logo-tvtm

Save

Save

Time Machine Results

10/01/17 San Diego Waves Duck Pond Invitational Results

Sunday, October 1, 2017 

Buena Vista Park (Duck Pond), Vista, CA

Hosted by:

San Diego Waves XTC Club & San Diego RoadRunners Club

 

2,000 Meters Girls 8 & under

5th - Alexa Donofrio 10:56.30 Temecula Valley Time Machine

 

2,000 Meters Boys 8 & under

5th - Brady Sorenson 9:20.27 Temecula Valley Time Machine

7th - Luke Paradise 9:49.00 Temecula Valley Time Machine

 

3,000 Meters Girls 9 - 10

2nd - Arielle Avina 13:24.64 Temecula Valley Time Machine

5th - Esther Nelson 14:35.18 Temecula Valley Time Machine

 

3,000 Meters Boys 9 - 10

13th - Kyle Bowen 14:58.97 Temecula Valley Time Machine

19th - Neko Bullock 15:42.04 Temecula Valley Time Machine

23rd - Aaron Petska 17:09.87 Temecula Valley Time Machine

31st - Kaden Gonzalez 19:12.69 Temecula Valley Time Machine

 

3,000 Meters Girls 11 - 12

Official Team Scores

1st -  Temecula Valley Time Machine 24

4th - Joelle Upshur 13:22.10 Temecula Valley Time Machine

  6th - Melinda Dang 13:26.09 Temecula Valley Time Machine

  8th - Aishling Fabian 13:56.10 Temecula Valley Time Machine

11th - Genevieve Trevithick 14:30.26 Temecula Valley Time Machine

17th - Emily Donofrio 15:52.04 Temecula Valley Time Machine

18th - Jessalyn Hall 15:58.00 Temecula Valley Time Machine

20th - Jayden Lord 16:35.65 Temecula Valley Time Machine

21st - Ilaria Dettmer 16:48.19 Temecula Valley Time Machine

 

3,000 Meters Boys  11 - 12

15th - Kingston McLaughlin 14:05.77 Temecula Valley Time Machine

18th - Jack Paradise 14:33.22 Temecula Valley Time Machine

20th - Troy Murphy 14:47.94 Temecula Valley Time Machine

 

4,000 Meters Girls 13 - 14

4th - Kelli Gaffney 17:39.82 Temecula Valley Time Machine

11th - Isabella Smith 19:26.69 Temecula Valley Time Machine

 

4,000 Meters Boys 13 - 14

Official Team Scores

2nd - Temecula Valley Time Machine 39

8th - Koda Robinson 16:28.42 Temecula Valley Time Machine

12th - Nick Gaffney 16:38.33 Temecula Valley Time Machine

13th - Simeon Hood 16:44.22 Temecula Valley Time Machine

21st - Isaiah Bullock 18:44.22 Temecula Valley Time Machine

23rd - Reese Uyetanaka 19:21.56 Temecula Valley Time Machine

28th - Ezekial Petska 20:50.41 Temecula Valley Time Machine