logo-tvtm

Save

Save

Time Machine Results

09/23/17 Valley United @ Santa Clarita Results

The Time Machine participated in the Valley United Cross Country Meet with lower numbers due to the travel distance, but still made a very good showing with high placing in most of the division in which a runner entered and finishing 2nd place in the only division with the minimum number of entries to qualify for a team score (11-12 year old girls).

 

 

 

 

 

             Valley United Cross Country Invitational Meet - 9/23/2017           

                     Results posted to LiveTrackResults.com                     

                           Santa Clarita Central Park                           

                              Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 14  Girls 3k Run CC Bantam 9/10

=======================================================================         

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points         

=======================================================================         

  3 Arielle Avina                Temecula Val          11:31.75                  Temecula Val          11:31.75                 

 23 Esther Nelson                Temecula Val          13:01.41                  Temecula Val          13:01.41                 

 

Event 15  Boys 3k Run CC Bantam 9/10

=======================================================================         

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points         

=======================================================================         

 60 Neko Bullock                 Temecula Val          15:02.03                  Temecula Val          15:02.03                 

 

Event 16  Girls 3k Run CC Midget 11/12

=======================================================================         

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points         

=======================================================================         

  4 Laura Shoaf                  Temecula Val          11:15.84    4             Temecula Val          11:15.84    4             

 13 Melinda Dang                 Temecula Val          11:56.03   10             Temecula Val          11:56.03   10             

 16 Aishling Fabian              Temecula Val          12:09.47   12             Temecula Val          12:09.47   12             

 21 Kali Kraus                   Temecula Val          12:34.00   16             Temecula Val          12:34.00   16             

 

Team Girls 11 - 12

2 Temecula Valley Time Mach    26    4   10   12   16                         

Total Time:    35:21.34            Average:    11:47.12                                       

 

Event 7  Mixed 4k Run CC

=======================================================================         

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points         

=======================================================================         

  7 Kelli Gaffney                Temecula Val          17:16.72                  Temecula Val          17:16.72                 

 19 Nick Gaffney                 Temecula Val          16:24.31                  Temecula Val          16:24.31                 

 35 Isaiah Bullock               Temecula Val          18:28.91                  Temecula Val          18:28.91