah San Diego Blessed 4.46m 9 Jones, Jared Mercury San 4.39m 10 Burns, Giovanni San Diego Blessed 4.35m 11 Keane, Justin Havoc Track & Field 4.30m 12 Laney, Nick Step Academy 3.73m -- Maness, Mason San Diego Blessed DNS -- Meredith, Joshua Change The G DNS -- White, Christopher San Diego Blessed DNS -- Keller, Aiden City Track Club DNS -- Johnson, Kendall Havoc Track & Field DNS -- Lewis, Antonio Mercury San DNS Event 177 Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ -- Davidson, Kortnie San Diego Ro DNS Event 178 Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Reyes, Antonio Mercury San 4.78m 2 Yager, Jason Step Academy 4.63m -- Nothaft, Carlito Step Academy DNS -- Jones, Aidan Pomerado Falcons DNS Event 179 Discus Throw 11-12 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Lauifi, Hailey Change The G 19.54m 2 Wilson, Ramiah Flo-Jo Inter 18.66m 3 Lauifi, Leilah Change The G 17.16m
San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 47 Mercury San Diego 15th Annual - 5/6/2017 to 5/7/2017 Invitational Track and Field Meet Morse High School Results Event 180 Discus Throw 11-12 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ -- Mc Elory, Tristian Flo-Jo Inter DNS Event 181 Discus Throw 13-14 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Wyatt, Jordyn Flo-Jo Inter 28.88m 2 Seabolt, Madeleine Eagles Wings 21.26m 3 McNairy, Kayah Flo-Jo Inter 17.51m 4 McDuffy, Serenity Flo-Jo Inter 15.51m -- Foster, Beautiful Inland Valle DNS Event 182 Discus Throw 13-14 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ 1 Irby, Courvosiea Mercury San 50.40m 2 Mendoza, Ajani Inland Valle 26.67m 3 Moore, Isaiah Step Academy 21.11m -- Lawrence, LaDainian Havoc Track & Field DNS Event 183 Discus Throw 15-16 Division Girls ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ -- Booker, Lelicia Eagles Wings FOUL Event 184 Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ -- Galindez, Arturo Havoc Track & Field DNS ========================================================================================= Combined Team Scores - 8 & Under Division - 1 Events Scored ========================================================================================= 1) M.L.K. Blasters Youth Trac 10 2) Change The Game Track Clu 8 3) Rancho Belago 6