logo-tvtm

Save

Save

Time Machine Records

This page is dedicated to those Time Machine athletes who have qualified for and competed at the highest level of competition, the National Championships.

 

 

Since 2001, two Time Machine athletes have achieved the title of
National Champion

Brett Campfield
2003 Track & Field
&

Colby Peters
2002 Cross Country
 
 
This list currently goes back to 2001. We are researching the archives for more past Time Machine glory.
2009 USATF NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPIC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
87 Connor Pierson 12:40.00 Bantam Boys 3000 Meters
82 Kayla Pile 12:47.00 Midget Girls 3000 Meters
80 Jordan Testerman 11:49.00 Midget Boys 3000 Meters
         

 

2009 USATF NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPIC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
9 Kristen Van Hise 10:22.14 Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
8 Maiya Larsen 11:11.37 Midget Girls 3000 Meters
15 Jordan Testerman 4.52 Meters Midget Boys Long Jump
12 Jordan Testerman 1851 Points Midget Boys Pentathlon
20 Brock Wallender 23.33 Meters Midget Boys Discus Throw

 

2009 AAU NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMIPIC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
38 Sophie Mendelson 1:18.61 Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meters
20 Sophie Mendelson 3:03.09 Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meters
19 Sophie Mendelson 3.17 Meters Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump
35 Alex Denbaugh 2:07.46 Intermediate Boys 800 Meters
21 Alex Denbaugh 4:20.43 Intermediate Boys 1500 Meters
16 Alex Denbaugh 9:57.33 Intermediate Boys 3000 Meters

 

2008 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Pole Green Park, Mechanicsville, VA • December 13, 2008
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
37 Sarah Benson 16:00.00 Youth Girls 4000 Meters
63 Michael Waltrip 14:31.00 Youth Boys 4000 Meters

 

2008 AAU National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Oakville Indian Mounds Park, Decatur, AL • December 6, 2008
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
36 Alec Testerman 9:21.60 Sub-Bantam Boys 2000 Meters
25 Robby Williams 12:16.50 Bantam Boys 3000 Meters
23 Jordan Testerman 11:27.00 Midget Boys 3000 Meters
44 Imogen Outlaw 12:19.80 Midget Girls 3000 Meters
49 Clinton Tak 15:04.20 Youth Boys 4000 Meters
23 Sarah Benson 15:33.80 Youth Girls 4000 Meters

 

2008 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Burke High School, Omaha, NE • July 22-27, 2008
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
11 Kristen Van Hise 11:56.00 Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
16 Emily Van Scoy 19.90 Meters Midget Girls Discus Throw

 

2007 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Rim Rock Farm, Lawrence, KS • December 8, 2007
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
72 Jordan Testerman 12:46.78 Bantam Boys 3000 Meters

 

2006 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Plantes Ferry Recreation Park, Spokane, WA • December 9, 2006
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
177 Michael Waltrip 12:16.33 Midget Boys 3000 Meters

 

2005 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Bryant University, Smithfield, RI • December 10, 2005
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
101 Hunter Kupka 14:26.39 Bantam Boys 3000 Meters
59 Nina Alvarado 13:38.05 Midget Girls 3000 Meters
60 Amanda Reynolds 13:39.70 Midget Girls 3000 Meters
10 Heather Wilson 16:18.38 Youth Girls 4000 Meters
112 Brandon Pina 16:00.16 Youth Boys 4000 Meters

 

2005 AAU National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Rock Hill, SC • December 3, 2005
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
100 Josh Vernon 12:17.50 Bantam Boys 3000 Meters
117 Hunter Kupka 12:29.10 Bantam Boys 3000 Meters

 

2005 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium, Indianapolis, IN • July 26 – 31, 2005
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
17 Amanda Reynolds 11:17.94 Midget Girls 3000 Meters
27 Heather Wilson 11:29.55 Youth Girls 3000 Meters
15 Melina Rodriguez 9.78 Meters Youth Girls Triple Jump
27 Daniel Knauer 10:04.56 Intermediate Boys 3000 Meters

 

2004 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Busse Woods Forest Preserve, Schaumburg, IL • December 11, 2004
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
99 Hunter Kupka 12:23.00 Bantam Boys 3000 Meters
126 Shelby Ricks 13:34.00 Bantam Girls 3000 Meters
206 Nina Alvarado 12:59.00 Midget Girls 3000 Meters
67 Justin Gerritsen 14:18.00 Youth Boys 4000 Meters
71 Daniel Knauer 14:20.00 Youth Boys 4000 Meters
236 James Moore 15:35.00 Youth Boys 4000 Meters
271 Richard Rogers 16:02.00 Youth Boys 4000 Meters
290 Cory Shallow 16:02.00 Youth Boys 4000 Meters
305 Eric Diaz 17:08.00 Youth Boys 4000 Meters
22 TVTM Youth Boys Team 1:16:48 (Total) Youth Boys 4000 Meters
46 Heather Wilson 15:29.00 Youth Girls 4000 Meters
84 Jennifer Pasiciel 20:58.00 Intermediate Girls 5000 Meters

 

2004 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Hayward Field, Eugene, OR • July 27 – August 1, 2004
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
17 Rodriguez, Melina 9.44 Meters Youth Girls Triple Jump
28 Gibbons, Bianca 2:30.80 Intermediate Girls 800 Meters
37 Gomez, Cristina 5:20.38 Intermediate Girls 1500 Meters
22 Gomez, Cristina 11:45.35 Intermediate Girls 3000 Meters
2 Hudson, Dion 12.30 Midget Boys 100 Meters
5 Thompson, Benjamin 57.88 Midget Boys 400 Meters
30 Mitchell, Karlton 10:31.27 Youth Boys 3000 Meters

 

2003 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Lovelace Soccer Complex, Albuquerque, NM • December 13, 2003
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
43 Moore, James 12:19.40 Midget Boys 3000 Meters
65 Vordahl, Christopher 12:32.70 Midget Boys 3000 Meters
138 Thomson, Ben 13:09.30 Midget Boys 3000 Meters
202 Mitchell, Karlton 13:53.50 Midget Boys 3000 Meters
209 Edwards, Dwayne 14:00.40 Midget Boys 3000 Meters
211 Rogers, Richard 14:03.40 Midget Boys 3000 Meters
222 Bradshaw, Peter 14:16.20 Midget Boys 3000 Meters
252 Shallow, Cory 15:20.40 Midget Boys 3000 Meters
14 TVTM Midget Boys Team 1:05:55 (Total) Midget Boys 3000 Meters
69 Wilson, Heather 13:16.00 Midget Girls 3000 Meters
142 Gibbons, Bianca 18:42.00 Youth Girls 4000 Meters
174 Gomez, Cristina 19:16.00 Youth Girls 4000 Meters
2 Campfield, Brett 17:07.90 Intermediate Boys 5000 Meters
121 Alvarado, Randi 24:14.00 Intermediate Girls 5000 Meters

 

2003 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Tropical Park, Miami, FL • July 29 – August 3, 2003
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
18 Heather Wilson 12:43.58 Midget Girls 3000 Meters
12 Lauren Campfield 9.87 Meters Youth Girls Triple Jump
9 Karlton Mitchell 2:19.93 Midget Boys 800 Meters
4 Karlton Mitchell 4:44.92 Midget Boys 1500 Meters
16 Colby Peters 10:33.81 Youth Boys 3000 Meters
19 Martin Singson 10.47 Meters Youth Boys Triple Jump
9 Brett Campfield 4:06.28 Intermediate Boys 1500 Meters
1 Brett Campfield
(NATIONAL CHAMPION)
8:46.89 Intermediate Boys 3000 Meters

 

2002 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Carrollton High School, Carrollton, GA • December 14, 2002
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
95 Jesse Lopez 13:23.88 Bantam Boys 3000 Meters
105 Ben Thompson 13:28.02 Bantam Boys 3000 Meters
1 Colby Peters
(NATIONAL CHAMPION)
11:05.09 Midget Boys 3000 Meters
125 Karlton Mitchell 12:40.08 Midget Boys 3000 Meters
137 Heather Wilson 13:30.08 Midget Girls 3000 Meters
93 Jennifer Pasiciel-Chalme 17:08.72 Youth Girls 4000 Meters
100 Kayla Lewis 17:12.01 Youth Girls 4000 Meters
166 Cristina Gomez 17:57.43 Youth Girls 4000 Meters
117 Drake Woodside 18:48.94 Intermediate Boys 5000 Meters

 

2002 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Burke High School, Omaha, NE • July 23 – 29, 2002
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
14 Cursta McCullom 14.22 Bantam Girls 100 Meters
4 Shane Tucker 12.81 Meters Midget Boys Shot Put
5 Shane Tucker 31.67 Meters Midget Boys Discus Throw
17 Colby Peters 11:18.34 Midget Boys 3000 Meters
26 Brett Campfield 4:30.23 Intermediate Boys 1500 Meters
16 Brett Campfield 9:39.80 Intermediate Boys 3000 Meters

 

2001 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championship
Pioneer Park, Lincoln, NE • December 8, 2001
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
69 Jesse Lopez 12:52.90 Bantam Boys 3000 Meters
87 Heather Wilson 14:07.80 Bantam Girls 3000 Meters
47 Taylor Peters 11:31.40 Midget Boys 4000 Meters
8 Brett Campfield 13:47.00 Youth Boys 4000 Meters
127 Lafe Ball 15:09.30 Youth Boys 4000 Meters

 

2001 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championship
Sacramento State University, Sacramento, CA July 24 – 29, 2001
Place Name Time/Mark Division Event
16 Nate Koch 4083 Points Intermediate Boys Decathalon